Formação e trabalho das equipes gestoras de educação infantil
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Côco, Valdete | |
| dc.contributor.author | Reis, Marcela Lemos Leal | |
| dc.contributor.referee1 | Ventorim, Silvana | |
| dc.contributor.referee2 | Alves, Edson Pantaleão | |
| dc.contributor.referee3 | Pinto, Antônio Henrique | |
| dc.date.issued | 2015-07-14 | |
| dc.date.submitted | 2015-07-14 | |
| dc.description.abstract | In the complexity of Teachers` formation and playing field regarding Children's Education, the research is held within the scope of educational service discussion of 0 to 5 year-old children as a more direct responsibility of the municipal public management, addressing the formation of the professionals working at the Municipal Secretary of Education. The purpose of the work is to understand how the Children's Education managers teams are configured and their work dynamic interface with the challenge of professional formation and acting. On the basis of understanding a subject as active (BAKHTIN, 2011), observing the formation as a lifelong formative process, composing a know-how itself and enhancing personal and professional dimensions before the teaching work complexity (NÓVOA, 2002, 2007). In this context, the professional formation, educational institutions and the actions demanded by function in interaction with work possibilities are considered essential to the discussion of the consistency of such Children's Education managers teams actuation and their formation processes. It elects the methodological choice through the qualitative and exploratory approach research, with the procedure to apply a questionnaire, supported in the initial stage of work observation of the Children's Education managers teams in the Espírito Santo State context. In the set of all challenges posed to service quality regarding Children's Education, the data related to the professionals profile, performance dynamic in the context of work and formative experiences of the Children's Education team managers highlight the importance to guarantee discussions that bring the specificities of the elementary education first stage and the issues relevant to Children's Education management, in the initial and continuing formation and indicate the commitment with a quality education. | eng |
| dc.description.resumo | Na complexidade do campo da formação e atuação docente na Educação Infantil, esta pesquisa situa-se no bojo da discussão do atendimento educacional das crianças de 0 a 5 anos como responsabilidade mais direta da gestão pública municipal, abordando a formação dos profissionais que atuam nas Secretarias Municipais de Educação. Objetiva compreender como estão configuradas as equipes gestoras de Educação Infantil e as dinâmicas do seu trabalho em interface com o desafio da formação e atuação profissional. Parte de uma compreensão de sujeito como ativo (BAKHTIN, 2011), observando a formação como processo formativo ao longo da vida, compondo um saber-fazer próprio e potencializando dimensões pessoais e profissionais ante as complexidades do trabalho docente (NÓVOA, 2002, 2007). Nesse propósito, a formação profissional, as instituições formadoras e as ações demandadas pela função em interação com as possibilidades do trabalho se fazem essenciais para discussão da organicidade dessa atuação das equipes gestoras da Educação Infantil e seus processos formativos. Elege a opção metodológica pela pesquisa de abordagem qualitativa, de tipo exploratória, com o procedimento da aplicação de questionário, sustentados numa etapa inicial de observação do trabalho das equipes gestoras de EI no contexto do Espírito Santo. No conjunto dos desafios postos ao atendimento com qualidade na Educação Infantil, os dados relativos ao perfil dos profissionais, à dinâmica da atuação no contexto do trabalho e das vivências formativas das equipes gestoras de Educação Infantil acenam a importância da garantia de discussões que tragam as especificidades da primeira etapa da educação básica e das questões pertinentes à gestão da EI, na formação inicial e continuada e indica o compromisso com a educação de qualidade. | |
| dc.description.sponsorship | Coordenação Aperfeiçoamento Profissional do Ensino Superior (CAPES) | |
| dc.language | por | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal do Espírito Santo | |
| dc.publisher.country | BR | |
| dc.publisher.course | Mestrado em Educação | |
| dc.publisher.department | Centro de Educação | |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFES | |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação | |
| dc.subject | Management | eng |
| dc.subject | Children's education | eng |
| dc.subject | Formation | eng |
| dc.subject | Teaching work | eng |
| dc.subject | Formação | por |
| dc.subject | Educação infantil | por |
| dc.subject | Trabalho docente | por |
| dc.subject | Gestão | por |
| dc.subject.br-rjbn | Gestão da qualidade total na educação | |
| dc.subject.br-rjbn | Educação de crianças | |
| dc.subject.br-rjbn | Professores - Formação | |
| dc.subject.br-rjbn | Trabalho - Educação | |
| dc.subject.cnpq | Educação | |
| dc.subject.udc | 37 | |
| dc.title | Formação e trabalho das equipes gestoras de educação infantil | |
| dc.type | masterThesis | |
| frapo.hasFundingAgency | Coordenação Aperfeiçoamento Profissional do Ensino Superior (CAPES) |