A inserção do município de Anchieta na expansão da Região Metropolitana da Grande Vitória
dc.contributor.advisor1: Zanotelli, Cláudio Luiz
dc.contributor.author: Perozini, Leonardo Martins
dc.contributor.referee1: Gomes, Eduardo Rodrigues
dc.contributor.referee2: Castiglioni, Aurélia Hermínia
dc.contributor.referee3: Dota, Ednelson Mariano
dc.date.issued: 2017-08-24
dc.description.abstract: The research addresses the possibility of insertion of the municipality of Anchieta in the Metropolitan Region of Greater Vitória (RMGV), from capital flows, people and goods generated through the presence of an important industrial enclave present in its territory, Samarco Mineradora. Through a discussion of the processes of metropolization, construction and evolution of the RMGV, studies related to the concept of "Industrial Pole", the collection of information about Anchieta's finances in the face of the company's shutdown due to the environmental crime started in Mariana, of the displacement of vehicles and commuting habitat mobility between Anchieta and RMGV, it is concluded that there is a strong economic dependence of the municipality in relation to Samarco, which on the other hand, through the production of economic flows, vehicles And displacement of individuals you can insert Anchieta in the Metropolitan Region of Greater Vitória
dc.description.resumo: A pesquisa aborda a possibilidade de inserção do município de Anchieta na Região Metropolitana da Grande Vitória (RMGV), a partir de fluxos de capital, pessoas e mercadorias gerados através da presença de um importante enclave industrial presente em seu território, a Samarco Mineradora. Por meio de uma discussão sobre os processos de metropolização, de construção e evolução da RMGV, dos estudos relacionados ao conceito de “Polo Industrial”, do levantamento de informações a respeito das finanças de Anchieta diante da paralisação da empresa devido ao crime ambiental iniciado em Mariana, do deslocamento de veículos e de mobilidade pendular habitat-trabalho entre Anchieta e a RMGV, conclui-se que há uma forte dependência econômica do município em relação à Samarco, a qual por outro lado, através da produção de fluxos econômicos, de veículos e de deslocamentos de indivíduos pode inserir Anchieta na Região Metropolitana da Grande Vitória
dc.description.sponsorship: CAPES
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal do Espírito Santo
dc.publisher.country: BR
dc.publisher.course: Mestrado em Geografia
dc.publisher.initials: UFES
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Geografia
dc.subject: Metropolizationeng
dc.subject: Metropolitan regioneng
dc.subject: Industrial pole of Anchietaeng
dc.subject: Região metropolitanapor
dc.subject: Municipal financeeng
dc.subject: Polo Industrial de Anchietapor
dc.subject: Flow of vehicleseng
dc.subject: Finança municipalpor
dc.subject: Mobility pendular habitat-workeng
dc.subject: Fluxo de veículospor
dc.subject: Metropolizaçãopor
dc.subject: Mobilidade pendular habitat-trabalhopor
dc.subject.br-rjbn: SAMARCO Mineração, S.A
dc.subject.br-rjbn: Mobilidade de mão-de-obra
dc.subject.br-rjbn: Anchieta (ES) - Indústria
dc.subject.br-rjbn: Vitória, Região Metropolitana de (ES)
dc.subject.cnpq: Geografia
dc.subject.udc: 91
dc.title: A inserção do município de Anchieta na expansão da Região Metropolitana da Grande Vitória
dc.typemaster: Thesis
frapo.hasFundingAgencyCAPES