A teoria dos fatos jurídicos processuais no processo civil do Estado Democrático Constitucional brasileiro
dc.contributor.advisor1: Mazzei, Rodrigo Reis
dc.contributor.author: Ávila, Raniel Fernandes de
dc.contributor.referee1: Zaneti Júnior, Hermes
dc.contributor.referee2: Nogueira, Pedro Henrique Pedrosa
dc.contributor.referee3: Gonçalves, Tiago Figueiredo
dc.date.issued: 2017-06-01
dc.description.abstract: The "procedural legal fact" is controversial subject, being a concept generally little wanted by proceduralists. A plausible reason for this prejudice is that the terminology "juridical fact" arose among private law scholars, a circumstance that limited the importation to the (public) branch of the procedural law, especially at a time (“processualística” phase) in which the didactic autonomy was sought of procedural law in relation to substantive law. Once this ideology has been overcome, the barriers that block the construction of a theory of "juridical procedural facts" are removed. In fact, a group of Brazilian jurists is taking on the responsibility of building such a theory. The problem is that the aforementioned theoretical elaboration, located in the meanderings of the procedural propaedeutics, is based on Pontes de Miranda's theory of the legal fact, designed for a reality prior to the 1988 Constitution, which precedes even the Civil Procedure Code of 1973 and that always was applied in private law. Thus, contradictions arise with the civil process of the Brazilian Constitutional Democratic State, in the current phase of “formalism-evaluative”, especially because the key part of the theory of procedural legal facts is the ponteano concept of "automatic and infallible incidence" of the norm, which conflict with the contemporary hermeneutic conceptions, which situate the juridical norm as a result of the interpretation and that put the jurisprudence like source of the Law. To further cause perplexity, the theory of procedural legal facts deals with categories that were classically, or poorly viewed by the doctrine of the process, or unknown to proceduralists, such as the case of “procedural contracting” and “procedural act-fact”. Faced with this, importing such species into civil proceedings can be seen as a taboo difficult to overcome. It will be seen, however, that these shocks are merely apparent, because there are elements in the theory of procedural legal facts that make that construction a possible instrument to be applied - especially, when some necessary adjustments are made - to the civil process of the State Brazilian Constitutional Democratic, including the new Code of Civil Procedure (of 2015).
dc.description.abstract: Il "fatto giuridico processuale" è un tema controverso, essendo un concetto poco apprezzato da processualisti. Una spiegazione plausibile di questa perplessità, deriva dal fatto che la terminologia "fatto giuridico" sorse tra gli studiosi di diritto privato, ciò ha limitato l’applicazione nel ramo (pubblico) del processo, soprattutto in un momento (fase processualistica), in cui si è cercata l'autonomia didattica - scientifica del diritto processuale, rispetto al diritto materiale. Superata questa ideologia, i limiti che impedivano la costruzione di una teoria di "fatti giuridici processuale" vengono rimosse. Anzi, una parte dei giuristi brasiliani assume la responsabilità di costruire una teoria. Il problema è che l'elaborazione teorica menzionata, situata nei meandri della propedeutica processuale, ha per base la teoria del fatto giuridico di Pontes de Miranda, pensata per una realtà precostituzione del 1988, che precede anche il codice di procedura civile del 1973 ed ha, in particolare, applicazioni nel diritto privato. E proprio qui che sorgono contraddizioni con il processo civile dello Stato democratico brasiliano costituzionale, nella fase attuale del formalismo-valutativo, soprattutto perché il pezzo chiave della teoria dei fatti giuridici processuali è il ponteano concetto di "incidenza automatica e infallibile" dello standard legale, che si scontra con le concezioni ermeneutiche contemporanee, le quali pongono la norma giuridica come risultato dell’interpretazione e mettono la giurisprudenza come fonte di diritto. Per causare ulteriore confusione, la teoria di fatti giuridici processuale lavora con le categorie che classicamente erano o mal viste a causa della dottrina del processo o sconosciute dai processualisti. Prima di ciò, importare queste specie pper il processo civile può essere un tabu difficilmente da superare. Sarà, tuttavia, che queste scosse sono solo apparenti, perché ci sono elementi nella teoria dei fatti giuridici processuali che rendono questa costruzione un possibile strumento da applicare - in particolare, alcune modifiche sono state fatte - nello stato di procedura civile brasiliano costituzionale democratico, tra cui il nuovo Codice di Procedura Civile (2015).ita
