Trajetórias de pessoas com deficiência de Jerônimo Monteiro/ES: implicações dos laudos do olhar no direito à educação
dc.contributor.advisor1: Vieira, Alexandro Braga
dc.contributor.author: Lima, Jovenildo da Cruz
dc.contributor.referee1: Anastacio, Simone Aparecida Fernandes
dc.contributor.referee2: Franca, Marileide Goncalves
dc.contributor.referee3: Ramos, Ines de Oliveira
dc.date.issued: 2019-09-09
dc.description.abstract: The dissertation aims to reconstruct the trajectory lived by people considered to have some kind of disability in the municipality of Jerônimo Monteiro / ES - considering different historical moments - and make them dialogue with the ways the school means the process of inclusion of public students. target of special education today. It brings reflections on the implications of social diagnoses in the enjoyment of various rights, especially education. It comprises a certain corpus of knowledge that aims to help teaching units (at present) to analyze the impacts of school diagnoses (“eye reports”) on the teaching-learning processes of students with disabilities, global developmental disorders and high skills. giftedness. Dialogue with Boaventura de Sousa Santos (2006, 2007, 2008) and Lilia Ferreira Lobo (2015), as well as researchers in the field of special education. Methodologically, it is based on the assumptions of narratives and documentary research. The data collection consisted of interrelated moments: a) documentary consultation to recompose the history of the city and data related to Education and Special Education; b) survey of the subjects participating in the research through the composition of two working groups (Group 1 with people who lived with the subjects who recomposed their life trajectories, and Group 2 with teachers who work with current target audience students); c) conducting group interviews with participants in Group 1; c) application of questionnaires to the teachers of Group 2; d) organization, categorization and analysis of data. The research was conducted in the second semester of 2018 and the first of 2019, having as data collection instrument the field diary, focus group filming, interview recording and questionnaires. As a result, the study demonstrates that the trajectories of the investigated people suffered implications of social diagnoses produced from their modes of existence; whereas the difficulties encountered by society in dealing with subjects with significant differences promote exclusionary processes in a multifaceted manner; that education systems (nowadays) need to compose public policies (with emphasis on teacher education), considering that the “eye reports” produced in school collectives can promote processes of exclusion of the target public students from special education. right to learn, contrary to the Brazilian Constitution of 1988.
dc.description.resumo: A dissertação tem o objetivo de recompor a trajetória vivida por pessoas consideradas com algum tipo de deficiência no município de Jerônimo Monteiro/ES – considerando diferentes momentos históricos – e fazê-las dialogar com os modos como a escola significa o processo de inclusão de alunos público-alvo da educação especial na atualidade. Traz reflexões sobre as implicações dos diagnósticos sociais no usufruto de vários direitos, em destaque a educação. Compõe certo corpus de conhecimento que visa a ajudar as unidades de ensino (na atualidade) a analisar os impactos dos diagnósticos escolares (“laudos do olhar”) nos processos de ensino-aprendizagem de estudantes com deficiência, transtornos globais do desenvolvimento e altas habilidades/superdotação. Dialoga com Boaventura de Sousa Santos (2006, 2007, 2008) e Lilia Ferreira Lobo (2015), além de pesquisadores do campo da educação especial. Metodologicamente, fundamenta-se nos pressupostos das narrativas e da pesquisa documental. A coleta de dados constituiu-se de momentos inter relacionados: a) consulta documental para recomposição da história da cidade e de dados relativos à Educação e à Educação Especial; b) levantamento dos sujeitos participantes da pesquisa por meio da composição de dois grupos de trabalho (Grupo 1 com pessoas que conviveram com os sujeitos que recompomos suas trajetórias de vida, e Grupo 2 com professores que atuam com alunos público-alvo na atualidade); c) realização de entrevistas coletivas com os participantes do Grupo 1; c) aplicação de questionários às docentes do Grupo 2; d) organização, categorização e análise dos dados. A pesquisa foi realizada no segundo semestre de 2018 e no primeiro de 2019, tendo, como instrumento de coleta de dados, o diário de campo, a filmagem do grupo focal, a gravação de entrevistas e os questionários. Como resultados, o estudo demonstra que as trajetórias das pessoas investigadas sofreram implicações dos diagnósticos sociais produzidos a partir de seus modos de existência; que as dificuldades encontradas pela sociedade em lidar com sujeitos com diferença significativa promovem processos de exclusão de maneira multifacetada; que os sistemas de ensino (na atualidade) necessitam compor políticas públicas (com destaque para a formação docente), tendo em vista que os “laudos do olhar” produzidos nos coletivos escolares pode promover processos de exclusão dos alunos público-alvo da educação especial do direito de aprender, contrariando o referendado pela Constituição Federal do Brasil de 1988.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal do Espírito Santo
dc.publisher.country: BR
dc.publisher.course: Mestrado em Ensino, Educação Básica e Formação de Professores
dc.publisher.department: Centro de Ciências Exatas, Naturais e da Saúde
dc.publisher.initials: UFES
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação Ensino, Educação Básica e Formação de Professores
dc.subject: Educação especial
dc.subject: Trajetórias
dc.subject: Inclusão social e escolar
dc.subject: Special Education
dc.subject: Trajectories
dc.subject: Social and school inclusion
dc.subject.br-rjbnsubject.br-rjbn
dc.subject.cnpq: Ensino
dc.title: Trajetórias de pessoas com deficiência de Jerônimo Monteiro/ES: implicações dos laudos do olhar no direito à educação
dc.title.alternative: Trajectories of people with disabilities of Jerônimo Monteiro/ES: implications of eye studies report on the right to education
dc.typemaster: Thesis