Gestão institucional na educação infantil
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Côco, Valdete | |
| dc.contributor.author | Galdino, Luciana | |
| dc.contributor.referee1 | Ventorim, Silvana | |
| dc.contributor.referee2 | Victor, Sonia Lopes | |
| dc.contributor.referee3 | Côco, Dilza | |
| dc.date.issued | 2016-04-12 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This research is positioned in the field of Early Childhood Education (ECE). By recognizing the changes in this field, which have resulted in the reconfiguration of many schools‟ professional staff. This paper seeks to understand who the managers that work in the institutions are. This was done through considering their personal and professional profiles, the work dynamics and processes of career development. By structuring this work with theoretical and methodological principles of Bakhtin (Bakhtin, 1988, 1997, 2010, 2011), it aims to understand research, which includes the relationship between subjects. Especially focusing on the Bakhtinian concepts of subject, dialogism, heteroglossia, exceeding vision and ethical acts. Moreover, it contextualizes the ECE and management at ECE based on Campos (2006, 2010, 2011, 2012) and Coco (2009, 2010). It points out aspects of democratic management in Brazil based on official documents (BRASIL, 1988, 1996, 2014). Additionally with the contribution of literatures on the field of management, such as Souza (2006, 2009, 2010, 2012) and Paro (1998, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2007, 2010, 2012, 2015); and in the field of training, Nóvoa (2002, 2009, 2011). Developed through a qualitative and exploratory approach, this research has applied a questionnaire and it has done a semi-structured interview with managers of Municipal Centers of Early Childhood Education (CMEI) of a county in the metropolitan region of Vitoria, Espirito Santo. The analysis of data produced indicates prospective management that develop through the sharing of educational work. Moreover, it points to the fact that knowledge of the specifics of ECE contributes to the exercise of the function, it highlights the importance of continued teacher training processes in professional development, and consequently in strengthening the concepts related to the field of ECE. | eng |
| dc.description.resumo | Esta pesquisa está situada no campo da Educação Infantil (EI). No reconhecimento das mudanças ocorridas nesse campo, que vem implicando na reconfiguração dos quadros profissionais, busca compreender quem são gestores que atuam nas instituições, considerando o perfil pessoal e profissional, a dinâmica do trabalho e os processos de formação continuada vivenciados. Estruturada com princípios teóricos-metodológicos bakhtinianos, BAKHTIN (1988, 1997, 2010, 2011), visando compreender a pesquisa contextualizada na relação entre sujeitos, especialmente com os conceitos de sujeito, dialogia, alteridade, excedente de visão e ato ético. Contextualiza a EI e a gestão na EI com base em CAMPOS (2006, 2010, 2011, 2012) e CÔCO (2009, 2010); aponta os aspectos da gestão democrática no Brasil com base nos documentos oficiais (BRASIL, 1988, 1996, 2014); com as literaturas do campo da gestão, SOUZA (2006, 2009, 2010, 2012) e PARO (1998, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2007, 2010, 2012, 2015) e, no campo da formação, NÓVOA (2002, 2009, 2011). Desenvolvida numa abordagem qualitativa e de tipo exploratória, teve como procedimentos a aplicação de questionário e a entrevista semiestruturada a gestores de Centros Municipais de Educação Infantil (CMEI) de um município da Região Metropolitana da Grande Vitória, Espírito Santo. A análise dos dados produzidos indica perspectivas de gestão que se desenvolvem sustentadas no compartilhamento do trabalho educativo, acena que o conhecimento das especificidades da EI contribui para o exercício da função e evidencia a relevância dos processos de formação continuada no desenvolvimento profissional e consequentemente, no fortalecimento das concepções vinculadas ao campo da EI. | |
| dc.language | por | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal do Espírito Santo | |
| dc.publisher.country | BR | |
| dc.publisher.course | Mestrado em Educação | |
| dc.publisher.department | Centro de Educação | |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFES | |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação | |
| dc.subject | Early childhood education | eng |
| dc.subject | Institutional management | eng |
| dc.subject | Continued teacher training | eng |
| dc.subject | Educação infantil | por |
| dc.subject | Gestão institucional | por |
| dc.subject | Formação continuada | por |
| dc.subject.br-rjbn | Administração pública - Educação | |
| dc.subject.br-rjbn | Educação de crianças | |
| dc.subject.br-rjbn | Professores - Formação | |
| dc.subject.cnpq | Educação | |
| dc.subject.udc | 37 | |
| dc.title | Gestão institucional na educação infantil | |
| dc.type | masterThesis |