dc.description.abstract: El "hecho jurídico procesal" es objeto de controversia, siendo concepto de poco agrado en la tradición de los procesalistas. Una posible explicación de esta tendencia es que la terminología "hecho jurídico" surgió entre los estudiosos del derecho privado, circunstancia que limitaba las importaciones para la rama (pública) del proceso, especialmente en un momento (fase de la procesualistica) en el que se buscó la autonomía didáctica-científica del derecho procesal en relación a el derecho material. Superado este pensamiento ideológico, las cadenas que impedían la construcción de una teoría de "hechos jurídicos procesales" se eliminan. Por otra parte, un grupo de juristas brasileños asume la responsabilidad de construir una teoría de este tipo. El problema es que la elaboración teórica mencionada, inserida en la propeudeutica procesal, se basa en la teoría del hecho jurídico del jurista Pontes de Miranda, pensada para una realidad de antes de la Constitución de 1988, que precede incluso el Código de Proceso Civil de 1973 y tiene, en particular, amplia aplicación al derecho privado. Así surge contradicciones con el proceso civil del Estado Democrático Constitucional brasileño, en la fase actual del formalismoevaluativo, sobre todo porque la pieza clave de la teoría ponteana, el concepto de "incidencia automática e infalible" de la norma legal, se choca con las concepciones hermenéuticas contemporáneas, que prevén la norma legal como consecuencia de la interpretación y que ponen a la jurisprudencia como fuente del derecho. Para causar más confusión, la teoría de los hechos jurídicos procesales trabaja con categorías que eran clásicamente o mal vistas por la doctrina del proceso o desconocido por los expertos de procedimiento como el caso de los negocios jurídicos procesales y los actos-fatos jurídicos procesales. Por lo tanto, la importación de estas especies en el proceso civil puede ser un tabú de difícil superación. Será visto, sin embargo, que estos choques son meramente aparentes, porque hay elementos en la teoría de los hechos jurídicos procesales que hacen de este edificio una posible herramienta para aplicarse - en particular, si realizados algunos ajustes – en el proceso civil del Estado Democrático Constitucional brasileño, incluyendo al nuevo Código de Proceso Civil (2015).spa
dc.description.resumo: O “fato jurídico processual” é tema controverso, sendo conceito tradicionalmente pouco quisto pelos processualistas. Uma explicação plausível para esse preconceito é que a terminologia “fato jurídico” surgiu entre os estudiosos do direito privado, circunstância que limitou a importação para o ramo (público) do processo, principalmente numa época (fase processualística) em que se buscava a autonomia didático-científica do direito processual face ao direito material. Superada essa ideologia, as amarras que impediam a construção de uma teoria dos “fatos jurídicos processuais” ficam removidas. Aliás, uma corrente de juristas brasileiros vai assumindo a responsabilidade de edificar a tal teoria. O problema é que a mencionada elaboração teórica, situada nos meandros da propedêutica processual, toma por base a teoria do fato jurídico de Pontes de Miranda, pensada para uma realidade anterior à Constituição de 1988, que precede até mesmo o Código de Processo Civil de 1973 e que possui, destacadamente, viés de aplicação para o direito privado. Eis que, assim, surgem contradições com o processo civil do Estado Democrático Constitucional brasileiro, na atual fase do formalismo-valorativo, sobretudo porque a peça-chave da teoria dos fatos jurídicos processuais é o conceito ponteano de “incidência automática e infalível” da norma jurídica, o que se choca com as concepções hermenêuticas contemporâneas, as quais situam a norma jurídica como resultado da interpretação e que colocam a jurisprudência como fonte do direito. Para causar ainda mais perplexidade, a teoria dos fatos jurídicos processuais trabalha com categorias que classicamente eram ou mal vistas pela doutrina do processo ou desconhecidas pelos processualistas, como o caso dos negócios jurídicos processuais e dos atos-fatos jurídicos processuais. Assim, importar tais espécies para o processo civil pode ser um tabu de difícil superação. Ver-se-á, porém, que esses choques são meramente aparentes, porque existem elementos na teoria dos fatos jurídicos processuais que fazem dessa construção um instrumento possível de ser aplicado – em especial, ao serem feitos alguns necessários ajustes – ao processo civil do Estado Democrático Constitucional brasileiro, inclusive com o novo Código de Processo Civil (de 2015).
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal do Espírito Santo
dc.publisher.country: BR
dc.publisher.course: Mestrado em Direito Processual
dc.publisher.department: Centro de Ciências Jurídicas e Econômicas
dc.publisher.initials: UFES
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Direito Processual
dc.subject: Theory of procedural legal factseng
dc.subject: Normative incidenceeng
dc.subject: Civil procedureeng
dc.subject: Formalism-evaluativeeng
dc.subject: Brazilian Constitutional Democratic Stateeng
dc.subject: Teoria di fatto giuridico processualeita
dc.subject: Incidenza della norma giudicaita
dc.subject: Procedura Civileita
dc.subject: Formalismo-valutativoita
dc.subject: Stato Democratico Brasiliano Costituzionaleita
dc.subject: Formalismo-valorativopor
dc.subject: Estado Democrático Constitucional brasileiropor
dc.subject: Teoria dos fatos jurídicos processuaispor
dc.subject: Incidência normativapor
dc.subject: Teoría de los hechos jurídicos procesalesspa
dc.subject: Incidencia normativaspa
dc.subject: Proceso civilspa
dc.subject: Estado Democrático Constitucional brasileñospa
dc.subject: Formalismo-evaluativospa
dc.subject.br-rjbn: Processo civil - Brasil
dc.subject.br-rjbn: Estado de direito
dc.subject.br-rjbn: Formalismo jurídico
dc.subject.cnpq: Direito Processual Civil
dc.subject.udc: 340
dc.title: A teoria dos fatos jurídicos processuais no processo civil do Estado Democrático Constitucional brasileiro
dc.typemaster: Thesis