Nas encruzilhadas da língua : narrativas de meninos e movimentos de medicalização na educação
dc.contributor.advisor1: Machado, Leila Aparecida Domingues
dc.contributor.author: Freitas, Maria Carolina de Andrade
dc.contributor.referee1: Lopes, Kleber Jean Matos
dc.contributor.referee2: Caliman, Luciana Vieira
dc.date.issued: 2012-05-04
dc.description.abstract: This research investigates the ongoing policies of subjectivation in the contemporary time through intervention-research with medicalized children within the school environment, and through the analysis of narratives that surrounds them. It has as an objective to map the composition of daily microcases and the oscillations of desire present in the constitution of the ways of subjectivation and in the games of medicalization. The choice of working with narratives sets the possibility of new inventions and semiotic assemblages. The narratives are composites and not closed to the provision of a single truth and, in this sense, the subject who narrates has the function of witnessing a lived experience. The research invests in the narrative as policy, as a resource to produce the dismantling process of thick forms, composing an affirmation of the microcase and of microstruggles that are brought to the scene. It also retracts a discussion around the policies of fear established in the present days, in its articulations with capitalism and manages to discuss how certain language practices and certain doings can denote ordinary intelligence, instead of what is commonly affirmed in the field of pathologizing speech. For this, a cartographic direction was chosen to get approached to the theme, since the conception of this work starts from the critical perspective that the processes of subjectivation are influenced by heterogeneity of vectors and multiplicities. For this, we used the theoretical contributions authors like: Foucault (1999, 2001, 2002, 2004, 2006, 2008, 2009, 2010), Deleuze ( 2001, 2008, 2009, 2011), Guattari (ano), Certeau (2011), Barthes (2004, 2005, 2007) e Benjamin (1992, 2002, 2009), among others
dc.description.resumo: Esta pesquisa investiga as políticas de subjetivação em curso na contemporaneidade, por meio da pesquisa-intervenção, junto a crianças medicalizadas, no âmbito do espaço escolar, e da análise de narrativas ao seu entorno. Objetiva cartografar a tecitura dos microcasos cotidianos e as oscilações do desejo, presentes na constituição dos modos de subjetivação e nos jogos de medicalização. A escolha do trabalho com narrativas configura a possibilidade de novas invenções e agenciamentos semióticos. As narrativas são compósitas e não se prendem à estipulação de uma única verdade e, neste sentido, o sujeito que narra tem papel de testemunhar uma experiência do vivido. A pesquisa aposta na narratividade como política, como recurso para produzir desmontagem de formas espessas, ao constituir uma afirmação do microcaso e das microlutas trazidas à cena. Aborda, ainda, uma discussão, em torno da política do medo, instaurada na contemporaneidade, em suas articulações com o capitalismo e, trata de discutir como certas práticas de linguagem e certos fazeres podem denotar inteligências ordinárias, ao contrário do que se afirma comumente no campo do discurso patologizador corrente. Para tanto, buscou-se uma direção cartográfica para a abordagem do tema, visto que a concepção deste trabalho parte da perspectiva crítica de que os processos de subjetivação são atravessados por uma heterogeneidade de vetores e multiplicidades. Para isso, utilizamos as contribuições teóricas de autores como: Foucault (1999; 2001; 2002; 2004; 2006; 2008; 2009; 2010), Deleuze (2004; 2008; 2009; 2011), Guattari (1992; 2005), Certeau (2011); Barthes (2004; 2005; 2007) e Benjamin (1992; 2002; 2009), entre outros
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal do Espírito Santo
dc.publisher.country: BR
dc.publisher.course: Mestrado em Psicologia Institucional
dc.publisher.initials: UFES
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Psicologia Institucional
dc.subject: Subjectivityeng
dc.subject: Narrativeeng
dc.subject: Scriptureeng
dc.subject: Cartographyeng
dc.subject: Medicalizationeng
dc.subject: Subjetivaçãopor
dc.subject: Narrativapor
dc.subject: Escriturapor
dc.subject: Cartografiapor
dc.subject: Medicalizaçãopor
dc.subject.cnpq: Psicologia
dc.subject.udc: 159.9
dc.title: Nas encruzilhadas da língua : narrativas de meninos e movimentos de medicalização na educação
dc.typemaster: Thesis