A tutela cautelar na ação de improbidade administrativa
dc.contributor.advisor1: Jorge, Flávio Cheim
dc.contributor.author: Santos, Maria Charpinel
dc.contributor.referee1: Mazzei, Rodrigo Reis
dc.contributor.referee2: Freire Junior, Américo Bedê
dc.date.issued: 2016-06-28
dc.description.abstract: The research is dedicated to the theme of equitable relief predicted in the Administrative Misconduct Law, with an emphasis on jurisprudential understanding of the Superior Court of Justice. Therefore, initially is discussed the germ of collective protection and collective protection in the Brazilian legal system, to analyze the characterization of the Administrative Misconduct Law as a standard member of the microsystem of collective protection, which gives to the Law the status of integrated application standard to other legislations in order to the better protect the community. Examines also the judicial protection in the legal system, focusing on the protection of provisional guardianship in the Civil Procedure Code of 2015, namely, the equitable relief, the anticipated legal guardianship and the evidence legal guardianship. It is described later, the prediction of equitable relief provided in the Administrative Misconduct Law, examining them under the focus of the predictions of the new Civil Procedure Code. Finally, it presents the current position of the Superior Court for the equitable relief provided for in the Administrative Misconduct Act and discusses this interpretation given to measures in the light of the provisions of the Civil Procedure Code, the microsystem of collective protection and in the Constitution of the Republic of 1988.
dc.description.resumo: A pesquisa se dedica ao tema da tutela cautelar no âmbito da Lei de Improbidade Administrativa, com ênfase no entendimento jurisprudencial do Superior Tribunal de Justiça acerca das mesmas. Para tanto, discute-se inicialmente o germe da proteção supraindividual e da tutela coletiva no ordenamento jurídico pátrio, para, assim, analisar-se a caracterização da Lei de Improbidade Administrativa como norma integrante do microssistema de tutela coletiva, a qual lhe confere o status de norma de aplicação integrada para com outras legislações, a fim de melhor proteger a coletividade. Examina-se, ainda, a tutela jurisdicional no ordenamento jurídico, com foco na tutela de cunho provisório sedimentada no Código de Processo Civil de 2015, quais sejam, a tutela cautelar, a tutela antecipada e a tutela de evidência. Descreve-se, posteriormente, a previsão da tutela cautelar prevista na própria Lei de Improbidade Administrativa, examinando-a sob o enfoque das prescrições do Novo Código de Processo Civil. Por fim, apresenta-se o posicionamento atual do Superior Tribunal de Justiça em relação às tutelas cautelares previstas na Lei de Improbidade Administrativa e discute-se a interpretação concedida às medidas à luz do disposto no Código de Processo Civil, no microssistema de tutela coletiva e na própria Constituição da República de 1988.
dc.identifier.citation: SANTOS, Maria Charpinel. A tutela cautelar na ação de improbidade administrativa. 2016. 219 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Direito Processual) - Programa de Pós-Graduação em Direito Processual, Universidade Federal do Espírito Santo, Vitória, 2016.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal do Espírito Santo
dc.publisher.country: BR
dc.publisher.course: Mestrado em Direito Processual
dc.publisher.department: Centro de Ciências Jurídicas e Econômicas
dc.publisher.initials: UFES
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Direito Processual
dc.subject: Administrative Misconduct laweng
dc.subject: Equitable Reliefeng
dc.subject: Superior Justice Tribunaleng
dc.subject: Lei de improbidade administrativapor
dc.subject: Tutela cautelarpor
dc.subject: Superior Tribunal de Justiçapor
dc.subject.br-rjbn: Brasil. Superior Tribunal de Justiça - Jurisprudência
dc.subject.br-rjbn: Medidas cautelares
dc.subject.br-rjbn: Improbidade administrativa
dc.subject.br-rjbn: Tutela
dc.subject.cnpq: Direito Processual Civil
dc.subject.udc: 340
dc.title: A tutela cautelar na ação de improbidade administrativa
dc.typemaster: Thesis