Processo de trabalho do agente comunitário de saúde : nas entrelinhas da revisão
| dc.contributor.advisor-co1 | Araújo, Maristela Dalbello de | |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Wandekoken, Kallen Dettmann | |
| dc.contributor.author | Domingues, Caroline Couto | |
| dc.contributor.referee1 | Figueiredo, Túlio Alberto Martins de | |
| dc.contributor.referee2 | Ramos, Maria Cristina | |
| dc.date.issued | 2017-04-06 | |
| dc.description.abstract | In this thesis, we presents a review about as the literatures approach the theme: work process of the Community Health Workers. A Research and analysis of scientific publications referring to the years 2000 to 2015 focusing on the macro and micropoliticals dimensions was realized. In addition, we analyze the potentialities and challenges reveled in the implementation of the Community Health Workers work process identified in the integrative review. 7841 papers were consulted, including articles, M.Sc. theses and Ph.D. theses of which 51 were selected according to the criteria adopted. Among the aspects of the macro dimension, we find attributions of the Community Health Works; Labor bond; Process of productive restructuring; Remuneration, among others. Already in the micropolitical dimension: bond with the community; teamwork; Governance; Professional valuation, among others. Already in the micropolitical dimension: bond with the community; teamwork; Governance; Professional valuation, among others. Among the potentialities, we have elaborated some categories: strategic worker to change the current care model; Production of a care-giver; Link between team and community; social role; Prevention and promotion actions; Intersectoral action; leadership; Knowledge of the territory; Strategies. We find that the Community Health Worker is a "sui generis" worker, with a community identity and who performs activities that go beyond the health field. In addition, a worker contributes to the concretization of what public health policy proposes. Among the challenges, we find lack of a clear definition of attributions; Precarious professional qualification; Social and environmental risks at work; Precariousness of work; work overload; Sub utilization; Low remuneration, among others. We find that faced with these challenges, the Community Health Worker experiences feelings of powerlessness, weariness, demotivation and psychic suffering. Thus, it is necessary the structuring of strategies that allow greater empowerment and autonomy to this professional, as is the proposal of Permanent Education, in order to discuss the macro and micropolitical aspects of daily life. | eng |
| dc.description.resumo | Esta dissertação apresenta uma revisão integrativa que tem como objetivo discutir a forma de abordagem do processo de trabalho do Agente Comunitário de Saúde (ACS), por meio da análise das publicações científicas no período de 2000 a 2015, com foco nas dimensões macro e micropolíticas. Além disso, analisamos as potencialidades e os desafios apontados na execução do processo de trabalho do ACS, identificadas na revisão integrativa. Foram consultados 7841 trabalhos, entre artigos, dissertações e teses, dos quais 51 foram selecionados, conforme os critérios adotados. Entre os aspectos da dimensão macro, encontramos: atribuições do ACS; vínculo trabalhista; processo de reestruturação produtiva; remuneração, entre outros. Já na dimensão micropolítica: vínculo com a comunidade; trabalho em equipe; governabilidade; valorização profissional, entre outros. Entre as potencialidades, elaboramos algumas categorias: trabalhador estratégico para mudança do modelo assistencial vigente; produção de um cuidado-cuidador; elo entre equipe e comunidade; papel social; ações de prevenção e promoção; ação intersetorial; liderança; conhecedor do território; criam estratégias de enfrentamento. Constatamos que o ACS é um trabalhador "sui generis", de identidade comunitária e que realiza atividades que extrapolam o campo da saúde. Além disso, trata-se de um trabalhador que, a partir da singularidade de suas ações e de suas potencialidades, contribui para a concretização do que propõe a política de saúde pública. Entre os desafios, encontramos: falta de uma clara definição sobre as atribuições; qualificação profissional precária; riscos sociais e ambientais no trabalho; precarização do trabalho; sobrecarga de trabalho; sub utilização; baixa remuneração, entre outros. Constatamos que frente a estes desafios, o ACS vivencia sentimentos de impotência, desgaste, desmotivação e sofrimento psíquico. Assim, se faz necessária a estruturação de estratégias que possibilitem maior empoderamento e autonomia a este profissional, como é a proposta da Educação Permanente, de forma a discutir os aspectos macro e micropolíticos do cotidiano. | |
| dc.language | por | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal do Espírito Santo | |
| dc.publisher.country | BR | |
| dc.publisher.course | Mestrado em Saúde Coletiva | |
| dc.publisher.department | Centro de Ciências da Saúde | |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFES | |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Saúde Coletiva | |
| dc.subject | Community health works | eng |
| dc.subject | Work | eng |
| dc.subject | Workers | eng |
| dc.subject | Trabalho | por |
| dc.subject.br-rjbn | Agentes comunitários de saúde | |
| dc.subject.br-rjbn | Trabalhadores | |
| dc.subject.br-rjbn | Cuidados primários de saúde | |
| dc.subject.cnpq | Saúde Coletiva | |
| dc.subject.udc | 614 | |
| dc.title | Processo de trabalho do agente comunitário de saúde : nas entrelinhas da revisão | |
| dc.type | masterThesis |