Cartas-tese biografemáticas : a saúde docente escrita a muitas mãos
dc.contributor.advisor1: Barros, Maria Elizabeth Barros de
dc.contributor.author: Coelho, Denise Carla Goldner
dc.contributor.referee1: Ferraço, Carlos Eduardo
dc.contributor.referee2: Siqueira, Luziane de Assis Ruela
dc.contributor.referee3: Dias, Rosimeri de Oliveira
dc.contributor.referee4: Amador, Fernanda Spanier
dc.date.issued: 2024-06-10
dc.description.abstract: This thesis-letter, and also Letters-thesis, carried out in collaboration with educators from a federal school institution. The methodology employed was the exchange of letters among those professionals. It presents a methodology for the analysis of teaching activity using a conversational method, based on Roland Barthes' biographical proposal. The premise is that writing transforms lived experiences, observations, and auditory perceptions into a form of “by force and blood”. It transforms knowledge, discourses, and so forth into principles of action and modes of being. This research direction in the Clinic of Activit represents a novel approach to traditional methods in this field, which have typically relied on photo and video analyses. The exchange of letters, however, facilitates dialogue, which is a crucial – perhaps even fundamental – methodological principle of this clinic. The objective of the study, entitled "Biographical thesis letters: teachers' health written by many hands" is to analyze the (re)existence movements of teachers at the Serra Campus of the Federal Institute of Espírito Santo during and after the pandemic caused by the SARS-CoV-2 virus, when working methods underwent significant changes. The biographical methodological strategy, which was written in the first person and presented in the form of letters, exhibits a fragmentation of content, abrupt transitions, and erotic intermittency. These characteristics reflect the creative aspects of this conversational method. The Letters-thesis – that is, Letters with a capital "L" and "thesis" with a small "t" – forms the basis of a thesis that is not aligned with posits the existence of neutral, objective knowledge, and a clear separation between the subject and object of "science". In this thesis, the capital L denotes the Letter as a method of analyzing teaching activity. In this sense, the thesis can be considered minor in Deleuzian terms, as it ethically and politically embraces the processuality of the movements that teachers engender in their daily lives through conversations. The letters are divided into blocks of sensations, without any indication of linearity or completeness between them. This allows the reader to navigate the text in a way that is most appealing to them. In conversation with Barthes, Foucault, Clot, and Canguilhem, this research endeavors to identify conceptual elements that contribute to the analysis of teacher work activity at Ifes – Campus Serra. The thesis is interspersed with elements of fiction and aligned with conversations with a character, also created as a methodological strategy, who is referred to as "Mrs. Teaching". The use of conversational methodology creates opportunities for teachers to engage in creative actions at work, thereby enhancing their capacity for action at the Ifes – Campus Serra
dc.description.resumo: Esta é uma tese-carta e, também, Cartas-tese realizada com docentes de uma Instituição Federal de Ensino e tem como direção metodológica a troca de cartas entre esses/as trabalhadores/as. Apresenta uma metodologia de análise da atividade docente por meio de um método conversante, pautado na proposta biografemática de Roland Barthes. Parte do entendimento de que uma escrita transforma o vivido, o visto, o ouvido “em força e em sangue”1. Opera a passagem dos conhecimentos, discursos etc. em princípios de ação, em modos de ser. Essa direção de pesquisa em Clínica da Atividade inova os tradicionais métodos nesse campo pautados em análises de fotos e vídeos, uma vez que a troca de cartas viabiliza o dialogismo, que é um importante, talvez, fundamental, princípio metodológico dessa clínica. "Cartas-tese biografemáticas: a saúde docente escrita a muitas mãos" tem por objetivo analisar os movimentos de (re)existência de professores/as do Instituto Federal do Espírito Santo – Campus Serra na e pós-pandemia Covid-19, quando os modos de trabalho sofreram modificações importantes. A estratégia metodológica biografemática, redigida em cartas, em primeira pessoa, endereçadas para uma segunda, atribui às missivas fragmentação, recortes abruptos, intermitência erótica, investidas de criação desse método conversante. As Cartas-tese – Cartas com C maiúsculo e tese com t menor – fundam uma tese que não se alia ao conhecimento neutro, objetivo e com separação entre sujeito-objeto da Ciência. O C maiúsculo nesta tese é a Carta como método de análise da atividade docente. Nesse sentido, a tese é menor, no conceito deleuziano, pois abraça ética e politicamente a processualidade dos movimentos que os docentes engendram no seu cotidiano por meio de conversas. As cartas estão divididas em Blocos de Sensações, sem definir qualquer linearidade ou completude entre eles, podendo o leitor transitar por onde lhe for mais atraente. Em Conversa com Barthes, Foucault, Clot e Canguilhem, esta pesquisa busca elementos conceituais que contribuam para análise da atividade de trabalho de professores e professoras do Ifes – Campus Serra. A tese é atravessada pela ficção, alinhavada nas conversas com uma personagem criada também como estratégia metodológica: Sra. Docência. A metodologia conversante provoca nos professores e nas professoras aberturas para a criação no trabalho, ampliando o poder de agir desses/as trabalhadores/as no Ifes – Campus Serra
dc.languagepor
dc.language.isopt
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal do Espírito Santo
dc.publisher.country: BR
dc.publisher.course: Doutorado em Educação
dc.publisher.department: Centro de Educação
dc.publisher.initials: UFES
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação
dc.subject: Educação
dc.subject: Trabalho
dc.subject: Método conversante
dc.subject: Metodologia de análise da atividade docente
dc.subject: Education
dc.subject: Work
dc.subject: Conversational method
dc.subject: Methodology for Analyzing Teaching Activity
dc.subject.cnpq: Educação
dc.title: Cartas-tese biografemáticas : a saúde docente escrita a muitas mãos
dc.typedoctoral: Thesis
foaf.mbox denisecoelho.edu@gmail.com