A PRODUÇÃO SOBRE A QUESTÃO ÉTNICO RACIAL NA PÓS-GRADUAÇÃO DA ÁREA DE SERVIÇO SOCIAL NO BRASIL ENTRE 2010 E 2020
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Leal, Fabiola Xavier | |
| dc.contributor.author | Silva, Ana Paula Cupertino da | |
| dc.contributor.referee1 | Abreu, Maria Helena Elpidio | |
| dc.contributor.referee2 | Santos, Claudia Monica dos | |
| dc.date.issued | 2022-04-29 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This dissertation is like productions on the debate on the racial ethnic issue in the graduate programs of the graduation in the area of Social Work between 2010 and with the objective of pointing out an overview of this debate articulated with the theoretical-methodological of Social Work. And the specific objectives: to identify how to post-production of production programs in the Social Work area, to map the production of this scenario in the context of the 32nd knowledge area; to map the productions by institution, year, debates, research lines of the program, aiming to improve the debates on professional training in Social. Data collection was carried out in the Catalog of Theses and Dissertations of the Coordination for the Improvement of Higher Education Personnel, with the descriptors ethnic-racial, racial issue and racism and 166 works were found, of which 109 were dissertations and 57 theses. And the data were also collected on the websites of the 35 PPGs in the Social Service area, from where the data of the lines and research groups of these programs were extracted. Data were treated using the content analysis technique according to Bardin (1977). The direction of the analysis is historical and critical from the Marxist method that guides the analysis of the category, in the sense of claiming the ethnic-racial debate as a structuring element of the PG courses curricula in the area of Social Work. Reflections on the relevance of the ethnic-racial debate in professional and continuing education in Social Work were carried out based on the Curriculum Guidelines of the Brazilian Association of Social Work of the Political Ethical Project of Social Work and the profession's Code of Ethics. And also about Social Work as a profession and area of knowledge in the field of applied Social Sciences, which has contributed to increasing the scope of the production of knowledge of the profession and consolidation of Postgraduate in the area of Social Work. It was possible to identify that most of the works have been focusing on structural debates, on the social and ethnic racial issue in professional training in Social Work and works were found both in Programs that have a line or group that mention the racial ethnic debate in the menus and in the programs that do not have these elements. Therefore, in opposition to the production and reproduction of the silencing and secondaryization of the racial ethnic issue by the dynamics of capitalist social relations, the racial ethnic debate has been appearing in the works, lines and research groups of PPGs in the area of Social Work. | |
| dc.description.resumo | O objetivo desta dissertação é analisar as produções sobre o debate da questão étnico racial nos programas de pós-graduação da área de Serviço Social entre 2010 e 2020, visando apontar um panorama desse debate articulado com os fundamentos histórico teórico-metodológicos do Serviço Social. E os objetivos específicos: identificar as produções nos programas de pós- graduação da área de Serviço Social, visando mapear esse cenário no contexto da produção de conhecimento da área 32; mapear as produções por instituição, ano, debates, linhas de pesquisa do programa, visando aprimorar os debates sobre a formação profissional em Serviço Social. Foi realizada coleta de dados no Catálogo de Teses e Dissertações da Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior, com os descritores étnico racial, questão racial e racismo e foram encontrados 166 trabalhos, sendo 109 dissertações e 57 teses. E também foram coletados dados nos sites dos 35 PPG da área de Serviço Social onde foram extraídos dados sobre as linhas e grupos de pesquisa desses programas. Os dados foram tratados através da técnica de análise de conteúdo de acordo com Bardin (1977). A direção da análise é histórica e crítica a partir do método marxiano que orienta as análises da categoria, no sentido de reivindicar o debate étnico racial como elemento estruturante dos currículos dos cursos de PG da área de Serviço Social. Foram realizadas reflexões sobre a relevância do debate étnico racial na formação profissional e continuada em Serviço Social a partir das Diretrizes Curriculares da Associação Brasileira de Serviço Social do Projeto Ético Político do Serviço Social e Código de Ética da profissão. E também sobre o Serviço Social como profissão e área de conhecimento no campo das Ciências Sociais aplicadas, o que vem contribuindo para aumento do alcance da produção de conhecimento da profissão e consolidação da Pós-graduação na área de Serviço Social. Foi possível identificar que a maioria dos trabalhos vem centrando nos debates estruturais, na questão social e étnico racial na formação profissional em Serviço Social e foram encontrados trabalhos tanto nos Programas que possuem linha ou grupo que mencionam o debate étnico racial nas ementas como nos programas que não possuem esses elementos. Sendo assim, em oposição à produção e reprodução do silenciamento e secundarização da questão étnico racial pela dinâmica das relações sociais capitalistas o debate étnico racial vem comparecendo nos trabalhos, nas linhas e grupos de pesquisa dos PPG da área de Serviço Social. | |
| dc.description.sponsorship | Fundação Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior (CAPES) | |
| dc.language | por | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal do Espírito Santo | |
| dc.publisher.country | BR | |
| dc.publisher.course | Mestrado em Política Social | |
| dc.publisher.department | Centro de Ciências Jurídicas e Econômicas | |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFES | |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Política Social | |
| dc.subject | Questão Étnico Racial | |
| dc.subject | Pós-Graduação | |
| dc.subject | Serviço Social | |
| dc.subject.br-rjbn | subject.br-rjbn | |
| dc.subject.cnpq | Serviço Social | |
| dc.title | A PRODUÇÃO SOBRE A QUESTÃO ÉTNICO RACIAL NA PÓS-GRADUAÇÃO DA ÁREA DE SERVIÇO SOCIAL NO BRASIL ENTRE 2010 E 2020 | |
| dc.title.alternative | title.alternative | |
| dc.type | masterThesis |