Sentidos que emergem do/circulam no trabalho docente na educação infantil
dc.contributor.advisor1: Côco, Valdete
dc.contributor.author: Paulino, Verônica Belfi Roncetti
dc.contributor.referee1: Ferraço, Carlos Eduardo
dc.contributor.referee2: Ventorim, Silvana
dc.contributor.referee3: Lopes, Jader Janer Moreira
dc.date.issued: 2014-05-27
dc.date.submitted: 2014-05-27
dc.description.abstract: This study focuses on the constitution of teaching in Child Education (CE), with reference to the scenario of CE articulated to the professional area, linked to characteristics of CE, in the inseparability of educating and caring, from the context of changes in the education system and the expansion of the supply of CE. Focuses on understanding the meanings that emerge from / circulating within the teaching in CE of childcare workers and teachers who work with children aged zero to three years, when mediated by a training process. It is supported by theoretical-methodological bakhtinian linked to the references the teaching work and formation in the field of early childhood education, based on a grasp of the dialogical setting. It articulates this anchorage to qualitative research through methodological procedures of participant observation and interviews, having as study field the experience of an institution of Early Childhood Education. The results demonstrate tensioning between continued formation and professional experience, extending to professional teachers in disparate functional position front of pedagogical perspective of the inseparability of educating and caring. The meanings that emerged and circulated from the conversation groups proposed in this research to include the complexity of teaching work in CE, set by hierarchical logics in the teaching profession. Such foundations focus on dilution of an educative work based on pedagogical commitment and the formation of the children, because the way hires are being magnified and made more flexible, is at the same time intensifying the fragility of the teaching role, in terms of the minimum qualification required by law to work in CE as well as in continued formation.eng
dc.description.resumo: Este estudo focaliza a constituição do trabalho docente na Educação Infantil (EI), tomando como referência o cenário da EI articulado ao campo profissional, vinculado às especificidades da EI, na indissociabilidade do educar e do cuidar, no contexto de transformações do sistema educativo e da expansão da oferta da EI. Perspectiva compreender os sentidos que emergem do/circulam no trabalho docente na EI das auxiliares de creche e professoras que atuam com crianças de zero a três anos, quando mediadas por um processo de formação. É sustentado pelos pressupostos teórico-metodológicos bakhtinianos vinculados aos referenciais do trabalho docente e da formação no campo da educação infantil, com base numa configuração dialógica da compreensão. Articula essa ancoragem à pesquisa de abordagem qualitativa por meio dos procedimentos metodológicos de observação participante e entrevistas, tendo como campo de estudo a experiência de uma instituição de Educação Infantil. Os resultados demonstram tensionamentos entre formação continuada e vivência profissional, estendendo-se às profissionais docentes em situação funcional díspar diante da perspectiva pedagógica da indissociabilidade do educar e do cuidar. Os sentidos que emergiram e circularam, a partir das rodas de conversa propostas nesta pesquisa, abrangem a complexidade do trabalho docente na EI, configurado por lógicas hierárquicas no exercício da docência. Tais fundamentos incidem na diluição de um trabalho educativo pautado no compromisso pedagógico e na formação das crianças, pois, da forma como vêm sendo ampliadas e flexibilizadas as contratações, intensificam a fragilidade da função docente, no que tange à formação mínima exigida em lei para atuar na EI quanto na formação continuada.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal do Espírito Santo
dc.publisher.country: BR
dc.publisher.course: Mestrado em Educação
dc.publisher.department: Centro de Educação
dc.publisher.initials: UFES
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação
dc.subject: Childcare workerseng
dc.subject: Child education educators' trainingeng
dc.subject: Teacherseng
dc.subject: Educação infantilpor
dc.subject: Auxiliares de crechepor
dc.subject: Formação continuada na educação infantilpor
dc.subject: Professorespor
dc.subject.br-rjbn: Creches
dc.subject.br-rjbn: Educação de crianças
dc.subject.br-rjbn: Professores
dc.subject.br-rjbn: Educação para crianças
dc.subject.br-rjbn: Formação
dc.subject.cnpq: Educação
dc.subject.udc: 37
dc.title: Sentidos que emergem do/circulam no trabalho docente na educação infantil
dc.typemaster: Thesis