Poéticas de infâncias: fabulações de crianças em currículosexperiências
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Carvalho, Janete Magalhães | |
| dc.contributor.author | Piol, Andréa Scopel | |
| dc.contributor.referee1 | Delboni, Tânia Mara Zanotti Guerra Frizzera | |
| dc.contributor.referee2 | Paiva, Jair Miranda de | |
| dc.contributor.referee3 | Leite, César Donizetti Pereira | |
| dc.contributor.referee4 | Perez, Carmen Lúcia Vidal | |
| dc.date.issued | 2025-07-23 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This is a thesis composition that presents itself as a possibility of thinking with childhoods, with children, with the signs of art in the experimentation of curricula that are strengthened in the movements of thoughts in a research-experience. The poetic and image-based productions of children are an invitation to think about a becoming-child that enters and plays in other spaces times in the sensitive making of curricular experiences. Children invent ways to escape attempts to control their bodies. Bodies that affect each other, that sensitize other bodies in the provocative encounter of thought, producing becomings in intensive movements. To this end, the research was developed with children in the initial years of elementary school in a public school in Aracruz, where the methodology of cartography was used. To record this research, children produced images, poetics, poetic paintings, thoughts and speeches, in childhood experiments with thought and artistic signs (literature and painting), creating aesthetic ways of life in the compositions of curricula and, thus, making other possibilities for the school emerge. Therefore, the thesis is defended that the encounter between the signs of art and the experience of thought enhances the curricula in children's fabrications, affirming inventive learning in public schools. Thus, it explores a curriculum that proposes encounters with invention. Poetic and imagetic curricula that play in the time of children's inventions in a composition that dialogues with Deleuze and Guattari, Deleuze and Parnet, Corazza, Kohan, Leite, Larrosa, Carvalho, and many others, through the power of affections. In this way, children, in their inherent processes of experiences and fabrications, invite the school to think about curricula, childhoods, other worlds, as attempts to provoke openings in the child's time, in the art of the sensitive. Thus, in the pulsating force of childhood, the thesis produces images of inventive curricula with children, who experiment with other modes of existence. Would these be movements that open up to the school-child, placing it in a becoming, in a becoming-child? Movements that unfold into other compositions? | |
| dc.description.resumo | Esta é uma composição de tese que se apresenta como possibilidade de pensar com as infâncias, com as crianças, com os signos da arte na experimentação de currículos que se potencializam nos movimentos de pensamentos em uma pesquisa-experiência. As produções poéticas e imagéticas das crianças são um convite para pensar em um devir-criança que adentra e brinca em outros espaços-tempos no fazer sensível das experiências curriculares. As crianças inventam modos para escapar das tentativas de controle sobre seus corpos. Corpos que se afetam, que sensibilizam outros corpos no encontro provocador do pensamento, produzindo devires em movimentos intensivos. Para tanto, a pesquisa foi desenvolvida com crianças dos anos iniciais de ensino fundamental de uma escola pública de Aracruz, onde se utilizou a metodologia da cartografia. Para registro desta pesquisa, as crianças produziram imagens, poéticas, pinturas-poéticas, pensamentos e falas, nas experimentações da infância do pensamento e dos signos artísticos (a literatura e a pintura), fabulando modos estéticos de vida nas composições de currículos e, assim, fazendo emergir outros possíveis para a escola. Portanto, defende-se a tese de que o encontro entre os signos da arte e a experiência de pensamento potencializa os currículos nas fabulações das crianças, afirmando aprendizagens inventivas na escola pública. Assim, explora um currículo que propõe encontros com a invenção. Currículos poéticos e imagéticos que brincam no tempo das invencionices crianceiras em uma composição que dialoga com Deleuze e Guattari, Deleuze e Parnet, Corazza, Kohan, Leite, Larrosa, Carvalho, e muitos outros, pela força dos afetos. Desse modo, as crianças, em seus processos imanentes de experiências e fabulações, convidam a escola a pensar os currículos, as infâncias, outros mundos, como tentativas de provocar aberturas no tempo da criança, na arte do sensível. Assim, na força pulsante da infância, a tese produz imagens de currículos inventivos com crianças, que experimentam outros modos de existências. Seriam movimentos que se abrem à escola-criança, pondo-a em devir, em um devir-criança? Movimentos que desdobram em outras composições? | |
| dc.description.sponsorship | Agência de fomento | |
| dc.language | por | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal do Espírito Santo | |
| dc.publisher.country | BR | |
| dc.publisher.course | Doutorado em Educação | |
| dc.publisher.department | Centro de Educação | |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFES | |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação | |
| dc.subject | Signos artísticos | |
| dc.subject | Pensamento | |
| dc.subject | Experimentação | |
| dc.subject.cnpq | Educação | |
| dc.title | Poéticas de infâncias: fabulações de crianças em currículosexperiências | |
| dc.type | doctoralThesis |