O DIAGNÓSTICO, O LAUDO CLÍNICO E A ESCOLARIZAÇÃO DOS ALUNOS PÚBLICO DA EDUCAÇÃO ESPECIAL
| bibo.pageEnd | 152 | |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Caetano, Andressa Mafezoni | |
| dc.contributor.author | Will, Francilene dos Santos | |
| dc.contributor.referee1 | Melo, Douglas Christian Ferrari de | |
| dc.contributor.referee2 | Braun, Patricia | |
| dc.date.issued | 2021-03-17 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This research aims at discussing both the utilization of clinical certificate in school and schooling challenges, considering the Specialized Educational Assistance for students who are public for Special Education, in the first school years of an elementary school in São Gabriel da Palha, ES, Brazil. Ethnographic-type case study underlies this qualitative research, with semi-structured interview, focus-group, and participant observation as data-collection instruments. Literature in the area indicates the utilization of diagnostic/clinical certificate in the school ambit, following the collective imaginary, becoming a barrier to schooling, and, consequently, to the apprenticeship and development of the student who is public for special education. Theoretical references are Mikhail Bakhtin, considering some aspects on speech analysis, and Lev Semenovich Vygotsky, with contributions under the historical-cultural perspective. Data produced and analyzed highlight the influence of diagnostic/clinical certification over pedagogical practices and schooling of students who are public for special education, as well as the need for actions, partnerships and participant ambiances, making collaboration and interaction between family and school also possible. We conclude that opening up a space for the reflection about the theme in the town is important to generate dialogues that neither reproduce excluding speeches nor excluding practices. The educational product has been developed out of the education professionals’ narratives, which made us understand the need for clarification around the utilization of diagnostic and clinical certificate to access schooling of and specialized educational assistance for students who are public for special education, being that a contribution to municipal education. | |
| dc.description.resumo | Esta pesquisa visa discutir a utilização diagnóstico e do laudo clínico pela escola e os desafios na escolarização considerando o Atendimento Educacional Especializado de estudantes público da Educação Especial, em uma escola de ensino fundamental dos anos iniciais no Município de São Gabriel da Palha/ES. Trata-se de pesquisa qualitativa, tendo por base o estudo de caso do tipo etnográfico e instrumentos de coleta de dados a entrevista semiestruturada, o grupo focal e a observação participante. A literatura da área aponta que o diagnóstico/laudo clínico vem sendo utilizado no âmbito escolar, perspectivada em imaginário coletivo, tornando-se barreira à escolarização e, consequentemente, à aprendizagem e desenvolvimento do aluno público da educação especial. Tem como referencial teórico Mikhail Bakhtin, considerando aspectos sobre a análise do discurso, e de Lev Semenovitch Vygotsky, com contribuições da perspectiva histórico-cultural. Os dados produzidos e analisados destacam a influência do diagnóstico e do laudo clínico nas práticas pedagógicas e na escolarização dos estudantes público da educação especial, bem como a necessidade de ações, parcerias e ambientes participantes possibilitando também a colaboração e a interação entre família e escola. Concluímos que abrir espaço para reflexão sobre a temática no município é importante para diálogos que não reproduzam discursos e práticas excludentes. O produto educacional foi desenvolvido a partir das narrativas dos profissionais da Educação, nas quais entendemos a necessidade de esclarecimentos acerca da utilização do diagnóstico e do laudo clínico no acesso à escolarização e ao atendimento educacional especializado do estudante público da educação especial, sendo contribuição para a rede de ensino municipal. | |
| dc.language | por | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal do Espírito Santo | |
| dc.publisher.country | BR | |
| dc.publisher.course | Mestrado Profissional em Educação | |
| dc.publisher.department | Centro de Educação | |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFES | |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós Graduação de Mestrado Profissional em Educação | |
| dc.subject | Educação Especial/Inclusiva | |
| dc.subject | diagnóstico e laudo clínico | |
| dc.subject | escolarização | |
| dc.subject.br-rjbn | subject.br-rjbn | |
| dc.subject.cnpq | Educação | |
| dc.title | O DIAGNÓSTICO, O LAUDO CLÍNICO E A ESCOLARIZAÇÃO DOS ALUNOS PÚBLICO DA EDUCAÇÃO ESPECIAL | |
| dc.title.alternative | title.alternative | |
| dc.type | masterThesis |