Vídeos educacionais para pacientes de transplante de córnea
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Furieri, Lorena Barros | |
| dc.contributor.author | Santos, Lucyara Silvares dos | |
| dc.contributor.referee1 | Saraiva, Fabio Petersen | |
| dc.contributor.referee2 | Fioresi, Mirian | |
| dc.contributor.referee3 | Luz, Reginaldo Adalberto de | |
| dc.date.issued | 2023-10-27 | |
| dc.description.abstract | Corneal transplantation is a surgical procedure in which the diseased cornea is replaced by a healthy cornea from a deceased donor, being one of the main mechanisms of visual rehabilitation of corneal diseases. In this context, the nurse must carry out the nursing process based on a theoretical framework in a systematized and dynamic way to plan care through qualified assistance in which they can use educational technologies as a form of teaching and learning. Objective: Create educational videos about care related to corneal transplantation for patients. Methodology: This is a methodological study, for the development of educational technologies, such as videos, in which three stages were followed: 1) Pre-production (selection of content, structuring of video content, validation of content by experts, preparation of scripts, preparation of storyboards.); 2) Production: preparation of scenes for the six educational videos; 3) Post-production: editing of educational videos. Results/Products: The content to compose the educational videos was created and evaluated by experts regarding information, language and target audience, with a content validity index greater than 0.8. The storyboards of the series of educational videos were created to guide care in the pre- and post-operative period of corneal transplantation, which later became the 6 videos entitled: “What is cornea”, “what is cornea transplant”, “hand washing care”, “correct use of eye drops”, “preoperative care for corneal transplantation” and “postoperative care for corneal transplantation. Each video has an average duration of 1 minute and 50 seconds, with clear, objective language suitable for the audience served by the Ophthalmology unit of the Cassiano Antonio de Moraes University Hospital. Conclusions: The technology developed is characterized as an innovative tool to guide viewers on pre- and post-operative care for corneal transplantation and makes it possible to transmit information through audiovisual resources in a playful and creative way to provide a more enjoyable learning process. simple and dynamic. This research was carried out with the financial support of notice 28/2019 of the agreement between the Federal Nursing Council - and the Coordination for the Improvement of Higher Education Personnel. | |
| dc.description.resumo | O transplante de córnea é um procedimento cirúrgico no qual a córnea doente é substituída por uma córnea sadia de um doador falecido, sendo uns dos principais mecanismos de reabilitação visual de doenças corneanas. Nesse contexto, o enfermeiro deve realizar o processo de enfermagem baseado em um referencial teórico de forma sistematizada e dinâmica para planejar os cuidados mediante uma assistência qualificada em que poderá utilizar tecnologias educacionais como forma de ensino e aprendizagem. Objetivo: Construir vídeos educacionais sobre os cuidados relacionados ao transplante de córnea para os pacientes. Metodologia: Trata-se de um estudo metodológico, para desenvolvimento de tecnologias educacionais, tipo vídeos, em que foram seguidas três etapas: 1) Pré-produção (seleção dos conteúdos, estruturação dos conteúdos dos vídeos, validação dos conteúdos pelos especialistas, elaboração dos roteiros, elaboração dos storyboards.); 2) Produção: elaboração das cenas dos seis vídeos educacionais; 3) Pós-produção: edição dos vídeos educacionais. Resultados/Produtos: Os conteúdos que compuseram os vídeos educacionais foram construídos e avaliados por especialistas quanto a informações, linguagem e público-alvo, com Indice de Validade de Conteúdo superior a 0,8. Foram construídos os storyboards da série de vídeos educacionais para orientar os cuidados no pré e pós-operatório de transplante de córnea, que posteriormente tornaram-se os 6 vídeos intitulados: “O que é córnea”, “o que é transplante de córnea”, “cuidados com a lavagens das mãos”, “uso correto dos colírios”, “cuidados no pré-operatório de transplante de córnea” e “cuidados no pósoperatório de transplante de córnea. Cada vídeo tem duração média de 1 minutos e 50 segundos, com linguagem clara, objetiva e adequada ao público atendido pela Unidade de Oftalmologia do Hospital Universitário Cassiano Antônio de Moraes. Conclusões: A tecnologia desenvolvida caracteriza-se como ferramenta inovadora para orientar o telespectador sobre os cuidados no pré e pós-operatório de transplante de córnea e possibilita transmitir informações por meio de recursos áudio visuais de forma lúdica e criativa para proporcionar o processo de aprendizagem mais simples e dinâmico. A presente pesquisa foi realizada com o apoio financeiro do edital 28/2019 do convênio entre o Conselho Federal de Enfermagem e a Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior. | |
| dc.description.sponsorship | Fundação Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior (CAPES) | |
| dc.language | por | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal do Espírito Santo | |
| dc.publisher.country | BR | |
| dc.publisher.course | Mestrado Profissional em Enfermagem | |
| dc.publisher.department | Centro de Ciências da Saúde | |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFES | |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Enfermagem | |
| dc.subject | Transplante de córnea | |
| dc.subject | Cuidados pré-operatórios | |
| dc.subject | Cuidados pósoperatórios | |
| dc.subject | Cuidados de enfermagem. | |
| dc.subject.cnpq | Enfermagem | |
| dc.title | Vídeos educacionais para pacientes de transplante de córnea | |
| dc.type | masterThesis |