Os desafios da atuação docente em escolas do campo no município de Castelo-ES
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Weiss, Andreia | |
| dc.contributor.author | Avansi, Romulo de Souza | |
| dc.contributor.referee1 | Franca, Marileide Goncalves | |
| dc.contributor.referee2 | Amaral, Debora Monteiro do | |
| dc.date.issued | 2019-09-13 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This research sought to analyze the conditions for the development of teaching performance in formal education in the context of schools in the field of the Municipal Education Network of the city of Castelo-ES, Brazil. The qualitative research, with contributions from the case study, favored the production of dialogic practices with the research subjects, with data collection from various sources, which include documentary and bibliographic consultation. It uses the bibliographic reference of Arroyo (2007, 2011), Caldart (2002, 2004, 2010, 2011), Freire (1982, 1987. 1990, 1996, 2004), Molina (2009, 2011, 2014, 2017) and others to structure the bases for reflection and understanding of the meaning of education in rural areas. The participants of the research were ten teachers from rural schools in the municipality of Castelo-ES. The methodological instruments used were documentary consultation, bibliographic reference, semi-structured interview and field diary. For data analysis we opted for data triangulation. The research points out that there are many challenges for teachers working in school spaces located in the field. Aspects such as the formation of each subject, the location of the communities where the schools are located, the social relations present in each community, among other factors, were pointed out as aspects that directly or indirectly affect their practices within these contexts. With the research it was possible to better understand the profile of teachers working in rural schools in the municipality of Castelo-ES, and the relationship of these subjects with the school and the community in which they are inserted. The research also contributed to the discussion of topics such as the school-community relationship and the teacher's role in this relationship. | |
| dc.description.resumo | Na pesquisa, buscou-se analisar as condições de trabalho para o desenvolvimento da atuação docente na educação formal, nos contextos das escolas do campo da Rede Municipal de Ensino do município de Castelo-ES, Brasil. A pesquisa de cunho qualitativo, com contribuições do estudo de caso, favoreceu a produção de práticas dialógicas com os sujeitos da pesquisa, com levantamento de dados a partir de diversas fontes, as quais incluem a consulta documental e bibliográfica. Utilizou-se do referencial bibliográfico de Arroyo (2007, 2011), Caldart (2002, 2004, 2010, 2011), Freire (1982, 1987. 1990, 1996, 2004), Molina (2009, 2011, 2014, 2017), entre outros para estruturar as bases de reflexão e compreensão do significado da Educação do Campo. Os sujeitos participantes da pesquisa foram dez professores de escolas do campo no município de Castelo-ES. Como instrumentos metodológicos, utilizou-se a consulta documental, o referencial bibliográfico, a entrevista semiestruturada e o diário de campo. Para análise dos dados, optou-se pela triangulação de dados. A pesquisa aponta que muitos são os desafios para os professores que atuam em espaços escolares localizados no campo. Aspectos como a formação de cada sujeito, a localização das comunidades onde as escolas estão inseridas, as relações sociais presentes em cada comunidade, entre outros fatores, foram apontadas como aspectos que de forma direta ou indireta afetam suas práticas dentro destes contextos. Com a pesquisa, foi possível compreender melhor o perfil dos docentes que atuam nas escolas do campo do município de Castelo-ES, e a relação destes sujeitos com a escola e a comunidade na qual estão inseridos. A pesquisa também contribuiu para a discussão de temas como a relação escolas comunidade e o papel do professor nessa relação. | |
| dc.language | por | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal do Espírito Santo | |
| dc.publisher.country | BR | |
| dc.publisher.course | Mestrado em Ensino, Educação Básica e Formação de Professores | |
| dc.publisher.department | Centro de Ciências Exatas, Naturais e da Saúde | |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFES | |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação Ensino, Educação Básica e Formação de Professores | |
| dc.subject | Educação do campo | |
| dc.subject | Professores do campo | |
| dc.subject | Docência | |
| dc.subject | Education in rural areas | |
| dc.subject | Teachers | |
| dc.subject | Teaching | |
| dc.subject.br-rjbn | subject.br-rjbn | |
| dc.subject.cnpq | Ensino | |
| dc.title | Os desafios da atuação docente em escolas do campo no município de Castelo-ES | |
| dc.title.alternative | The challenges of teacher action in field schools in the city of Castelo-ES | |
| dc.type | masterThesis |