Colaboração e apropriação mercadológica em financiamentos coletivos
dc.contributor.advisor1: Menotti, Gabriel
dc.contributor.author: Pereira, Sidney Spacini
dc.contributor.referee1: Zanetti, Daniela
dc.contributor.referee2: Pernisa Júnior, Carlos
dc.date.issued: 2018-03-27
dc.description.abstract: The goal of the present work is to explore the mechanisms in which the crowdfunding processes operate, with an special focus in the collaboration’s discourse which the proponents and institutions that make use of this tool of financing projects rely on. Starting the studies with the definition of collaboration (HEINRICH et HEINRICH, 2007), I’ll propose a series of analysis of the possible implications of the discursive use of this concept as a way of perpetuate the consumerism practices in the ways of the subversion of the everyday habits elements by the marketing in the context of the late capitalism (CRARY, 2014), especially in with the use of mechanisms of psychological ownership (PIERCE, 2011) and narrative consumption. After this analysis, my work will focus in understand the ways this logic can be subverted by processes that escape this marketing appropriation, bringing back the collaboration logics to the crowdfunding processes
dc.description.resumo: O trabalho que aqui exponho tem como objetivo explorar os mecanismos de financiamentos coletivos - crowdfundings no original em inglês - com um foco especial no discurso da colaboração adotado pelos proponentes e instituições que fazem uso desse tipo de financiamento. Partindo da definição de colaboração (HEINRICH et HEINRICH, 2007), passo a analisar as possíveis implicações do uso desse conceito como elemento discursivo aliado à prática do consumo, por meio da subversão dos elementos do cotidiano no capitalismo tardio (CRARY, 2014), sobretudo pelos mecanismos de posse psicológica (PIERCE, 2011) e pelo consumo de narrativas. A seguir, me concentrarei em entender como essa lógica parece ser subvertida em casos que escapam à apropriação mercadológica, trazendo novamente a colaboração à tona nos fenômenos de crowdfunding
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal do Espírito Santo
dc.publisher.country: BR
dc.publisher.course: Mestrado em Comunicação e Territorialidades
dc.publisher.initials: UFES
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Comunicação e Territorialidades
dc.subject: Crowdfundingeng
dc.subject: Financiamento coletivopor
dc.subject: Colaboraçãopor
dc.subject: Posse psicológicapor
dc.subject.br-rjbn: Internetpor
dc.subject.br-rjbn: Comunidadespor
dc.subject.br-rjbn: Capitalismopor
dc.subject.cnpq: Comunicação
dc.subject.udc: 316.77
dc.title: Colaboração e apropriação mercadológica em financiamentos coletivos
dc.typemaster: Thesis