Formação, gestão e inclusão : a experiência da educação física no município de Viana
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Chicon, José Francisco | |
| dc.contributor.author | Peterle, Ludmila Lima | |
| dc.contributor.referee1 | Oliveira, Ivone Martins de | |
| dc.contributor.referee2 | Sá, Maria das Graças Carvalho Silva de | |
| dc.contributor.referee3 | Figueiredo, Zenólia Christina Campos | |
| dc.date.issued | 2017-04-19 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This study deals with the issue of continuing education of teachers managing the areas of Physical Education and Special Education in the city of Viana-ES and their actions and policies to favor the inclusion of public-targeted students of Special Education in schools. To fulfill this purpose, the study defines the following objectives: a) to understand the particularities, challenges and possibilities posed to the teachers of the area of Physical Education and Special Education of the municipality of Viana on the public inclusion policies, through Their narratives enunciated during the training meetings; b) to analyze the position of Physical Education teachers in the city of Viana on the process of continuous training in the perspective of inclusion, in which they participated, organized by the teachers / managers, in the year 2015, as a result of the action / work plan elaborated by Them as one of the stages of the course. The study is configured as an exploratory quantitative-qualitative research. As documentary material of the research, the following documents were used: action plan, questionnaires and the narratives of the three teachers / managers related to the municipality of Viana who participated in the Operational Training Group (GOF), in the training course entitled " Teachers/managers of Physical Education for Inclusive Education ", held in 2014, in the Laboratory of Adapted Physical Education, Center for Physical Education and Sports, Federal University of Espírito Santo (Laefa/Cefd/Ufes). As a result of the data analysis concerning the teachers' narratives, by recurrence and relevance we identified a single category/axis of discussion: the continuing education of Physical Education teachers, in the perspective of inclusion. The analysis of this category / axis points to the identification of the absence of continuous training for Physical Education teachers, from the perspective of inclusion, and the initiative of the teachers / managers to elaborate and put into practice in the year 2015 a plan of action/work To fill this gap in training policy in the municipality of Viana. As a result of the data analysis of the questionnaires, it shows that most teachers recognize the importance of continuing education, but they characterize it as a space/place where they meet to exchange experiences and receive information. They identify the training sessions as positive moments of critical reflection on the know-how of the teaching experience. And they highlight aspects such as: the binomial knowledge/training, human and material resources, collaborative work and compliance with laws assist in the process of inclusion of students with disabilities in Physical Education classes. | |
| dc.description.resumo | Este estudo trata da questão da formação continuada de professores gestores das áreas de Educação Física e Educação Especial do município de Viana-ES e suas ações e políticas para favorecer a inclusão de alunos público-alvo da Educação Especial nas escolas. Para cumprir com essa finalidade, o estudo define como objetivos: a) compreender as particularidades, os desafios e as possibilidades postas às professoras/gestoras da área de Educação Física e Educação Especial do município de Viana sobre as políticas públicas de inclusão, por meio de suas narrativas enunciadas durante os encontros de formação; b) analisar a posição dos professores de Educação Física do município de Viana sobre o processo de formação continuada na perspectiva da inclusão, do qual participaram, organizado pelas professoras/gestoras, no ano de 2015, como resultado do plano de ação/trabalho elaborado por elas, como uma das etapas do curso. O estudo se configura como uma pesquisa quanti-qualitativa exploratória. Como material documental da pesquisa, foram utilizados os seguintes documentos: plano de ação, questionários e as narrativas das três professoras/gestoras referentes ao município de Viana que participaram do Grupo Operativo de Formação (GOF), na ação de formação intitulada “Formação continuada de professores/gestores de Educação Física para a educação inclusiva”, ocorrido em 2014, no Laboratório de Educação Física Adaptada, Centro de Educação Física e Desportos, Universidade Federal do espírito Santo (Laefa/Cefd/Ufes). Como resultado da análise de dados referente às narrativas das professoras/gestoras, por recorrência e relevância identificamos uma única categoria/eixo de discussão: a formação continuada dos professores de Educação Física, na perspectiva da inclusão. A análise dessa categoria/eixo aponta para a identificação da ausência de formação continuada para os professores de Educação Física, na perspectiva da inclusão, e a iniciativa das professoras/gestoras em elaborar e colocar em prática no ano de 2015 um plano de ação/trabalho para suprir esta lacuna na política de formação no município de Viana. Como resultado da análise de dados referente aos questionários, evidencia que a maioria dos professores reconhece a importância da formação continuada, porém caracterizam-na como um espaço/lugar onde se reúnem para trocar experiências e receber informações. Identificam os encontros de formação como momentos positivos de reflexão crítica sobre o saber/fazer da experiência docente. E evidenciam aspectos como: o binômio conhecimento/formação, os recursos humanos e materiais, o trabalho colaborativo e o cumprimento das leis auxiliam no processo de inclusão de alunos com deficiência nas aulas de Educação Física. | |
| dc.language | por | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal do Espírito Santo | |
| dc.publisher.country | BR | |
| dc.publisher.course | Mestrado em Educação Física | |
| dc.publisher.department | Centro de Educação Física e Desportos | |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFES | |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação Física | |
| dc.subject | Management | eng |
| dc.subject | Physical Education | eng |
| dc.subject | Inclusion | eng |
| dc.subject | Gestão | por |
| dc.subject.br-rjbn | Educação física - Formação de professores | |
| dc.subject.br-rjbn | Educação permanente | |
| dc.subject.br-rjbn | Educação inclusiva | |
| dc.subject.cnpq | Educação Física | |
| dc.subject.udc | 796 | |
| dc.title | Formação, gestão e inclusão : a experiência da educação física no município de Viana | |
| dc.type | masterThesis |