TERRITÓRIO DO SAMBA E IDENTIDADES CULTURAIS: PROCESSOS DAS REDES EDUCATIVAS NOS MORROS DA PIEDADE E FONTE GRANDE
| bibo.pageEnd | 193 | |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Ramos, Ines de Oliveira | |
| dc.contributor.author | Silva Júnior, Jocelino da Conceição | |
| dc.contributor.referee1 | Gonzalez, Soler | |
| dc.contributor.referee2 | Abreu, Maria Helena Elpidio | |
| dc.contributor.referee3 | Felipe, Delton Aparecido | |
| dc.contributor.referee4 | Paiva, Jacyara Silva de | |
| dc.contributor.referee5 | Silva, Dulcinéa Campos | |
| dc.date.issued | 2021-09-29 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The present research approaches the hills of Piedade and Fonte Grande, in the center of Vitória, as samba territory, because this territory is the cradle of samba in Espírito Santo, where the first samba school emerged in 1955. The general objective aspect of this work is to understand different educational processes among the educational networks present in the Piedade and Fonte Grande hills, with regard to the constitutions of cultural identities in the territory of samba. As specific objectives, we list the historicization of the contribution of the territory of the mountains and the grandeur of the capixaba culture; identify the educational processes in/of the territory and as educational networks that enhance sociability and social transformation; and, to present, as an educational product resulting from the professional master's degree, a proposal for pedagogical training with the people involved in the educational networks of the samba territory. The methodology of this research is qualitative in nature with data from readings, photographs, maps, conversations, walks with field diaries and a focus group, with representatives of the educational networks of the territory. To do so, in the critical approach research methodology, according to Lavoie, Marquis and Laurin (1996) and in the theoretical-methodological aspects of research with the educational networks of the second and everyday, Nilda Alves (2019). We dialogue with studies on racism, school and education with Nilma Lino Gomes (2017) and with Almeida (2018) about the notion of black population and racism. The studies of Milton Santos (2011) in the auxiliaries with the notion of territory; and, the formation of the samba territory, with the studies of Oliveira (2011) and Ciccarone (2009). To think about education, we are guided by the notion of education as a practice of freedom and social transformation with Paulo Freire (1987). The data and results of this research reveal different knowledge of the residents, as well as the educational networks and processes of the samba territory. | |
| dc.description.resumo | A presente pesquisa aborda os morros da Piedade e da Fonte Grande, no centro da cidade de Vitória, como o território do samba, por ser esse território o berço do samba no Espírito Santo, onde surgiu a primeira escola de samba em 1955. O objetivo geral deste trabalho consiste em compreender os processos educativos entre as diferentes redes educativas presentes nos morros da Piedade e Fonte Grande, no que diz respeito às constituições das identidades culturais no território do samba. Como objetivos específicos elencamos, historicizar a contribuição do território dos morros da Piedade e Fonte Grande para a constituição da cultura do samba no Espírito Santo; identificar os processos educativos no/do território e as redes educativas que potencializam sociabilidade e transformação social; e, apresentar, como produto educacional resultado do mestrado profissional, uma proposta de formação pedagógica com os atores envolvidos nas redes educativas do território do samba. A metodologia desta pesquisa é de cunho qualitativo com dados produzidos a partir de leituras, fotografias, mapas, entrevistas conversadas, caminhadas com diários de campo e grupo focal, com representantes das redes educativas do território. Para tanto nos aproximamos da metodologia da pesquisa-ação colaborativa-crítica, segundo Lavoie, Marquis e Laurin (1996) e dos aspectos teóricos-metodológicos das pesquisas com as redes educativas e os cotidianos escolares, segundo Nilda Alves (2019). Dialogamos com estudos sobre racismo, escola e educação com Nilma Lino Gomes (2017) e com Almeida (2018) sobre a noção de população negra e racismo. Os estudos de Milton Santos (2011) nos auxiliaram com a noção de território; e, a formação do território do samba, com os estudos de Oliveira (2011) e Ciccarone (2009). Para pensarmos na educação nos pautamos na noção de educação como prática de liberdade e de transformação social com Paulo Freire (1987). Os dados e resultados produzidos nesta pesquisa desvelam diferentes saberes dos moradores e moradoras, assim como as redes e os processos educativos do território do samba. | |
| dc.language | por | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal do Espírito Santo | |
| dc.publisher.country | BR | |
| dc.publisher.course | Mestrado Profissional em Educação | |
| dc.publisher.department | Centro de Educação | |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFES | |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós Graduação de Mestrado Profissional em Educação | |
| dc.subject | Samba | |
| dc.subject | Morro da Piedade | |
| dc.subject | Morro da Fonte Grande | |
| dc.subject | território do samba | |
| dc.subject | identidades culturais | |
| dc.subject | redes educativas | |
| dc.subject.br-rjbn | subject.br-rjbn | |
| dc.subject.cnpq | Educação | |
| dc.title | TERRITÓRIO DO SAMBA E IDENTIDADES CULTURAIS: PROCESSOS DAS REDES EDUCATIVAS NOS MORROS DA PIEDADE E FONTE GRANDE | |
| dc.title.alternative | title.alternative | |
| dc.type | masterThesis |