Para uma crítica da concepção de política social do Banco Mundial na cena contemporânea
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Mendonça, Luiz Jorge Vasconcellos Pessôa de | |
| dc.contributor.author | Teixeira, Rafael Vieira | |
| dc.contributor.referee1 | Nakatani, Paulo | |
| dc.contributor.referee2 | Behring, Elaine Rossetti | |
| dc.date.issued | 2009-06-30 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The present work congregates the elements that compose the conception of social politics of the World Bank from recent reports published on the subject poverty and society in the official page of this organism. The central idea is of that it is about a critical of the conception of social politics of the Bank, discussing each one of its more explicit arguments with the intention of make to mention a organicly entailed scienter to a class perspective. This perspective is present in the interests of the articulated segments of the bourgeoisie around a directed ampler society project for the capitalist reorganization in a conjuncture of structural crisis. The conception of social politics of the World Bank follows, therefore, a deeply ideological dimension and politics, relegating to a sufficiently inferior plan the paper that this type of politics must have in the conception that subsidizes the present analysis. Being expression of the contradiction of interests of antagonistic classes, the social politics assumes, in the capitalism, the character of space of dispute. It have the incumbency to evidence more and plus such contradictions and antagonisms, despite it takes care of the necessities of the segments that demand it. The use for the Bank of instruments, as the analyzed documents, to affirm the bourgeois hegemony in the scene contemporary, certify that the shock ideological politician and continues present. It shows the present time of the fight of classes. Such fact points the urgency of the organization of the diligent classes with respect to itself, that it must be mind in the search for the unit around a project that takes care of to the yearnings, collective necessities and demands. It shows to the formation necessity politics and theoretician whom the construction of this project subsidizes. It fits to remember that it are of landmarks of the capitalist social order, the social politics acquires a paper that surpasses the action condition compensatory repairmen or in face of the competition incapacities. We affirm that the social politics must have the car condition head of the social development, relegating the production and the distribution of goods and services to the attendance of the necessities of the population. This perspective is the defended one in the present work. | |
| dc.description.resumo | O presente trabalho reúne os elementos que compõem a concepção de política social do Banco Mundial a partir de recentes relatórios publicados sobre o tema pobreza e sociedade na página oficial deste organismo. A idéia central é de que se trata de uma descrição crítica da concepção de política social do Banco, problematizando cada um de seus argumentos mais explícitos com o intuito de desvelar uma intencionalidade organicamente vinculada a uma perspectiva de classe. Perspectiva esta que está pautada nos interesses dos segmentos da burguesia articulados em torno de um projeto societário mais amplo direcionado para a reestruturação capitalista em uma conjuntura de crise estrutural. A concepção de política social do Banco Mundial segue, portanto, uma dimensão profundamente ideológica e política, relegando a um plano bastante inferior o papel que este tipo de política deve ter na concepção que subsidia a presente análise. Sendo expressão da contradição de interesses de antagônicas classes, a política social assume, no capitalismo, a incumbência de evidenciar mais e mais tais contradições e antagonismos, ainda que atenda a necessidades dos segmentos que a reivindicam. A utilização pelo Banco de instrumentos, como os documentos analisados, para afirmar a hegemonia burguesa na cena contemporânea, atestam que o embate político e ideológico continua presente, explicitando a atualidade da luta de classes. Tal fato aponta a urgência da organização das classes trabalhadoras para si, que deve ser pautada na busca pela unidade em torno de um projeto que atenda aos anseios, necessidades e demandas coletivas. Mostra a necessidade de formação política e teórica que subsidie a construção desse projeto. Cabe lembrar que fora dos marcos da ordem social capitalista, a política social adquire um papel que extrapola a condição de ações reparadoras ou compensatórias em face das incapacidades de concorrência. Afirmamos que a política social deve ter a condição de carro chefe do desenvolvimento social, relegando a produção e a distribuição de bens e serviços ao atendimento das necessidades da população. Esta perspectiva é a defendida no presente trabalho. | |
| dc.language | por | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal do Espírito Santo | |
| dc.publisher.country | BR | |
| dc.publisher.course | Mestrado em Política Social | |
| dc.publisher.department | Centro de Ciências Jurídicas e Econômicas | |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFES | |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Política Social | |
| dc.subject | Social Politic | eng |
| dc.subject | World Bank | eng |
| dc.subject | Social Question | eng |
| dc.subject | Questão Social | por |
| dc.subject.br-rjbn | Banco mundial | |
| dc.subject.br-rjbn | Política social | |
| dc.subject.br-rjbn | Pobreza | |
| dc.subject.cnpq | Serviço Social | |
| dc.subject.udc | 32 | |
| dc.title | Para uma crítica da concepção de política social do Banco Mundial na cena contemporânea | |
| dc.type | masterThesis |