Saberes e práticas dos professores de história sobre a cultura pomerana
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Bitte, Regina Celi Frechiani | |
| dc.contributor.author | Santos, Clóvis Mariano dos | |
| dc.contributor.referee1 | Siller, Rosali Rauta | |
| dc.contributor.referee2 | Santos, Sônia Maria dos | |
| dc.date.issued | 2025-02-26 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This research aims to understand and explore, through the narratives of history teachers from the municipal public network of Santa Maria de Jetibá/ES, the knowledge they mobilize to address Pomeranian culture in the classroom. It also seeks to understand the motivating factors that led the Pomeranians to leave their homeland, as well as the historical context of their arrival and settlement in Brazilian lands. The study aims to identify the knowledge mobilized by history teachers to enhance Pomeranian culture and its connection to identity construction. Additionally, it seeks to identify, in the narratives of Pomeranian immigrant subjects, their memories regarding their culture in public and private spaces, alongside the production of a documentary about Pomeranian culture in school contexts. To achieve our research objectives, we base our study on the theoretical and methodological premises of Oral History through the works of Meihy and Passos (1996), Alberti (2004), and Portelli (2010). In discussing professional knowledge, we engage with Tardif (2014), Tardiff and Lassard (2012), and Monteiro (2007). We also analyze identity issues based on the studies of Bauman (2005), Hall (2006), and Silva (2014) | |
| dc.description.resumo | Esta pesquisa tem por objetivo, conhecer e compreender por meio das narrativas dos professores/as de história da rede pública municipal de Santa Maria de Jetibá/ES, quais saberes mobilizam para trabalhar a cultura pomerana em sala de aula. Busca ainda compreender as questões motivadoras que levaram os pomeranos a deixar sua terra natal e o contexto histórico quando da sua chegada e instalação em terras brasileiras; procura identificar os saberes mobilizados pelos professores/as de história utilizados na valorização da cultura pomerana e sua relação com a construção da identidade; busca identificar nas narrativas dos sujeitos de imigração pomerana suas lembranças em relação a sua cultura nos espaços públicos e privados, além de produzir um documentário sobre a cultura pomerana em contextos escolares. Para atingir os objetivos de nossa investigação, apoiamos nossa pesquisa nos pressupostos teóricos metodológicos da História Oral por meio dos estudos de Meihy e Passos (1996), Alberti (2004), e Portelli (2010). Ao discutir os saberes profissionais, dialogamos com Tardif (2014), Tardiff e Lassard (2012), e Monteiro (2007). Analisamos ainda as questões de identidade com base nos estudos de Bauman (2005); Hall (2006) e Silva (2014) | |
| dc.language | por | |
| dc.language.iso | pt | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal do Espírito Santo | |
| dc.publisher.country | BR | |
| dc.publisher.course | Mestrado Profissional em Educação | |
| dc.publisher.department | Centro de Educação | |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFES | |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação de Mestrado Profissional em Educação | |
| dc.subject | Cultura pomerana | |
| dc.subject | Saberes docentes | |
| dc.subject | Professores de História | |
| dc.subject | Pomeranian culture | |
| dc.subject | Teaching knowledge | |
| dc.subject | History teachers | |
| dc.subject | Pomerânios - Santa Maria de Jetibá (ES) | |
| dc.subject.cnpq | Educação | |
| dc.title | Saberes e práticas dos professores de história sobre a cultura pomerana | |
| dc.type | masterThesis | |
| foaf.mbox | clovis.santos@edu.ufes.br |