Práticas curriculares da educação física na educação infantil : um estudo de caso
dc.contributor.advisor1: Ferreira Neto, Amarílio
dc.contributor.author: Nunes, Kezia Rodrigues
dc.contributor.referee1: Carvalho, Janete Magalhães
dc.contributor.referee2: Jesus, Denise Meyrelles de
dc.contributor.referee3: Votre, Sebastião Josué
dc.date.issued: 2007-12-21
dc.description.abstract: The work is about the study of the Physical Education concerning Children’s Education curriculum, highlighting, giving value and a new meaning, with the school subjects, the knowledge-production. Its investigative locus is the Municipal Center of Children’s Education of Vitória/ES that is engaged with the collective construction of possibilities of education and care of children under six years old through the discussion of the Political-Pedagogical Project. As instruments of data collection, it uses the documental analysis, semi-structured interview, focal group, participant observation, photographical records and journal field. It investigates the spaces of a collective discussion, the documents systematization, the proposals and institution actions, as well as the comprehension of the Technical-Pedagogical Board (CTA) and the teachers related to the curriculum’s objectivities and the collaborative relations of the work. The findings indicate the presence of Physical education as a nonstop way in the institution, in the last 16 years, although records of teachers or of CTA were not found about such pedagogical practice. It also points the existence of two interpretative communities, of regent and specialist teachers, because of a certain resistance in guarantying spaces of discussion and collaborative actions. About the pedagogical practice of the Physical Education, it analyses, discusses, investigates and interferes with teachers about the possibilities of work that value the school community knowledge. It identifies changes in the methodological organization of the classroom, in the evaluation and relation with children. Finally, it proposes an organization for the Children’s Education work that, even keeping the disciplinary format, wants to be materialized in a non-disciplinary format, in order not to promote a specialization in the pedagogical practice with little kids.
dc.description.resumo: Aborda o estudo do currículo da Educação Física na Educação Infantil ao procurar evidenciar, valorizar e ressignicar, com os sujeitos escolares, seus saberesfazeres. Tem como locus investigativo um Centro Municipal de Educação Infantil de Vitória/ES que se mostru engajado com a construção coletiva de possibilidades de educação e cuidado de crianças menores de seis anos a partir da problematização do seu Projeto Político-Pedagógico. Utiliza, como instrumentos de coleta de dados, análise documental, entrevista semi-estruturada, grupo focal, observação participante, registros fotográficos e diário de campo. Investiga os espaços de discussão coletiva, a sistematização dos documentos, as propostas e ações da instituição, bem como a compreensão do Corpo Técnico-Pedagógico (CTA) e das professoras a respeito das objetivações do currículo e das relações colaborativas de trabalho. Os achados indicam a presença da Educação Física de maneira inisterrupta na instituição, nos últimos 16 anos, embora não fossem encontrados registros dos/as professores/as ou do CTA sobre essa prática pedagógica. Também revela a existência de duas comunidades interpretativas, das professoras regentes e das professoras especialistas, devido a certa resistência em garantir espaços de discussões e ações colaborativas. Quanto à prática pedagógica da Educação Física, analisa, problematiza, investigae intervém com as professoras nas possibilidades de trabalho que valorizem os saberes da comunidade escolar. Identifica mudanças na organização metodológica da aula, na avaliação e na relação com as crianças . Enfin, propõe uma organização para o trabalho da Educação Infantil que mesmo se mantendo no formato disciplinar, procure materializar-se de forma não-disciplinar, a fim de não promover uma especialização na prática pedagógica com crianças pequenas.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal do Espírito Santo
dc.publisher.country: BR
dc.publisher.course: Mestrado em Educação Física
dc.publisher.department: Centro de Educação Física e Desportos
dc.publisher.initials: UFES
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação Física
dc.subject: Children Educationeng
dc.subject: Physical Educationeng
dc.subject: Curriculumeng
dc.subject: School daily lifeeng
dc.subject: Educação Infantilpor
dc.subject: Educação Físicapor
dc.subject: Currículopor
dc.subject: Cotidiano escolarpor
dc.subject.br-rjbn: Educação de crianças
dc.subject.br-rjbn: Currículos
dc.subject.cnpq: Educação Física
dc.subject.udc: 796
dc.title: Práticas curriculares da educação física na educação infantil : um estudo de caso
dc.typemaster: Thesis