Militâncias : andarilhando por territórios de vida
dc.contributor.advisor-co1: Heckert, Ana Lúcia Coelho
dc.contributor.advisor1: Silva, Fabio Hebert da
dc.contributor.author: Vitor Júnior, Antônio Martins
dc.contributor.referee1: Carvalho, Silvia Vasconcelos
dc.contributor.referee2: Barros, Maria Elizabeth Barros de
dc.date.issued: 2015-08-31
dc.description.abstract: In this research we propose to problematize the militancy. Therefore, we shall lay hold of discussions about the ways of production of subjectivity and of life. This work is organized like a dissertation-compass, being sustained by trips throughout Latin America. The acting alongside the population in street situation, through the Projeto Andarilhos in Brazil, triggered the interest in a research rested in the encounters with movements for the legalizations of marijuana, of abortion and of equal marriage in Uruguay; for the struggles for free and public education in Chile and with the zapatista movements in Mexico. The choice for traveling takes place on the basis of strategic action towards the production of connections and alliances with movements that contribute with the denaturalization of certain practices of militancy. In this work, the image of the wanderer as opposed to the tourist, in light of the geographic and magnetic norths, is important subside for the discussion of the ways of traveling and exercising militancy. The objective is to produce encounters and to narrate stories arisen in the route of wandering through territories of life. Militancy, thus, emerges from the affirmation of life produced in the encounters by the wandering.
dc.description.resumo: Propomos nesta pesquisa problematizar a militância. Para tanto, lançaremos mão das discussões dos modos de produção de subjetividade e de vida. Este trabalho está organizado como uma bússola-dissertação, sendo sustentado por viagens pela América Latina. A atuação junto à população em situação de rua, através do Projeto Andarilhos, no Brasil, disparou o interesse em uma pesquisa assentada nos encontros com movimentos pela legalizações da maconha, do aborto e do casamento igualitário no Uruguai; pelas lutas por educação pública e gratuita no Chile e com os movimentos zapatistas no México. A escolha por viajar dá-se em função da ação estratégica na produção de conexões e alianças com movimentos que contribuam com as desnaturalizações de certas práticas de militância. Neste trabalho a imagem do andarilho em contraponto à do turista, à luz dos nortes geográficos e magnéticos, é subsídio importante para a discussão dos modos de viajar e exercer militância. Objetiva-se produzir encontros e narrar estórias surgidas no percurso do andarilhar por territórios de vida. A militância, assim, emerge da afirmação da vida produzida nos encontros pelo andarilhar.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal do Espírito Santo
dc.publisher.country: BR
dc.publisher.course: Mestrado em Psicologia Institucional
dc.publisher.initials: UFES
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Psicologia Institucional
dc.subject: Territóriopor
dc.subject.br-rjbn: Subjetividade
dc.subject.br-rjbn: Ativistas políticos - América Latina
dc.subject.br-rjbn: Andarilhos - América Latina
dc.subject.cnpq: Psicologia
dc.subject.udc: 159.9
dc.title: Militâncias : andarilhando por territórios de vida
dc.typemaster: Thesis