Criatividade na práxis arte-educadora escolar na educação infantil
bibo.pageEnd135 p.
dc.contributor.advisor1: Sanmartin, Stela Maris
dc.contributor.author: Thompson, Francysmeyre Rodrigues
dc.contributor.referee1: Freitas, Alexandre Siqueira de
dc.contributor.referee2: Iavelberg, Rosa
dc.date.issued: 2024-05-28
dc.description.abstract: This research addresses creativity as a methodological bias in the praxis of art educators in early childhood education. Seeking to understand whether the presence of creativity in educational artistic practices in early childhood education, with the aim of understanding whether the mediated by the art educator promote or inhibit a creative environment. The role of art in the education of young children is highlighted as a means of promoting creativity and individual expression, which are fundamental for their integral development. Also the complexity of relating the child's development with creative stimuli, but the importance of understanding the general dynamics of the art-educational process is emphasized. The proposed methodology involves three stages: selection of the research field based on the pedagogical projects of art teachers, field observation for data collection and semi-structured interviews with teachers. The research is based on a qualitative approach, considering the child as an active social agent. Teachers' conceptions of creativity and their practical application are investigated. The data were analyzed using, as scientific methods, discourse analysis and analysis of data collected in the field. The conclusions obtained indicate that creative methods foster a more creative educational environment, stimulating children in their creativity
dc.description.resumo: A presente pesquisa aborda a criatividade como viés metodológico na práxis de professores arte-educadores na educação infantil. Buscando entender se a presença da criatividade nas práticas artísticas educativas na educação infantil, através de mediações do professor arte educador, promovem ou inibem um ambiente criativo. Ressalta-se o papel da arte na educação de crianças pequenas como um meio de promover a criatividade e a expressão individual, fundamentais para seu desenvolvimento integral. Também a complexidade de relacionar o desenvolvimento da criança com estímulos criativos, mas enfatiza-se a importância de compreender a dinâmica geral do processo arte-educacional. A metodologia proposta envolve três etapas: seleção do campo de pesquisa com base nos projetos pedagógicos dos professores de arte, observação de campo para coleta de dados e entrevistas semiestruturadas com os professores. A pesquisa se baseia em uma abordagem qualitativa, considerando a criança como um agente social ativo. Investiga-se as concepções dos professores sobre criatividade e sua aplicação prática. Os dados foram analisados utilizando, como métodos científicos, a análise do discurso e a análise de dados coletados em campo. As conclusões obtidas indicam que métodos criativos fomentam um ambiente educacional mais criativo, estimulando as crianças em sua criatividade
dc.languagepor
dc.language.isopt
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal do Espírito Santo
dc.publisher.country: BR
dc.publisher.course: Mestrado em Artes
dc.publisher.department: Centro de Artes
dc.publisher.initials: UFES
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Artes
dc.subject: Criatividade
dc.subject: Arte-educação
dc.subject: Práxis
dc.subject: Educação infantil
dc.subject: Creativity
dc.subject: Art-education
dc.subject: Praxis
dc.subject: Child education
dc.subject.cnpq: Artes
dc.title: Criatividade na práxis arte-educadora escolar na educação infantil
dc.typemaster: Thesis
foaf.mboxfrancys.thompson@gmail.com