Formação e docência na educação infantil do campo : dizeres docentes
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Côco, Valdete | |
| dc.contributor.author | Lovatti, Renata Rocha Grola | |
| dc.contributor.referee1 | Foerste, Gerda Margit Schutz | |
| dc.contributor.referee2 | Ventorim, Silvana | |
| dc.contributor.referee3 | Barbosa, Maria Carmen Silveira | |
| dc.date.issued | 2014-08-05 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This research focuses on the formations and acting of Teachers in the Countryside Children’s Education, having as theoretical-methodological principles the bakhtinians referential (BAKHTIN, 1997, 2010a, 2010b). The work discusses the Teachers’ training taking into consideration the interactional movement with the other in interlocution with Nóvoa’s referential (1992, 1995, 2008 and 2009). It crosses this dialogic relation of the research context, the concept of Countryside Education (CALDART, 2012). Considering the fundamental characteristics of the qualitative research (BOGDAM; BIKLEN, 1994), the work proposes a qualitative approach research, the exploratory one, standing out the initial character of the Countryside Children’s Education theme. As procedures, the study uses a questionnaire, individual interviews, a collective interview and a careful observation of the ethical conduct in the interaction with the participating subjects. The dialogues with the Teachers communicate that the Countryside Children’s Education has been gaining a progressive visibility in the local public policies, sustained in different organizational dynamics by the movement of the Children’s Education expansion. Such research trajectory has signalized indications of progress related to the aspects of pedagogical follow-up of institutions, maintenance of physical spaces and the proposal of continuing formation. It was also found that these progresses are associated to challenges and demands articulated with the dialogues that are closer to the specifications of the context of Countryside Children’s Education constitutions | eng |
| dc.description.resumo | Esta pesquisa focaliza a formação e atuação docente na Educação Infantil do Campo, tendo como princípios teórico-metodológicos referenciais bakhtinianos (BAKHTIN,1997, 2010a, 2010b), em interlocução com os referenciais de Nóvoa (1992, 1995, 2008, 2009). Considerando o caráter inicial da temática da Educação Infantil do Campo, a pesquisa, de abordagem qualitativa, de tipo exploratória, utiliza como procedimentos a aplicação de questionário, a realização de entrevistas individual e coletiva e o desenvolvimento de observação atenta à conduta ética na interação com os sujeitos participantes. Os diálogos com as docentes comunicam que a Educação Infantil do Campo vem ganhando uma visibilidade progressiva nas políticas públicas locais, sustentada em diferentes dinâmicas organizativas que se articulam ao movimento da expansão da Educação Infantil. Essa trajetória de pesquisa sinalizou indicativos de avanços relacionados aos aspectos de acompanhamento pedagógico das instituições, manutenção dos espaços físicos e proposta de formação continuada, demonstrando o fortalecimento das políticas voltadas às instituições do campo. Constatou também que esses avanços se associam a desafios e demandas de investimentos, entre os quais se destaca a formação como prioridade para as profissionais da educação infantil do campo, e que essa formação seja específica, assim discutindo os diversos temas vinculados ao contexto em questão, contribuindo para a construção coletiva das instituições do campo | |
| dc.identifier.citation | LOVATTI, Renata Rocha Grola. Formação e docência na educação infantil do campo: dizeres docentes. 2014. 195 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Educação) - Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação, Universidade Federal do Espírito Santo, Centro de Educação, Vitória, 2014. | |
| dc.language | por | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal do Espírito Santo | |
| dc.publisher.country | BR | |
| dc.publisher.course | Mestrado em Educação | |
| dc.publisher.department | Centro de Educação | |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFES | |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação | |
| dc.subject | Countryside children’s education | eng |
| dc.subject | Formation | eng |
| dc.subject | Teaching | eng |
| dc.subject | Educação infantil do campo | por |
| dc.subject | Formação | por |
| dc.subject | Docência | por |
| dc.subject.br-rjbn | Educação de crianças | |
| dc.subject.br-rjbn | Educação rural | |
| dc.subject.br-rjbn | Professores - Formação | |
| dc.subject.cnpq | Educação | |
| dc.subject.udc | 37 | |
| dc.title | Formação e docência na educação infantil do campo : dizeres docentes | |
| dc.type | masterThesis |