Uma professora pomerana e sua comunidade
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Foerste, Erineu | |
| dc.contributor.author | Koeler, Edineia | |
| dc.contributor.referee1 | Foerst, Gerda Margit Schütz | |
| dc.contributor.referee2 | Leite, Juçara Luzia | |
| dc.contributor.referee3 | Thum, Carmo | |
| dc.contributor.referee4 | Ulrich, Claudete Beise | |
| dc.date.issued | 2016-07-22 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This research is bind to the research line Culture Curriculum and Teacher Training of the Post-graduation Program in Education of the Federal University of Espírito Santo and it was developed in articulated way with Research Group (CNPq) Cultures, Partnerships and Countryside Education. The investigation was fulfilled in the community of Alto Santa Maria in the city of Santa Maria de Jetibá on the State of Espírito Santo/Brazil, where it was given the teaching socialization process of the professor Marineuza Plaster Waiandt. It was investigated the struggles of the social right for scholar education in a Pomeranian Traditional Community (Decree nº 6.040/2007). Among other aspects, it analyzes the community from the resistance concept of Freire (1996), which basically consists in do not shut up against situations of denying of rights. In relation to scholar education, the results point to the benefits of the professor self-identify as member of the Traditional Pomeranian People. When this happens it favors the educative process making possible the construction of an Education for and with the Community (BUBER 1987). Thus it discuss the process of building and maintaining of the relationships of the teacher with that social context, as what this represents for the coletive struggles in favor of education in community. Based on qualitative approach in education (LUDKE and ANDRÉ, 1986; FICHTNER et al, 2013), the narrative interview brings benefits to the research in an effort to seek with the community and the teacher the data for deepening of analysis about the main problem of realized studies: How it builds the professional relationship of the Pomeranian professor in her traditional community? In relation to the conflicts impressions, struggle for education and definition of Traditional Community, is seeks theoretical bases in Brandão (2003; 2012); for the definition of community, it counts with the contributions of Buber (1987); with Paulo Freire (1996; 1999; 2005), we discuss the concept of relation, comprehended as dialogue. Can affirm that the conquer of Pomeranian professors in community was result of the collective struggle of Pomeranian for the right to scholar education. The community promotes resistance to standardized by the State in incessant seek an education which attends the rural interests. The community exempts special attention for the initial years of schooling, highlighting the bilingual Portuguese/Pomeranian professor as a relevant factor for socializing of children to scholar environment | eng |
| dc.description.resumo | Esta dissertação está vinculada à linha de pesquisa Cultura Currículo e Formação de Educadores do Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação da Universidade Federal do Espírito Santo e foi desenvolvida de forma articulada ao Grupo de Pesquisa (CNPq) Culturas, Parcerias e Educação do Campo. A investigação foi realizada na comunidade de Alto Santa Maria, município de Santa Maria de Jetibá, Estado do Espírito Santo/Brasil, onde se deu o processo de socialização docente da professora Marineuza Plaster Waiandt. Investigaram-se as lutas pelo direito social à educação escolar em uma Comunidade Tradicional Pomerana (Decreto nº 6.040/2007). Entre outros aspectos, analisa-se a comunidade a partir do conceito de resistência de Freire (1996), que consiste basicamente em não se calar diante de situações de negação de direitos. Com relação à educação escolar, os resultados apontam para os benefícios de a professora se autoidentificar como membra do Povo Tradicional Pomerano. Quando isso ocorre, favorece-se o processo educativo possibilitando a construção de uma Educação para e com a Comunidade (BUBER, 1987). Assim, discute-se o processo de construção e manutenção das relações dessa professora com aquele contexto social, bem como o que isso representa para as lutas coletivas em favor da educação na comunidade. Com base na abordagem qualitativa em educação (LUDKE e ANDRÉ, 1986; FICHTNER et al, 2013), a entrevista narrativa traz benefícios à pesquisa no sentido de buscar junto à comunidade e à professora os dados para aprofundamento de análise sobre o problema central dos estudos realizados: como se constrói a relação profissional da professora pomerana dentro da sua comunidade tradicional? Em relação às noções de conflito, luta pela educação e definição de Comunidade Tradicional, buscam-se bases teóricas em Brandão (2003; 2012); para a definição de comunidade, conta-se com contribuições de Buber (1987); com Paulo Freire (1996; 1999; 2005), discutimos o conceito de relação, compreendido como diálogo. Pode-se afirmar que a conquista de professores/as pomeranos/as na comunidade foi o resultado da luta coletiva dos pomeranos/as pelo direito à educação escolar. A comunidade promove resistências à escola padronizada pelo Estado e busca incessantemente uma educação que atenda aos interesses campesinos. A comunidade dispensa atenção especial aos anos iniciais de escolarização, destacando o/a professor/a bilíngue português/pomerano como fator relevante para socialização das crianças ao ambiente escolar | |
| dc.identifier.citation | KOELER, Edineia. Uma professora pomerana e sua comunidade. 2016. 200 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Educação) - Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação, Universidade Federal do Espírito Santo, Centro de Educação, Vitória, 2016. | |
| dc.language | por | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal do Espírito Santo | |
| dc.publisher.country | BR | |
| dc.publisher.course | Mestrado em Educação | |
| dc.publisher.department | Centro de Educação | |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFES | |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação | |
| dc.subject | Community | eng |
| dc.subject | Resistance | eng |
| dc.subject | School education | eng |
| dc.subject | Comunidade tradicional | por |
| dc.subject.br-rjbn | Comunidades - Santa Maria de Jetibá (ES) - Educação | |
| dc.subject.br-rjbn | Educação rural - Santa Maria de Jetibá (ES) | |
| dc.subject.br-rjbn | Professoras - Santa Maria de Jetibá | |
| dc.subject.br-rjbn | Pomerânios - Educação | |
| dc.subject.cnpq | Educação | |
| dc.subject.udc | 37 | |
| dc.title | Uma professora pomerana e sua comunidade | |
| dc.type | masterThesis |