A atuação do professor de educação física nos centros de atenção psicossocial álcool e drogas
| dc.contributor.advisor-co1 | Gomes, Ivan Marcelo | |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Romera, Liana Abrão | |
| dc.contributor.author | Machado, Gelsimar José | |
| dc.contributor.referee1 | Estevão, Adriana | |
| dc.contributor.referee2 | Damico, José Geraldo Soares | |
| dc.date.issued | 2015-06-19 | |
| dc.date.submitted | 2015-06-19 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This dissertation had the goal of recognizing and analyzing the role of Physical Education teachers in the treatment of people who make harmful use of alcohol and other drugs, specifically in two Psychosocial Attention Centers – Alcohol and other Drugs (CAPSad in Portuguese) located at the metropolitan region of Vitória-ES. Elements to assist the conducting of our inquiry were searched among the teachers and other members of the Centers multidisciplinary team. Before entering the research theme, I jugged to be necessary exposing the ways that, in course of history, ended up causing the encounter of this study two protagonists – the Physical Education teacher and the CAPSad. To do so, I recollected Brazilian Psychiatric Reformation, the institution of the CAPS, the political interventions on the matter of alcohol and other drugs, as well as the insertion of Physical Education teachers in matters of mental health/public health. The methodology used was composed of observation and conducting of semi structured interviews with the teachers and member of the health team. In the description and analysis of data, we could verify the participation of the teachers in booth CAPSad to be much alike; they all showed an intersectoral and multidisciplinary participation on their teams. The research showed the relevancy of Physical Education teachers not only as one more member of the health team, apt to make several interventions, but also as a professional who may be able to significantly contribute in treatments of mental health. The teachers, even though they did not possess any specific instruction to act in this kind of context, showed their commitment to the work in the CAPS with their body practices and other acts that put in evidence the human relationships. | |
| dc.description.resumo | Esta dissertação teve como objetivo conhecer e analisar a atuação do professor de Educação Física no tratamento de pessoas que fazem uso prejudicial de álcool e outras drogas, especificamente em dois Centros de Atenção Psicossocial Álcool e Drogas (CAPSad) da região da Grande Vitória, ES, buscando elementos para subsidiar a questão a partir dos professores e demais integrantes da equipe multidisciplinar. Antes de adentrar no tema da pesquisa, considerei necessário expor os caminhos que fizeram com que se encontrassem, ao longo da história, os personagens protagonistas deste trabalho – professor de Educação Física e CAPSad. Para isso, retomei a Reforma Psiquiátrica Brasileira, a instituição dos CAPS, as intervenções políticas em álcool e outras drogas e a inserção do professor de Educação Física na saúde mental/saúde pública. A metodologia empregada foi a observação e a condução de entrevistas semiestruturadas com os professores e trabalhadores da equipe de saúde. Na descrição e análise dos dados, foi possível constatar que há certa semelhança nas atividades desenvolvidas pelos professores em ambos os CAPSad, os quais demonstraram a participação na equipe de modo multidisciplinar e intersetorial. A pesquisa demonstrou a relevância dos professores de Educação Física não somente como mais um membro da equipe, portador de uma série de intervenções, mas como um trabalhador que pode vir a somar significativamente com o campo da saúde mental. Mesmo não possuindo formação específica para atuarem, os professores se mostraram comprometidos com o trabalho dos CAPSad a partir de práticas corporais e outras atuações que evidenciam as relações humanas. | |
| dc.description.sponsorship | CAPES | |
| dc.language | por | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal do Espírito Santo | |
| dc.publisher.country | BR | |
| dc.publisher.course | Mestrado em Educação Física | |
| dc.publisher.department | Centro de Educação Física e Desportos | |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFES | |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação Física | |
| dc.subject.br-rjbn | Professores de educação física | |
| dc.subject.br-rjbn | Centro de Atenção Psicossocial | |
| dc.subject.br-rjbn | Saúde mental | |
| dc.subject.br-rjbn | Alcoolismo | |
| dc.subject.br-rjbn | Drogas - Abuso | |
| dc.subject.cnpq | Educação Física | |
| dc.subject.udc | 796 | |
| dc.title | A atuação do professor de educação física nos centros de atenção psicossocial álcool e drogas | |
| dc.type | masterThesis | |
| frapo.hasFundingAgency | CAPES |