A valorização das produções culturais das crianças nas mediações pedagógicas do professor de Educação Física na Educação Infantil
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Mello, André da Silva | |
| dc.contributor.author | Scottá, Bianca Andreatta | |
| dc.contributor.referee1 | Ventorim, Silvana | |
| dc.contributor.referee2 | Gomes, Ivan Marcelo | |
| dc.date.issued | 2018-04-26 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This dissertation aims to study the cultural productions of children in Physical Education classes with Early Childhood Education, focusing on the possibilities that these productions present for the pedagogical mediation of this curricular component with early childhood. The study is organized in such a way that each objective corresponds to a chapter / article, with its own methodology. The chapter on the state of the art uses Bibliographic research to analyze academic-scientific works in the field of Physical Education, which value the cultural productions of children in Early Childhood Education. We adopted the following sources: Annals of Conbrace, scientific journals, dissertations and theses from the area of Physical Education, from 1996 to 2016. In the process of data analysis, we took bibliometric and word cloud indicators, proposed by Iramuteq Software . The following chapter uses Narrative (Auto) Biográfica, to analyze narratives of five Physical Education teachers from the Municipal Network of Vitória / ES, chosen intentionally for this study, who value the cultural productions of children in their classes in Early Childhood Education. In order to enhance the narratives, we adopted "episodes of interaction", sharing prototypical situations in which children's cultural productions were observed, understood and valued in the teachinglearning processes. For the analysis, we establish dialogues between the academic-scientific production, with the pedagogical practices of the teachers that value the manifestations of the children and the theoretical presuppositions defined for this study. As results, we perceive that these fields go in a dialectical way, because the academic-scientific production served as support to interpret the pedagogical practices of teachers and many situations that were described about the process of valorization of the children's cultural productions in the texts analyzed, fact, are being incorporated in the pedagogical practices of the selected teachers. We signal through the episodes, strategies used by teachers to listen and understand children's manifestations. Among them we highlight the dialogical relationship, the re-elaboration of pedagogical intentionality, the arrangement of materials, situations and contexts, the consideration of children's previous experiences, the valorization of their autonomous appropriations and the interpretative reproduction, which subsidized the processes of appropriation, creation and autonomy of children, opening spaces for them to produce culture. | |
| dc.description.resumo | Esta dissertação tem como objeto de estudo as produções culturais das crianças nas aulas de Educação Física com a Educação Infantil, focalizando as possibilidades que essas produções apresentam para a mediação pedagógica desse componente curricular com a pequena infância. O estudo está organizado de maneira em que cada objetivo corresponde a um capítulo/artigo, com metodologia própria. O capítulo sobre o estado da arte utiliza a pesquisa Bibliográfica para analisar trabalhos acadêmico-científicos do campo da Educação Física, que valorizam as produções culturais das crianças na Educação Infantil. Adotamos as seguintes fontes: anais do Conbrace, periódicos científicos, dissertações e teses da área da Educação Física, no período de 1996 a 2016. No processo de análise dos dados, nos apropriamos de indicadores bibliométricos e da nuvem de palavras, proposta pelo Software Iramuteq. O seguinte capítulo utiliza a pesquisa Narrativa (Auto)Biográfica, para analisar narrativas de cinco professores de Educação Física da Rede Municipal de Vitória/ES, escolhidos intencionalmente para este estudo, que valorizam as produções culturais das crianças em suas aulas na Educação Infantil. Para potencializar as narrativas, adotamos episódios de interação, compartilhando situações prototípicas em que as produções culturais das crianças foram observadas, compreendidas e valorizadas nos processos de ensino-aprendizagem. Para as análises, estabelecemos diálogos entre a produção acadêmico-científica, com as práticas pedagógicas dos professores que valorizam as manifestações dos infantis e pressupostos teóricos definidos para este estudo. Como resultados, percebemos que esses campos caminham de maneira dialética, pois, a produção acadêmico-científica serviu de suporte para interpretarmos as práticas pedagógicas dos professores e muitas situações que estavam descritas sobre o processo de valorização das produções culturais das crianças nos textos analisados, de fato, estão se incorporando nas práticas pedagógicas dos professores selecionados. Sinalizamos por meio dos episódios, estratégias utilizadas pelos docentes para auscultarem e compreenderem as manifestações infantis. Entre elas destacamos a relação dialógica, a reelaboração da intencionalidade pedagógica, os arranjos de materiais, situações e contextos, a consideração das experiências anteriores das crianças, a valorização das suas apropriações autônomas e a reprodução interpretativa, que subsidiaram seus processos de construção, criação e autonomia, abrindo espaços para que produzam cultura. | |
| dc.language | por | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal do Espírito Santo | |
| dc.publisher.country | BR | |
| dc.publisher.course | Mestrado em Educação Física | |
| dc.publisher.department | Centro de Educação Física e Desportos | |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFES | |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação Física | |
| dc.subject | Cultural productions | eng |
| dc.subject | Pedagogical mediations | eng |
| dc.subject | Physical Education | eng |
| dc.subject | Child Education | eng |
| dc.subject | Produções culturais | por |
| dc.subject | Mediações pedagógicas | por |
| dc.subject | Educação Física | por |
| dc.subject | Educação Infantil | por |
| dc.subject.cnpq | Educação Física | |
| dc.subject.udc | 796 | |
| dc.title | A valorização das produções culturais das crianças nas mediações pedagógicas do professor de Educação Física na Educação Infantil | |
| dc.type | masterThesis |