A ginástica circense à luz da pedagogia histórico-crítica
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Marsiglia, Ana Carolina Galvao | |
| dc.contributor.author | Almeida, Jamildo Rios de | |
| dc.contributor.referee1 | Santos Junior, Claudio de Lira | |
| dc.contributor.referee2 | Figueiredo, Zenolia Christina Campos | |
| dc.date.issued | 2019-09-09 | |
| dc.description.abstract | From the theoretical-methodological contributions of the historical and dialectical materialism and the historical-critical pedagogy we define as general objective of the research: elaborate the concept of circus gymnastics in the light of the historical-critical pedagogy, contributing to the formulation of the body culture that is expressed in the school contents of physical education. In the first chapter we present an analysis of the links and relationships, starting from the historicity of what we understand today as body culture and circus. The purpose was to understand how it was configured in the history of body practices what we call circus gymnastics, in order to reflect on how the specificities of this uniqueness of human culture were established. In the second chapter our intention was to understand the knowledge that supports physical education. Thus, it was necessary to go to the genesis of knowledge that inaugurates the school disciplinary model in physical education, the positivist gymnastics. After that, we point to body culture as an object of knowledge of physical education. Finally, we seek subsidies in the foundations of historical-critical pedagogy to think about the problematic of knowledge and the contents necessary for the humanization of the subjects. The third chapter intends to point elements for a reflection on the concepts of circus gymnastics and other terminologies used to designate this content in school. We theoretically point out some possibilities of thinking about educational activity through historical-critical didactic foundations. The study allowed the following formulation: circus gymnastics is a part of culture, ontologically linked to the work process and considered of non-material order, whose production and consummation occur simultaneously by those who produce and those who consume. Its specificity retroacts from the complexification of essential traits of the gymnastic objectivations of the different ways of balancing, jumping, rolling/spinning, rocking/balancing, climbing, which are expressed in the activities historically produced by circus culture. | |
| dc.description.resumo | A partir dos aportes teóricos-metodológicos do materialismo histórico e dialético e da pedagogia histórico-crítica delimitamos como objetivo geral da pesquisa: elaborar o conceito de ginástica circense à luz da pedagogia histórico-crítica, contribuindo para a formulação da cultura corporal que se expressa nos conteúdos escolares da educação física. No primeiro capítulo apresentamos uma análise dos nexos e relações, partindo da historicidade do que hoje compreendemos como cultura corporal e circo. A finalidade foi entender como se configurou na história das práticas corporais aquilo que denominamos como ginástica circense, a fim de refletir a respeito de como se estabeleceram as especificidades dessa singularidade da cultura humana. No segundo capítulo nossa pretensão foi compreender o conhecimento que respalda a educação física. Assim, fez-se necessário ir à gênese do conhecimento que inaugura o modelo disciplinar escolar na educação física, a ginástica positivista. Depois disso, apontamos a cultura corporal como objeto de conhecimento da educação física. Por fim, procuramos subsídios nos fundamentos da pedagogia histórico-crítica para pensarmos a respeito da problemática do conhecimento e dos conteúdos necessários à humanização dos sujeitos. O terceiro capítulo intenciona apontar elementos para uma reflexão sobre os conceitos de ginástica circense e outras terminologias utilizadas para designar esse conteúdo na escola. Apontamos teoricamente algumas possibilidades de pensar a atividade educativa por meio dos fundamentos didáticos histórico-críticos. O estudo possibilitou a seguinte formulação: a ginástica circense é uma parte da cultura, ontologicamente atrelada ao processo de trabalho e considerada, portanto, de ordem não material, cuja produção e consumação ocorrem simultaneamente por parte de quem produz e de quem consome. Sua especificidade retroage da complexificação de traços essenciais das objetivações gímnicas das diferentes formas de equilibrar-se, saltar, rolar/girar, embalar/balancear, trepar, que se encontram expressos nas atividades historicamente produzidas pela cultura circense. | |
| dc.description.sponsorship | Fundação Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior (CAPES) | |
| dc.language | por | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal do Espírito Santo | |
| dc.publisher.country | BR | |
| dc.publisher.course | Mestrado em Educação | |
| dc.publisher.department | Centro de Educação | |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFES | |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação | |
| dc.subject | Ginástica circense | |
| dc.subject | Educação física | |
| dc.subject | Pedagogia histórico-crítica | |
| dc.subject | Circus gymnastics | |
| dc.subject | Physical education | |
| dc.subject | Historical-critical pedagogical | |
| dc.subject.br-rjbn | subject.br-rjbn | |
| dc.subject.cnpq | Educação | |
| dc.title | A ginástica circense à luz da pedagogia histórico-crítica | |
| dc.title.alternative | title.alternative | |
| dc.type | masterThesis |