Formas de inter-relação agroecologia e saúde como crítica ao capital
dc.contributor.advisor1: Ferreira, Adriana Amaral
dc.contributor.author: Vieira, Mariana Rébuli
dc.contributor.referee1: Prescholdt, Soraya Gama de Ataide
dc.contributor.referee2: Barcellos, Gilsa Helena
dc.contributor.referee3: Braga, Henrique Pereira
dc.date.issued: 2018-08-20
dc.description.abstract: This research analyzes the possibilities of interrelationship between agroecology and health in times of barbarism. Through the bibliographical research, the capitalist form of relation with nature was criticized in other to show the implications of the rupture of the relationship between human beings and nature in the context of bourgeois sociability, which, by privatizing the land, imposed limits on the reproduction of ways of life bearers of rich and complex traditional knowledge. At the same time, it printed forms of land use that were harmful to human health and the planet. With the imperative of the structural crisis of capital and the deepening of the process of environmental devastation, it is urgent that anti-capitalist human relations support other ways of life. Collective memory that involves other forms of relationship with nature, practiced by traditional cultures, has been rescued, and it has been concerned not to sacralize these traditions as an alternative to the capitalist way of life, because they are not free from alienation and fetishism. Through this examination it was possible to identify agroecology, as the area that has given visibility to the traditional subjects as authors of know-how that is the basis of the organization and resistance of these subjects against capital. It was also pointed out the necessity of a practical interrelation between agroecology and health in the present time without losing track of the construction of anticapitalist ways of life
dc.description.resumo: Esta pesquisa analisa possibilidades de inter-relação entre a agroecologia e a saúde em tempos de barbárie. Por meio da pesquisa bibliográfica, criticou-se a forma capitalista de relação com a natureza para mostrar as implicações da ruptura da relação ser humano e natureza no contexto da sociabilidade burguesa, que, ao privatizar a terra, impôs limites à reprodução de modos de vida portadores de saberes tradicionais ricos e complexos. Ao mesmo tempo, imprimiu formas de uso da terra nefastas à saúde humana e do Planeta. Com o imperativo da crise estrutural do capital e o aprofundamento do processo de devastação ambiental, urge que relações humanas anticapitalistas embasem outros modos de vida. Resgatou-se a memória coletiva que envolve outras formas de relação com a natureza, praticadas pelas culturas tradicionais e preocupou-se em não sacralizar essas tradições como alternativas ao modo de vida capitalista, porque elas não estão livres de alienação e fetichismo. Por meio desse resgate foi possível identificar a agroecologia, como a área que tem dado visibilidade aos sujeitos tradicionais como autores do saber/fazer que é base da organização e da resistência desses sujeitos contra o capital. Apontou-se também para a necessidade de uma inter-relação prática entre agroecologia e saúde no tempo presente sem perder de vista a construção de modos de vida anticapitalistas
dc.description.sponsorship: Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior (CAPES)
dc.languagepor
dc.language.isopt
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal do Espírito Santo
dc.publisher.country: BR
dc.publisher.course: Mestrado em Política Social
dc.publisher.department: Centro de Ciências Jurídicas e Econômicas
dc.publisher.initials: UFES
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Política Social
dc.subject: Agroecologia
dc.subject: Modo de vida
dc.subject: Saúde
dc.subject: Capitalismo
dc.subject: Way of life
dc.subject: Agroecology
dc.subject: Health
dc.subject: Capitalism
dc.subject.cnpq: Serviço Social
dc.title: Formas de inter-relação agroecologia e saúde como crítica ao capital
dc.typemaster: Thesis
foaf.mboxemail@ufes.br