Educação integral em tempo integral em Brasília: qual o lugar da Educação Física
dc.contributor.advisor1: Soares, Antonio Jorge Gonçalves
dc.contributor.author: Ewerton, Andrea Nascimento
dc.contributor.referee1: Santos, Wagner dos
dc.contributor.referee2: Rocha, Luiz Alexandre Oxley da
dc.contributor.referee3: Ferreira Neto, Amarílio
dc.contributor.referee4: Lázaro, André Luiz de Figueiredo
dc.contributor.referee5: Moll, Jaqueline
dc.date.issued: 2020-08-28
dc.description.abstract: The present study aims to analyze the place of Physical Education in Integral Education in Full Time in the final years of Elementary Education in Brasília in the period from 2007 to 2018. The fundamental concepts of this research are: Integral Education in full time, curriculum, intersectoriality, body education and physical education. We used documentary and bibliographic survey techniques, as well as applying interviews with Physical Education managers and teachers working in Integral Education in the City of Brasília. For the analysis of the data collected, we organized into four categories relating data from the documents, theoretical references and the interviewees 'and respondents' questionnaire speech, being: 1. Work Team; 2. Pedagogical characteristics; 3. Interface and Intersectoriality; 4. The place of physical education in full-time, full-time education. Among the main findings in the analysis of the analyzed programs, the following stand out: the gap between the formulation and implementation of the programs; a weakness in the evaluation processes; and a recognition of the expansion of the time devoted to the contents of body education in addition to the offer of Physical Education as a curricular component. However, reports and observations register little change in the status of the Physical Education discipline in the Comprehensive Education Curriculum, considering both the contents of body education and those of Physical Education, as they continue to be organized and materialized as complementary activities, performed especially , during the night shift, which has reinforced the fragmentation and hierarchization of knowledge, and the dual shift x night shift, formal and informal, and thus mitigate effective changes in school culture from the perspective of an expanded curriculum.
dc.description.resumo: O presente estudo tem por objetivo analisar o lugar da Educação Física na Educação Integral em Tempo integral nos anos finais do Ensino Fundamental em Brasília no período de 2007 a 2018. Os conceitos fundamentais dessa pesquisa são: Educação Integral em tempo integral, currículo, intersetorialidade, educação do corpo e Educação Física. Lançamos mão de técnicas de levantamento documental e bibliográfico, bem como de aplicação de entrevista com gestores(as) e professores(as) de Educação Física que atuam na Educação Integral na Cidade de Brasília. Para análise dos dados levantados, organizamos em quatro categorias relacionando dados dos documentos, referenciais teóricos e fala dos entrevistados e respondente dos questionários, sendo: 1. Equipe de Trabalho; 2. Características Pedagógicas; 3. Interface e Intersetorialidade; 4. O lugar da Educação Física na Educação Integral em tempo integral. Dentre os principais achados na análise dos ciclos de Políticas Públicas a partir dos programas analisados, destacam-se: o distanciamento entre a formulação e a implementação dos programas; uma fragilidade nos processos de avaliação; e um reconhecimento da ampliação do tempo destinado aos conteúdos da educação do corpo além da oferta da Educação Física como componente curricular. Contudo, os relatos e observações registram pouca alteração no status da disciplina Educação Física no Currículo da Educação Integral, considerando tanto os conteúdos da educação do corpo quanto os da Educação Física como área de conhecimento, na medida em que seguem sendo organizados e materializados enquanto atividades complementares, realizadas especialmente, no contraturno, o que tem reforçado a fragmentação e hierarquização dos conhecimentos, e a dualidade turno x contraturno, formal e informal, e assim, mitigam mudanças efetivas na cultura escolar na perspectiva de um currículo ampliado.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal do Espírito Santo
dc.publisher.country: BR
dc.publisher.course: Doutorado em Educação Física
dc.publisher.department: Centro de Educação Física e Desportos
dc.publisher.initials: UFES
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação Física
dc.subject: Educação Integral em tempo integral
dc.subjectformulação e implementação
dc.subjectcurrículo
dc.subjecteducação do corpo
dc.subjecteducação física
dc.subject.br-rjbnsubject.br-rjbn
dc.subject.cnpq: Educação Física
dc.title: Educação integral em tempo integral em Brasília: qual o lugar da Educação Física
dc.title.alternativetitle.alternative
dc.typedoctoral: Thesis