Ecologias infantis e práticas pedagógicas de educação ambiental nos cotidianos da educação infantil
dc.contributor.advisor1: Gonzalez, Soler
dc.contributor.author: Baptista, Letícia Lopes Bortolotti
dc.contributor.referee1: Baroni, Patricia Raquel
dc.contributor.referee2: Gomes, Larissa Ferreira Rodrigues
dc.date.issued: 2023-07-03
dc.description.abstract: This research is an invitation to delve into the experiences of everyday school life in early childhood education in the municipality of Cariacica/ES and into the pedagogical practices of Environmental Education that weave children's ecologies. The general objective is to map children's ecologies in the school routine of early childhood education based on pedagogical practices of environmental education that have an ecological perspective. The specific objectives were: to carry out pedagogical practices of environmental education in the school routine of early childhood education in dialogue with the ecological perspective in education; problematize the children's ecologies that are woven from the ecological pedagogical practices carried out in the daily life of early childhood education; and create postcards with children's ecologies as an educational product with images and narratives of pedagogical practices of environmental education carried out in school daily life. The theoretical contributions of this dissertation dialogue with research on school daily life (ALVES, 2005, 2015, 2019), cartographic research (KASTRUP, 2013), Freire's conception of Education (FREIRE, 2011, 2021, 2022), the ecological perspective of environmental education (REIGOTA, 2010, 2018, 2012), the notion of childhood (KHOAN, 2021, 2005), the notion of the environment (KRENAK, 2019, 2020, 2022), and the notion of unwalling childhood (TIRIBA, 2006, 2017, 2021). The methodological approaches focused on studies with everyday life, on the cartographic method, on the narrative research of the Autopoietic Learning Territories research group (SANTOS, 2020, 2021; FARIA, 2021, 2022; MAZOCCO, 2021; FERNANDES, 2022; GAMA, 2022; GONZALEZ; RAMOS, 2022) in fictional narratives (REIGOTA, 2003). The methodological procedures for recording experiences and narratives took place through photographs, a field diary and a recorder. Among the results, we highlight children's ecologies and the power of school daily life and their pedagogical practices of environmental education in the municipality of Cariacica. The educational product was the making of postcards containing images of children's ecologies and narratives of the research subjects. Thus, we focus on the pedagogical potential of children's ecologies in the development of a political environmental education and as a practice of freedom.
dc.description.resumo: Esta pesquisa é um convite a mergulhar nas vivências dos cotidianos escolares da educação infantil do Município de Cariacica/ES e nas práticas pedagógicas de educação ambiental que tecem ecologias infantis. O objetivo geral consiste em cartografar as ecologias infantis nos cotidianos escolares da educação infantil a partir de práticas pedagógicas de educação ambiental que tenham uma perspectiva ecologista de educação. Foram objetivos específicos: realizar práticas pedagógicas de educação ambiental nos cotidianos escolares da educação infantil em diálogo com a perspectiva ecologista de educação; problematizar as ecologias infantis que são tecidas a partir das práticas pedagógicas ecologistas realizadas nos cotidianos da educação infantil; e criar cartões-postais com as ecologias infantis, como Produto Educacional com imagens e narrativas das práticas pedagógicas de educação ambiental realizadas nos cotidianos escolares. Os aportes teóricos desta dissertação dialogam com as pesquisas com os cotidianos escolares (ALVES, 2005, 2015, 2019), a pesquisa cartográfica (KASTRUP, 2013), a concepção freiriana de Educação (FREIRE, 2011, 2021, 2022), a perspectiva ecologista de educação ambiental (REIGOTA, 2010, 2018, 2012), a noção de infância (KHOAN, 2021, 2005), a noção de meio ambiente (KRENAK, 2019, 2020, 2022) e a noção de emparedamento da infância (TIRIBA, 2006, 2017, 2021). As abordagens metodológicas apostaram nos estudos com os cotidianos, no método cartográfico, nas pesquisas narrativas do grupo de pesquisa Territórios de Aprendizagens Autopoiéticas (SANTOS, 2020, 2021; FARIA, 2021, 2022; MAZOCCO, 2021; FERNANDES, 2022; GAMA, 2022; GONZALEZ; RAMOS, 2022) e nas narrativas ficcionais (REIGOTA, 2003). Os procedimentos metodológicos para os registros das vivências e narrativas ocorreram por meio de fotografias, diário de campo e gravador. Dentre os resultados, destacamos as ecologias infantis e a potência dos cotidianos escolares e suas práticas pedagógicas de educação ambiental no município de Cariacica. O Produto Educacional foi a confecção de cartões-postais contendo imagens das ecologias infantis e narrativas dos sujeitos da pesquisa. Assim, apostamos no potencial pedagógico das ecologias infantis e no desenvolvimento de uma educação ambiental política e como prática de liberdade.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal do Espírito Santo
dc.publisher.country: BR
dc.publisher.course: Mestrado Profissional em Educação
dc.publisher.department: Centro de Educação
dc.publisher.initials: UFES
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós Graduação de Mestrado Profissional em Educação
dc.subject: Cotidianos escolares
dc.subject: Educação ambiental
dc.subject: Ecologias infantis
dc.subject: Educação Infantil
dc.subject: Práticas pedagógicas
dc.subject.br-rjbnsubject.br-rjbn
dc.subject.cnpq: Educação
dc.title: Ecologias infantis e práticas pedagógicas de educação ambiental nos cotidianos da educação infantil
dc.title.alternativetitle.alternative
dc.typemaster: Thesis