Educação de Jovens e Adultos e Educação Especial na perspectiva inclusiva: a formação continuada de professores
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Caetano, Andressa Mafezoni | |
| dc.contributor.author | Pacha, Romeu Barbosa | |
| dc.contributor.referee1 | Vieira, Alexandro Braga | |
| dc.contributor.referee2 | Damasceno, Allan Rocha | |
| dc.date.issued | 2022-08-31 | |
| dc.description.abstract | Emerged from the academic and professional path, as well as from the interest of broadening the discussions on the subject, the research proposed as its central locus the continuing education of teachers, with the objective of characterizing this process considering the interface between Education of Youth and Adults and Special Education teaching modalities in the inclusive perspective, based on the experiences of a group of teachers who work in a school in the municipality of Serra/ES. The research also attempted to present the educational policy of the municipal network of Serra/ES, focused on Youth and Adult Education and Special Education; to identify the demands of continuing education of teachers in the investigated school; to discuss the process of continuing education, taking into account the teachers' conceptions about teaching modalities; finally, to establish a proposal for continuing education reflecting about Youth and Adult Education and Special Education from an inclusive perspective. The methodological itinerary taken was based on qualitative research through the case study. To collect data, semi-structured interviews were carried out with a total of 7 teachers. The discussions were enriched based on the studies of António Nóvoa, whose theories about the “metamorphosis” of the school and the search for a new teaching institutionality enabled reflection and dialogue with the results produced. Regarding to analyzed data, a proposal for continuing education was elaborated as an educational product with the intention of (re)signifying the updating of teachers who work in a common room in the EJA, enabling themes that discuss special education from an inclusive perspective. | |
| dc.description.resumo | Ancorada na trajetória acadêmica e profissional, bem como no interesse de ampliar as discussões acerca do tema, a pesquisa teve como lócus central a formação continuada de professores, com o objetivo caracterizar esse processo no que se refere à interface entre as modalidades de ensino Educação de Jovens e Adultos e Educação Especial na perspectiva inclusiva, com base nas experiências de um grupo de professores que atuam em uma escola no município da Serra/ES. A pesquisa intentou também apresentar a política educacional da rede municipal da Serra/ES voltada para Educação de Jovens e Adultos e para Educação Especial; conhecer as demandas de formação continuada de professores na escola investigada; discutir o processo de formação continuada, tendo em vista as concepções dos professores sobre as modalidades de ensino; por fim, constituir uma proposta de formação continuada tendo em vista a Educação de Jovens e Adultos e Educação Especial na perspectiva inclusiva. O caminho metodológico percorrido ocorreu a partir da pesquisa qualitativa através do estudo de caso. Para a produção de dados, realizaram-se entrevistas semiestruturadas, com um total de 7 professores. As discussões se enriqueceram com base nos estudos de António Nóvoa, cujas teorizações sobre a “metamorfose” da escola e a busca por uma nova institucionalidade docente possibilitaram a reflexão e o diálogo com os resultados produzidos. Diante dos dados analisados, elaborou-se, como produto educacional, uma proposta de formação continuada com objetivo de (re) significar a atualização de professores que atuam em sala comum na EJA, viabilizando temas que discutem sobre a Educação Especial na perspectiva inclusiva. | |
| dc.language | por | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal do Espírito Santo | |
| dc.publisher.country | BR | |
| dc.publisher.course | Mestrado Profissional em Educação | |
| dc.publisher.department | Centro de Educação | |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFES | |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós Graduação de Mestrado Profissional em Educação | |
| dc.subject | Formação continuada de professores | |
| dc.subject | Educação Especial | |
| dc.subject | Educação Inclusiva | |
| dc.subject | Educação de Jovens e Adultos | |
| dc.subject.br-rjbn | subject.br-rjbn | |
| dc.subject.cnpq | Educação | |
| dc.title | Educação de Jovens e Adultos e Educação Especial na perspectiva inclusiva: a formação continuada de professores | |
| dc.title.alternative | title.alternative | |
| dc.type | masterThesis |