Ações preventivas ao uso indevido de drogas e a Secretaria de Educação do Estado do Espírito Santo
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Romera, Liana Abrão | |
| dc.contributor.author | Devens, Michelli Coutinho | |
| dc.contributor.referee1 | Martins, Raul Aragão | |
| dc.contributor.referee2 | Della Fontes, Sandra | |
| dc.date.issued | 2013-04-17 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This study presents the delimitation of the problem in the context of the preventive actions to the drug abuse in the educational scope of the Espírito Santo State. The intention of this study was to answer to the following question: How is the performance of the Education Department of the Espírito Santo State – SEDU related to the prevention against the abusive consumption of drugs? The main objective of this study was – to know and analyze the preventive actions from SEDU against the drug abuse. In more specific way, sought itself how SEDU acts as a multiplier element of preventive actions in the educational network. The research presents qualitative exploratory feature and descriptive approach. Regarding the methodological procedures, this study was developed from a combination of: bibliographic research, documentary research and educational field research. The techniques for data collection were the semi-structured interview and the documentary analysis. The data analysis was developed from the content analysis. The social actor involved was a representative that spoke in name of the Education Department of the Espírito Santo State. It was concluded that there are no preventive nature actions related to the drugs together with the schools of this State and that, despite all the social demand that the issue represents, what is evident is that much still has to be done in the education sector of the State network. The results highlighted here demonstrate the need for a new attitude of the politicians, the school and, therefore, the family front to the public policies of prevention against drugs. | |
| dc.description.resumo | Este estudo apresenta a delimitação do problema no contexto das ações de caráter preventivo ao uso indevido de drogas no âmbito educacional do estado do Espírito Santo. A intenção deste trabalho foi responder à seguinte pergunta: Como se apresenta a atuação da Secretaria de Educação do estado do Espírito Santo - SEDU frente à questão da prevenção ao consumo abusivo de drogas? O objetivo central do estudo foi conhecer e analisar as ações preventivas ao uso indevido de drogas fomentadas pela SEDU. De uma forma mais específica, buscou-se identificar como a SEDU atua como elemento multiplicador de ações preventivas na rede. A pesquisa apresenta caráter qualitativo de abordagens exploratória e descritiva. Quanto aos procedimentos metodológicos, o trabalho desenvolveu-se a partir da combinação de: pesquisa bibliográfica, pesquisa documental e a pesquisa de campo. As técnicas para a coleta de dados foram a entrevista semi-estruturada e a análise documental. A análise dos dados foi desenvolvida a partir da análise de conteúdo. O ator social envolvido foi um representante que falou em nome da secretaria de educação do estado. Concluiu-se que não há ações de cunho preventivo em relação ás drogas junto às escolas desse estado e que, apesar de toda a demanda social que a temática apresenta, o que se evidencia é que muito ainda tem a ser feito no setor educacional da rede estadual de ensino. Os resultados aqui apontados demonstram a necessidade de uma nova postura dos governantes, da escola e, por conseguinte, da família frente ás políticas públicas de prevenção às drogas. | |
| dc.language | por | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal do Espírito Santo | |
| dc.publisher.country | BR | |
| dc.publisher.course | Mestrado em Educação Física | |
| dc.publisher.department | Centro de Educação Física e Desportos | |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFES | |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação Física | |
| dc.subject | Prevention | eng |
| dc.subject | School | eng |
| dc.subject | Drugs | eng |
| dc.subject | Drogas | por |
| dc.subject | Prevenção | por |
| dc.subject.br-rjbn | Políticas públicas | |
| dc.subject.br-rjbn | Escolas | |
| dc.subject.cnpq | Educação Física | |
| dc.subject.udc | 796 | |
| dc.title | Ações preventivas ao uso indevido de drogas e a Secretaria de Educação do Estado do Espírito Santo | |
| dc.type | masterThesis |