O DEVIR-CRIANÇA DA DOCÊNCIA NA PRODUÇÃO CURRICULAR DA EDUCAÇÃO INFANTIL DE SERRA/ES
dc.contributor.advisor1: Gomes, Larissa Ferreira Rodrigues
dc.contributor.author: Alves, Eriadnes de Souza Rangel
dc.contributor.referee1: Prates, Maria Riziane Costa
dc.contributor.referee2: Delboni, Tania Mara Zanotti Guerra Frizzera
dc.date.issued: 2022-10-19
dc.description.abstract: The present study aims to map the becoming-child present in teaching in the curricular production of Early Childhood Education in a CMEI in the municipality of Serra/ES. To this end, it mobilizes the teaching narratives in the composition with the children, looking for clues on how this composition considers childhood and its multiplicities in the child's participation in the fabric of the curricula. It traverses the research field methodologically using cartography from the thoughts of Deleuze and Guattari (1995), betting on the procedural opportunity of doing as a device for producing data with the research field and in the networks of conversations woven with everyday life in Early Childhood Education, especially in such a unique historical moment in which humanity is affected by the pandemic caused by covid-19. It considers children as producers of thought-practiced curricula and as thinking practitioners (OLIVEIRA, 2012), (FERRAÇO; SOARES; ALVES, 2017), indicating the possibility of overflowing meanings and meanings of curricular practices. In this sense, it invites us to dialogue with theoretical intercessors such as Alves (2003, 2004), Deleuze and Guattari (1995), Freire (1996), Kohan (2005, 2015), Kastrup (1997), Silva (2001), among others who raise , in their debates, provocations that approach the theoretical interlocution in which the present research sought to focus. The production of data, through conversation networks (CARVALHO, 2009) in formative processes, moves narratives, prints, document analysis and images. The creation of an e-book enunciating the provocations contained in the problematization of the research will translate the educational product and, in the invitation to incompleteness and inconclusions, will be the materiality to think about the theme beyond the academic production. From the production of data that indicated the need for new developments on the theme, the research ends, but its propositions go beyond its limitations.
dc.description.resumo: O presente estudo objetiva cartografar o devir-criança presente na docência na produção curricular da Educação Infantil em um CMEI do município de Serra/ES. Para tanto, mobiliza as narrativas docentes na composição com as crianças, ao buscar pistas de como essa composição considera as infâncias e suas multiplicidades na participação da criança na tessitura dos currículos. Percorre o campo de pesquisa utilizando-se, metodologicamente, da cartografia a partir dos pensamentos de Deleuze e Guattari (1995), apostando na oportunidade processual do fazer como dispositivo de produção de dados com o campo de pesquisa e nas redes de conversações tecidas com cotidianos na Educação Infantil, sobretudo em momento histórico tão singular em que a humanidade está acometida pela pandemia ocasionada pela covid-19. Considera as crianças como produtoras de currículos praticadospensados e como praticantespensantes (OLIVEIRA, 2012), (FERRAÇO; SOARES; ALVES, 2017), indicando a possibilidade de transbordamento de sentidos e significados das práticas curriculares. Nesse sentido, convida a dialogar com intercessores teóricos como Alves (2003, 2004), Deleuze e Guattari (1995), Freire (1996), Kohan (2005, 2015), Kastrup (1997), Silva (2001), entre outros que suscitam, em seus debates, provocações que se aproximam da interlocução teórica na qual a presente pesquisa buscou se debruçar. A produção de dados, por meio das redes de conversações (CARVALHO, 2009) em processos formativos, movimenta narrativas, prints, análise documental e imagens. A realização de um e-book enunciando as provocações contidas na problematização da pesquisa traduzirá o produto educacional e, no convite às incompletudes e inconclusões, será a materialidade para pensar a temática para além da produção acadêmica. A partir da produção de dados que indicou a necessidade de novos desdobramentos acerca da temática, a pesquisa finda, mas suas proposições extravasam suas limitações.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal do Espírito Santo
dc.publisher.country: BR
dc.publisher.course: Mestrado Profissional em Educação
dc.publisher.department: Centro de Educação
dc.publisher.initials: UFES
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós Graduação de Mestrado Profissional em Educação
dc.subject: Enunciações Infantis
dc.subject: Devir-Criança da Docência
dc.subject: Currículo na Educação Infantil
dc.subject: Conversações
dc.subject.br-rjbnsubject.br-rjbn
dc.subject.cnpq: Educação
dc.title: O DEVIR-CRIANÇA DA DOCÊNCIA NA PRODUÇÃO CURRICULAR DA EDUCAÇÃO INFANTIL DE SERRA/ES
dc.title.alternativetitle.alternative
dc.typemaster: Thesis