Diagnósticos e intervenções de enfermagem para a pessoa com colostomia : uma tecnologia do cuidado
| dc.contributor.advisor-co1 | Primo, Cândida Caniçali | |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Castro, Denise Silveira | |
| dc.contributor.author | Silva, Elaine Soares da | |
| dc.contributor.referee1 | Romero, Walckiria Garcia | |
| dc.contributor.referee2 | Bicudo, Sheilla Diniz | |
| dc.contributor.referee3 | Garcia, Telma Ribeiro | |
| dc.date.issued | 2013-11-25 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The study addresses the elaboration of Nursing Diagnoses and Interventions for a person with colostomy, using the International Classification for Nursing Practice (ICNP®) 7-Axis Model, version 2011. Colostomy is the exteriorization of the colon through the abdominal wall, providing a new route for the elimination of feces. The procedure is part of the therapeutic practices in physical traumas, generally resulting from external causes, intestinal diseases, and from the failure of the anus, as in colorectal cancer. A colostomized person demands specific nursing care, due to one’s afflictions, fears and changes of lifestyle. Objective: To build diagnosis assertions for a colostomized person, and to elaborate Nursing Interventions for this clientele. Methodology: This study is of exploratory descriptive nature, in which a revision of the scientific literature was done through these databases: LILACS, MEDLINE and BDENF Database, with the following descriptors: “Nursing care”, “Nursing diagnoses”, “classification” and “colostomy”, in these languages; Portuguese, English and Spanish, which were published in the period from 2000 to 2011. Through that review, the Nursing diagnoses were elaborated using the terms of the ICNP® 7-Axis Model, 2011. Results: There were 123 Nursing diagnoses, constructed for the colostomized persons, and 231 nursing interventions related to the diagnoses that were listed, grouped by basic human needs. The aim of this study is to promote the use of the Nursing process, and to systematize the individualized care given to this clientele; to contribute with the development of new technology in the area of healthcare information; and to strengthen the use of the ICNP® , because of its simple and easy-to-use language. | eng |
| dc.description.resumo | A doação de órgãos e tecidos é uma ação de solidariedade e amor por meio do qual a pessoa manifesta o desejo de ajudar outras pessoas que estão na fila de espera para transplantes. O ato da Doação de órgãos e Tecidos para a realização de transplantes causa grande discussão devido à complexidade do tema e aos grandes avanços tecnológicos aplicados na assistência à saúde, tornando-se um desafio para os profissionais envolvidos nesse processo, entre eles o enfermeiro. O Brasil dispõe do maior programa público de transplantes do mundo e com aumento expressivo do número de transplante, embora que ainda insuficiente, a taxa obtida de doação do primeiro trimestre de 2011 foi de 8,8 por milhão de população segundo a Associação Brasileira de Transplante de Órgãos (ABTO). O número de pacientes em lista de espera para transplante vem aumentando progressivamente e a realidade é uma demanda maior que a oferta, com aumento tanto no tempo de espera em lista como na mortalidade. Este estudo propõe traçar o perfil epidemiológico e clínico de doadores efetivos de órgãos e tecidos no Estado do Espirito Santo no período de 2009 a 2011, assim como levantar as causas da não efetivação da doação em pacientes com diagnóstico de morte encefálica (ME). Pretende-se realizar uma pesquisa exploratória, de caráter quantitativo, na Central de Notificação Captação e Doação de Órgãos do Estado (CNCDO-ES). | |
| dc.language | por | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal do Espírito Santo | |
| dc.publisher.country | BR | |
| dc.publisher.course | Mestrado Profissional em Enfermagem | |
| dc.publisher.department | Centro de Ciências da Saúde | |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFES | |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Enfermagem | |
| dc.subject | Diagnóstico de enfermagem | por |
| dc.subject | Enfermagem - Cuidados | por |
| dc.subject | Enfermagem - Classificação | por |
| dc.subject | Colostomia | por |
| dc.subject.cnpq | Enfermagem | |
| dc.subject.udc | 61 | |
| dc.title | Diagnósticos e intervenções de enfermagem para a pessoa com colostomia : uma tecnologia do cuidado | |
| dc.type | masterThesis |