Um estudo sobre a saúde mental de Serra-ES : da surpresa ao encantamento
dc.audience.educationlevel: Organization of the mental health service - Serra (ES)
dc.contributor.advisor1: Silva, Alacir Ramos
dc.contributor.author: Rossoni, Cláudia Gomes
dc.contributor.referee1: Borges, Luiz Henrique
dc.contributor.referee2: Bonetti, Dilsea Adeodata
dc.date.issued: 2006-11-20
dc.description.abstract: This research studies the directed conditions of the modeling used in the organization of the Mental Health Service on Serra District that has in the Mental Health Team of the Regional Health Unities, an extra-hospital service for the reorientation of the attendance model. Qualitative research consummated through a case study that has with data collection method, the Focal Group. Five Focal Groups are realized with the mental health team professionals, in October to December months of 2005 and the data had been analyzed in its content, on the basis of Bardin. It classifies the directed conditions that shape the mental health service in two modalities: constituted and constituent. The constituted ones, of the municipal politics of mental health, are the ones that point the line of direction technician-administrative politics, and the constituent, the ones that are related to the social practices developed in the daily of the health institution for the mental health professionals, from the processes lived deeply for these actors in the relation with the territory and the demand in health. It concludes that the implanted service has potentialities and contributions for the reorientation of the attendance model. It detaches that the consisting conditions had been important for the creation and consolidation of the mental health service, but is centered in the constituent conditions the modeling of this service, therefore it is in the daily relation between its actors who if become possible to introduce new forms to deal with the psychic suffering and to construct a new culture in mental health. For in such a way, the magnifying of a net of mental health and one politics of permanent education of its professionals for the appropriation of the territory is necessary and attendance of the demands in health. To catch these phenomena was important to recognize the potentialities of the service in the consummation of the politics of mental health of the city and to apprehend its limits and perspectives.eng
dc.description.resumo: Esta pesquisa estuda as condições norteadoras da modelagem utilizada na organização do serviço de saúde mental do município de Serra, que tem nas Equipes de Saúde Mental das Unidades Regionais de Saúde um serviço extrahospitalar para a reorientação do modelo assistencial. Pesquisa qualitativa realizada através do estudo de um caso que teve como método de coleta de dados o Grupo Focal. Foram realizados 05 (cinco) Grupos Focais com os profissionais das equipes de saúde mental, nos meses de outubro a dezembro de 2005 e os dados foram analisados em seu conteúdo, com base em Bardin. Classifica as condições norteadoras que modelam o serviço de saúde mental em duas modalidades: constituídas e constituintes. As constituídas pela política municipal de saúde mental são as que apontam a diretriz política e técnico administrativa e as constituintes as que se referem às práticas sociais desenvolvidas no cotidiano da instituição de saúde pelos profissionais de saúde mental, a partir dos processos vivenciados por esses atores na relação com o território e a demanda em saúde. Conclui que o serviço implantado tem potencialidades e contribuições para a reorientação do modelo assistencial. Destaca que as condições constituídas foram importantes para a criação e consolidação do serviço de saúde mental, mas está centrada nas condições constituintes a modelagem deste serviço, pois é na relação cotidiana entre seus atores que se torna possível introduzir novas formas de lidar com o sofrimento psíquico e construir uma nova cultura em saúde mental. Para tanto, é necessária a ampliação de uma rede de saúde mental e uma política de educação permanente de seus profissionais para a apropriação do território e atendimento das demandas em saúde. Captar esses fenômenos foi importante para reconhecer as potencialidades do serviço na efetivação da política de saúde mental do município e apreender seus limites e perspectivas.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal do Espírito Santo
dc.publisher.country: BR
dc.publisher.course: Mestrado em Saúde Coletiva
dc.publisher.department: Centro de Ciências da Saúde
dc.publisher.initials: UFES
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Saúde Coletiva
dc.subject: Serra District – ESeng
dc.subject: Politics of mental healtheng
dc.subject: Organization of the mental health serviceeng
dc.subject: Modeling of the serviceeng
dc.subject: Modelagem do serviço - Serra (ES)por
dc.subject: Serviços de saúde mental - Serra (ES) - Organizaçãopor
dc.subject.br-rjbn: Política de saúde mental - Serra (ES)
dc.subject.br-rjbn: Serviços de saúde mental - Serra (ES)
dc.subject.br-rjbn: Comunidade - Organização - Serra (ES)
dc.subject.cnpq: Saúde Coletiva
dc.subject.udc: 614
dc.title: Um estudo sobre a saúde mental de Serra-ES : da surpresa ao encantamento
dc.typemaster: Thesis