Biossegurança como uma estratégia de prevenção do estresse
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Batista, Karla de Melo | |
| dc.contributor.author | Freitas, Ana Kelly dos Santos | |
| dc.contributor.referee1 | Luciano, Luzimar dos Santos | |
| dc.contributor.referee2 | Portugal, Flavia Batista | |
| dc.contributor.referee3 | Silva, Rita Ines Casagrande da | |
| dc.contributor.referee4 | Bringuente, Maria Edla de Oliveira | |
| dc.date.issued | 2019-08-07 | |
| dc.description.abstract | Introduction: Accidents with biological material during the workday can incur stress to the worker, impacting on his personal, professional and social life. In this way, biosafety can be an important strategy to prevent this stress, since it involves prevention actions to these accidents. Objectives: To identify the perception of the nursing team about the stress caused by an accident with biological material in the work environment. Building an educational technology on Biosafety as a postaccident stress intervention strategy with biological material. Methodology: Qualitative exploratory, descriptive and field study with saturation sample, with 10 nursing professionals from a hospital in the south of Bahia. The data were produced through semi-structured interviews, analyzed using the method of Bardin (2016). Results: The analysis revealed the following categories: Identifying the contributing factors for the accident with biological material the light of nursing workers and Identifying the perception of the accident with biological material in the life of the nursing worker. Product: This study allowed the development of an educational technology - animated video type - about the importance of Biosafety practices in the prevention of post-accident work stress with biological material. Conclusion: The accidental stress caused by biological material causes negative sensations and feelings to emerge, especially regarding the possibility of real contamination. Thus, the presented product emphasizes the need for prevention and caring for oneself, considering the breadth of professional insertion as a social being | |
| dc.description.resumo | Introdução: Os acidentes com material biológico durante a jornada de trabalho podem incorrer em estresse ao trabalhador, repercutindo em sua vida pessoal, profissional e social. Dessa forma, a biossegurança pode ser uma importante estratégia de prevenção a esse estresse, por envolver ações de prevenção a esses acidentes. Objetivos: Identificar a percepção da equipe de enfermagem sobre o estresse ocasionado por acidente com material biológico no ambiente de trabalho. Construir uma tecnologia educacional sobre Biossegurança como uma estratégia de intervenção do estresse pós-acidente com material biológico. Metodologia: Estudo qualitativo do tipo exploratório, descritivo e de campo com amostra por saturação, junto a 10 profissionais de enfermagem de instituição hospitalar do sul da Bahia. A produção dos dados se deu através de entrevistas semiestruturadas, analisadas por meio do método de Bardin (2016). Resultados: A análise revelou as seguintes categorias: Identificando os fatores contribuintes para o acidente com material biológico a luz dos trabalhadores de enfermagem e Identificando a percepção do acidente com material biológico na vida do trabalhador de enfermagem. Produto: Este estudo possibilitou o desenvolvimento de uma tecnologia educacional - do tipo vídeo animado - sobre a importância das práticas de Biossegurança na prevenção do estresse pós-acidente de trabalho com material biológico. Conclusão: O estresse por acidente por material biológico faz emergir sensações e sentimentos negativos, principalmente no que tange à possibilidade de contaminação real. Dessa forma, o produto apresentado enfatiza a necessidade de prevenção e o cuidar de si mesmo, considerando a amplitude de inserção de profissional enquanto ser social | |
| dc.language | por | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal do Espírito Santo | |
| dc.publisher.country | BR | |
| dc.publisher.course | Mestrado Profissional em Enfermagem | |
| dc.publisher.department | Centro de Ciências da Saúde | |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFES | |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Enfermagem | |
| dc.subject | Enfermagem | |
| dc.subject | Trabalho | |
| dc.subject | Estresse | |
| dc.subject | Biossegurança | |
| dc.subject | Nursing | |
| dc.subject | Job | |
| dc.subject | Stress | |
| dc.subject | Biosafety | |
| dc.subject.br-rjbn | subject.br-rjbn | |
| dc.subject.cnpq | Enfermagem | |
| dc.title | Biossegurança como uma estratégia de prevenção do estresse | |
| dc.title.alternative | title.alternative | |
| dc.type | masterThesis |