Participação rizomática : um modo de participação social no Sistema Único de Saúde
dc.contributor.advisor1: Araújo, Maristela Dalbello de
dc.contributor.author: Quintanilha, Bruna Ceruti
dc.contributor.referee1: Sodré, Francis
dc.contributor.referee2: Guizardi, Francini Lube
dc.date.issued: 2012-02-16
dc.description.abstract: The Social Participation in the Unified Health System (UHS) was consolidated by law 8,142/90, that it establishes the Health Councils and Health Conferences as spaces institutionalized for to accomplish it. With this law one affirms that the interference of the user in the UHS is basic for its construction. However, other forms of manifestation of the participation are perceived; as when the users complain of the services, participate of the solution of the problems or offer suggestions. It can be affirmed that these forms of participation are resistance movements. To resist is to create, to invent, to produce new ways of existence, new norms for the life. Thus, these movements produce processes of rupture in the preset way of organization and question the relations established in the services. The resistance, as described for Foucault, is one of the forms that the population finds to participate and to intervene with the health services. These ways of participation had been call in this study of Rizomática Participation. From this, propusemo-in mapear which they are the forms this emerges in the daily one of Health Unities. The elect scene for the accomplishment of the research had been the six Units that compose the Region of Maruípe, in the city of Vitória-ES. For in such a way, the qualitative boarding was used. So that if they could follow the movements of Rizomática Participation, it was adopted cartographic position. This if relates with the position politics that if assumes before the meeting, with the form as if they establish the relations and as if it understands the exercise of the relations of being able. The caught movements had been registered in daily of occurrences and the analysis of these if it made using the Analysis of Implication. The analysis of the implication estimates to evidence the interest games and to be able joined in the field of the research. From this, it was perceived, in the process of the research, that had been made alliance with the users. Of this form, they had been registered the movements that had emerged of them. The movements caught in the daily one of the searched Units had been perceived as being part of three types of analyzers: the Said ones, Not said and the Evil said. Of these, the Said ones correspond to the movements of Rizomática Participation. It is perceived that these movements cause bothering, therefore force the health professionals deal it with the unexpected one and the affection. Perhaps in the truth, this is the great one in the one of the UHS: not to know to deal with the affection and with what it affects. We understand that the movements of Rizomática Participation must be understood as analysis points what is occurring in the health services, what makes possible to rethink the practical ones instituted in the health system.eng
dc.description.resumo: A participação social no Sistema Único de Saúde (SUS) foi consolidada pela lei 8.142/90, que estabelece os Conselhos e as Conferências de Saúde como espaços institucionalizados para sua efetivação. Com esta lei afirma-se que a interferência do usuário no SUS é fundamental para sua construção. Porém, percebem-se outras formas de manifestação da participação; como quando os usuários reclamam dos serviços, participam da solução dos problemas ou oferecem sugestões. Pode-se afirmar que estas formas de participação são movimentos de resistência. Resistir é criar, inventar, produzir novos modos de existência, novas normas para a vida. Dessa forma, esses movimentos engendram processos de ruptura no modo préestabelecido de organização e questionam as relações estabelecidas nos serviços. A resistência, assim como descrita por Foucault, é uma das formas que a população encontra para participar e interferir nos serviços de saúde. Esses modos de participação foram denominas nesta dissertação de Participação Rizomática. A partir disso, propusemo-nos a mapear as formas nas quais esta emerge no cotidiano de Unidades de Saúde. O cenário eleito para a realização da pesquisa foram as seis Unidades que compõem a Região de Maruípe, no município de Vitória-ES. Para tanto, foi utilizada a abordagem qualitativa. Para que se pudessem acompanhar os movimentos de Participação Rizomática, adotou-se a postura cartográfica. Esta se relaciona com a postura política que se assume perante os encontros, com a forma como se estabelecem as relações e como se entende o exercício das as relações de poder. Os movimentos captados foram registrados no diário de ocorrências e a análise desses se fez utilizando a Análise de Implicação. A análise da implicação pressupõe evidenciar os jogos de interesse e poder encontrados no campo da pesquisa. Os movimentos captados no cotidiano das Unidades pesquisadas foram percebidos como fazendo parte de três tipos de analisadores: os Ditos, os Não ditos e os Mal ditos. Destes, os Ditos correspondem aos movimentos de Participação Rizomática. Percebe-se que esses movimentos causam incômodos, pois forçam os profissionais de saúde a lidarem com o imprevisível e com os afetos. Na verdade, este talvez seja o grande nó do SUS: não saber lidar com os afetos e com aquilo que afeta. Compreendemos que os movimentos de Participação Rizomática devem ser entendidos como pontos de análise ao que está ocorrendo nos serviços de saúde, o que possibilita repensar as práticas instituídas no sistema de saúde.
dc.description.sponsorship: Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior
dc.identifier.citation: QUINTANILHA, Bruna Ceruti. Participação rizomática : um modo de participação social no Sistema Único de Saúde. 2012. 94 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Saúde Coletiva) - Programa de Pós-Graduação em Saúde Coletiva, Universidade Federal do Espírito Santo, Vitória, 2012.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal do Espírito Santo
dc.publisher.country: BR
dc.publisher.course: Mestrado em Saúde Coletiva
dc.publisher.department: Centro de Ciências da Saúde
dc.publisher.initials: UFES
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Saúde Coletiva
dc.subject: Social participationeng
dc.subject: Unified Health Systemeng
dc.subject: Health managementeng
dc.subject: Gestão em Saúdepor
dc.subject.br-rjbn: Sistema Único de Saúde (Brasil)
dc.subject.br-rjbn: Participação social
dc.subject.br-rjbn: Políticas públicas
dc.subject.br-rjbn: Pesquisa qualitativa
dc.subject.br-rjbn: Centros de saúde
dc.subject.cnpq: Saúde Coletiva
dc.subject.udc: 614
dc.title: Participação rizomática : um modo de participação social no Sistema Único de Saúde
dc.title.alternative: Rizomática Participation: a way of social participation in the unified health system
dc.typemaster: Thesis
frapo.hasFundingAgencyCoordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior