Os desenhos infantis como arte criadora de currículos: cartografias entre signos artísticos, infâncias e docência
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Gomes, Larissa Ferreira Rodrigues | |
| dc.contributor.author | Gouveia, Claudineia Rossini | |
| dc.contributor.referee1 | Gonzalez, Soler | |
| dc.contributor.referee2 | Pérez, Carmen Lúcia Vidal | |
| dc.date.issued | 2023-07-10 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The intention of this dissertation is dedicated to highlighting children's drawings as an art that creates curricula. It highlights as a problematic field of research to understand how the experiences of children's drawing production provoke the creative power of children and teachers in Early Childhood Education. It presents the following microintentionalities: a) mapping, in theses and dissertations, how children's drawing has been debated in academic productions through the bias of the Philosophy of Difference in the last decade; b) mapping how artistic signs cross the experiences of producing children's drawings in a Municipal Center for Early Childhood Education in Vitória/ES with children from 05 to 05 in 11 months; c) problematize, through networks of conversations with children and teachers, which meanings are attributed to drawings for a creative experience in childhood. Theoretically, it mobilizes the studies of Silva (2001), Lopes and Macedo (2011) regarding the post-critical theory; Deleuze (2003, 2007, 2013), with the problematization of artistic signs and assemblages; Bergson (2010) regarding the concept of creative evolution; Kohan with the concept of becoming-child; Corazza (2009, 2013) with the concept of teaching artistry and Alves (2019) in the dialogue about the curriculum as networks of knowledge and meanings. Methodologically, it is invited by the cartography coined by Deleuze and Guattari (2011), Passos; Kastrup; Scosia (2020) as a research-intervention method. As data production devices, it mobilizes networks of conversations (Carvalho, 2009) with teachers and children, observation-intervention of children's drawings, imagery (photographic) records. As an educational product, it develops a catalog of drawings with children and teachers, entitled: “Children's drawings as curriculum-creating art''. As considerations the research highlights: the bet on the existing multiplicities in the territory of Early Childhood Education, potentiated by the circles of conversations between teachers and children; the appreciation of children's drawing and its creation/production processes as essential movements to promote inventive learning; the creative power of children's drawings as artistic signs in the fabric of knowledge networks and in the construction of a curriculum sensitive to the needs and experiences of childhoods that are part of this territory. | |
| dc.description.resumo | A intencionalidade desta dissertação se dedica a evidenciar os desenhos infantis como arte criadora de currículos. Dedica-se, como campo problemático de pesquisa, a compreender como as experiências de produção do desenho infantil provocam a potência criadora de crianças e de professoras na Educação Infantil. Apresenta como microintencionalidades: a) mapear, em teses e dissertações, como o desenho infantil tem sido debatido nas produções acadêmicas pelo viés da Filosofia da Diferença na última década; b) cartografar como os signos artísticos atravessam as experiências de produção do desenho infantil em um Centro Municipal de Educação Infantil de Vitória/ES, com crianças entre 5 anos e 5 anos e 11 meses; c) problematizar, por meio das redes de conversações com crianças e professoras, quais sentidos são atribuídos aos desenhos para uma experiência criadora na infância. Teoricamente, mobiliza os estudos de Silva (2001), Lopes e Macedo (2011), quanto à teoria pós-crítica; Deleuze (2003, 2007, 2013), com a problematização dos signos artísticos e agenciamentos; Bergson (2010), quanto ao conceito de evolução criadora; Kohan (2007), com o conceito de devir-criança; Corazza (2009, 2013), com o conceito de artistagem docente; e Alves (2019), no diálogo sobre o currículo como redes de conhecimentos e de significações. Metodologicamente, é convidada pela cartografia cunhada por Deleuze e Guattari (2011) e Passos, Kastrup e Escóssia (2020) como modo de pesquisa-intervenção. Como dispositivos de produção de dados, mobiliza redes de conversações (CARVALHO, 2009) com professoras e crianças, a observaçãointervenção dos desenhos infantis, os registros imagéticos (fotográficos). Como produto educacional, desenvolve com crianças e professoras um catálogo de desenhos, intitulado: “Os desenhos infantis como arte criadora de currículos''. Como considerações, a pesquisa destaca: a aposta nas multiplicidades existentes no território da Educação Infantil, potencializadas pela roda de conversas entre professoras e crianças; a valorização do desenho infantil e seus processos de criação/produção como movimentos essenciais para promover uma aprendizagem inventiva; a potência criadora dos desenhos infantis como signos artísticos na tessitura de redes de conhecimentos e na construção de um currículo sensível às necessidades e vivências das infâncias que fazem parte desse território. | |
| dc.language | por | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal do Espírito Santo | |
| dc.publisher.country | BR | |
| dc.publisher.course | Mestrado Profissional em Educação | |
| dc.publisher.department | Centro de Educação | |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFES | |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós Graduação de Mestrado Profissional em Educação | |
| dc.subject | Educação infantil | |
| dc.subject | Desenho | |
| dc.subject | Potência criadora | |
| dc.subject | Signos artísticos | |
| dc.subject | Currículo | |
| dc.subject.br-rjbn | subject.br-rjbn | |
| dc.subject.cnpq | Educação | |
| dc.title | Os desenhos infantis como arte criadora de currículos: cartografias entre signos artísticos, infâncias e docência | |
| dc.title.alternative | title.alternative | |
| dc.type | masterThesis |