Formação continuada de professores e pedagogos do ensino médio : estudo sobre o PNEM no Estado do Espírito Santo
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Ventorim, Silvana | |
| dc.contributor.author | Pinto, Rosângela Vargas Davel | |
| dc.contributor.referee1 | Coelho, Geide Rosa | |
| dc.contributor.referee2 | Santos, Wagner dos | |
| dc.contributor.referee3 | Pinto, Antônio Henrique | |
| dc.date.issued | 2018-08-22 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This study aims to analyze the perceptions of teachers and pedagogical coordinators in the public education of the state of Espirito Santo on the implications of continuing teacher training in secondary education, based on the National Pact for Strengthening of Secondary Education (PNEM). The Pact, developed by the Ministry of Education, was regulated by Ministerial Ordinance No. 1,140, in November 22nd, 2013, regulated the Pact and through it, the Ministry of Education, the state education secretaries and the higher education institutions assent the commitment to valorizing the continuing education of teachers and pedagogical coordinators who work in public secondary education in rural and urban areas. In this research, it was proposed: to identify the trajectory of the continuing education in the system education of the state of Espirito Santo, we aim to identify the profile of the subjects of the formation; Check the articulation of the PNEM to the innovative high school program (ProEMI); investigating the opinion of the subjects involved in meeting the objectives of the PNEM; To analyze the proposal of continuous training in the PNEM, as the organization, structure, methodology, relationship between the content of the training and the teaching practice and the financing. Therefore, the methodological proposal of the research is based on the exploratory research of a documentary procedure and to analysis of the results, we take as reference the Simec platform and the survey (instrument elaborated by the PNEM coordination in UFES and applied to the course members). It was found that the PNEM training represented a moment of strengthening in relationship and interaction of teachers in the various areas of knowledge, as well as reflection and updating of pedagogical and curricular practices. Although the Pact represents an advance for the appreciation of the education professional, there are gaps to be overcome, especially with regard to the need to expand the debates that involve teaching methodologies, teaching identity and school reality, in the perspective of finding effective measures to promote the valuation of the education professional, as well as the development of secondary education. With a view to finding effective measures for the promotion of appreciation of the education professional, as well as the development of secondary education. | eng |
| dc.description.resumo | Este estudo visa analisar as percepções dos professores e dos pedagogos da rede pública estadual de educação do Espírito Santo sobre as implicações da formação continuada de professores no ensino médio a partir do Pacto Nacional pelo Fortalecimento do Ensino Médio (PNEM). O Pacto, desenvolvido pelo Ministério da Educação, foi regulamentado pela Portaria Ministerial Nº 1.140, de 22 de novembro de 2013 e, por meio dele, o Ministério da Educação, as secretarias estaduais e as instituições de ensino superior assumem o compromisso pela valorização da formação continuada de professores e coordenadores pedagógicos que atuam no ensino médio público nas áreas rurais e urbanas. Nessa pesquisa, propôs-se: identificar o perfil dos sujeitos da formação; verificar a articulação do PNEM com o Programa Ensino Médio Inovador (PROEMI); investigar a opinião dos sujeitos envolvidos sobre o atendimento aos objetivos da formação do PNEM; analisar a proposta de formação continuada no âmbito do PNEM, quanto à organização, estrutura, metodologia, relação entre o conteúdo da formação e a prática docente e orçamento. Para tanto, a proposta metodológica desse trabalho fundamenta-se na pesquisa exploratória de cunho documental e, para análise dos resultados, tomamos como referência a plataforma do Simec e o Survey (instrumento elaborado pela coordenação do PNEM na UFES e aplicado aos cursistas). Constatou-se que a formação do PNEM representou um momento de fortalecimento da relação e da interação entre os docentes de várias áreas de conhecimento, bem como um momento de reflexão e de atualização das práticas pedagógicas e curriculares. Embora o Pacto signifique um avanço para a valorização do profissional de educação, existem lacunas a serem superadas, principalmente no que se refere à necessidade de ampliação dos debates que envolvem metodologias de ensino, identidade docente e realidade escolar, na perspectiva de encontrar medidas efetivas para a promoção da valorização do profissional da educação e do desenvolvimento do ensino médio. | |
| dc.language | por | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal do Espírito Santo | |
| dc.publisher.country | BR | |
| dc.publisher.course | Mestrado em Educação | |
| dc.publisher.department | Centro de Educação | |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFES | |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação | |
| dc.subject | Teacher training | eng |
| dc.subject | National Pact for the Strengthening of Secondary Education | eng |
| dc.subject | High school | eng |
| dc.subject | PNEM | por |
| dc.subject | Formação de professores | por |
| dc.subject | Pacto Nacional pelo Fortalecimento do Ensino Médio | por |
| dc.subject.br-rjbn | Educação - Formação | |
| dc.subject.br-rjbn | Políticas públicas - Educação | |
| dc.subject.br-rjbn | Professores - Formação | |
| dc.subject.cnpq | Educação | |
| dc.subject.udc | 37 | |
| dc.title | Formação continuada de professores e pedagogos do ensino médio : estudo sobre o PNEM no Estado do Espírito Santo | |
| dc.type | masterThesis |