Intersetorialidade em Saúde Mental Infantojuvenil
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Menandro, Maria Cristina Smith | |
| dc.contributor.author | Quintanilha, Bruna Ceruti | |
| dc.contributor.referee1 | Queiroz, Sávio Silveira de | |
| dc.contributor.referee2 | Severo, Ana Kalliny de Sousa | |
| dc.contributor.referee3 | Moraes, Maristela de Melo | |
| dc.contributor.referee4 | Penido, Claudia Maria Filgueiras | |
| dc.date.issued | 2020-12-16 | |
| dc.description.abstract | Public policies aimed at children and adolescents in Brazil have historically been absent, especially with regard to mental health care. Only in 2003, the Ministry of Health started to formulate collectively and intersectorally the guidelines of a community network for mental health care for children and adolescents in accordance with the Psychiatric Reform guidelines, and intersectoriality started to be considered as a premise for the mental health treatment of children and adolescents. Based on this, the objective of this thesis was to analyze the characteristics of intersectoral actions in the mental health of children and adolescents, from the complexity paradigm. To this end, four surveys were carried out: two documentary, an integrative review and a predominantly quantitative one. The documentary research was composed by the analysis of two documents on the mental health of children and adolescents and nine documents that integrate health, education and social assistance policies. These studies made it possible to understand the characteristics of intersectorality and intersectorality in child and youth mental health present in ministerial documents. The integrative literature review consisted of an analysis of 50 articles and made it possible to know the characteristics of the intersectoriality and intersectorality in mental health of children and adolescents present in academic productions. The predominantly quantitative research used a questionnaire as a collection instrument and had 264 responses analyzed. This enabled an analysis of what professionals working in social policies consider and also perform as intersectoral actions in child mental health. The studies that analyzed ministerial documents showed less intersectoral characteristics. This is believed to have occurred due to the fact that they are texts that aim to point out directions of how work should be in social policies. The researches that included studies and the professionals' perception of intersectorality presented more characteristics, as they indicated how intersectorality has been carried out. Thus, it is noted that when analyzing intersectorality from how it has been carried out (even if via reports or research), it appears to be more diverse, which presupposes the need for invention and meeting the unpredictableBased on the research, it was concluded that intersectorality has a diversity of actions and characteristics is something positive, since it is consistent with the premise that intersectorality is related to the idea of complexity. As the complex is permeated by chaos and unpredictability, therefore, there are no simple solutions, such as cause and effect. Finally, it is argued that intersectorality in child mental health is a complex system that makes up other systems, also complex. | |
| dc.description.resumo | As Políticas Públicas direcionadas para crianças e adolescentes no Brasil foram historicamente omissas, principalmente no que diz respeito à atenção em saúde mental. Apenas em 2003, o Ministério da Saúde passou a formular de modo coletivo e intersetorial diretrizes para uma rede de assistência em saúde mental infantojuvenil com base comunitária, de acordo com as diretrizes da Reforma Psiquiátrica, e a intersetorialidade passa a ser considerada como premissa para o cuidado desse público. A partir disso, o objetivo desta tese foi analisar as características das ações intersetoriais em saúde mental infantojuvenil, a partir do paradigma da complexidade. Para tanto, foram realizadas quatro pesquisas: duas documentais, uma revisão integrativa e uma predominantemente quantitativa. As pesquisas documentais foram compostas pela análise de dois documentos sobre saúde mental infantojuvenil e nove documentos que fazem parte das políticas de saúde, educação e assistência social. Estes estudos permitiram compreender as características da intersetorialidade e intersetorialidade em saúde mental infantojuvenil presentes em documentos ministeriais. A revisão integrativa da literatura foi composta pela análise de 50 artigos e possibilitou averiguar as características de intersetorialidade e intersetorialidade em saúde mental infantojuvenil presente nas produções acadêmicas. A pesquisa predominantemente quantitativa utilizou um questionário como instrumento de coleta e teve 264 respostas analisadas. Esta proporcionou analisar o que os profissionais, que atuam nas políticas sociais, consideravam e também realizavam como ações intersetoriais em saúde mental infantojuvenil. Os estudos que analisaram documentos ministeriais apresentaram menos características da intersetorialidade. Acredita-se que isto tenha ocorrido pelo fato de serem textos que visam a apontar direcionamentos de como deve ser o trabalho nas políticas sociais. As pesquisas que abarcaram estudos e a percepção dos profissionais sobre a intersetorialidade apresentaram mais características, pois indicaram o como a intersetorialidade tem sido realizada. Assim, nota-se que quando se analisa a intersetorialidade a partir de como ela tem sido realizada (mesmo que via relatos ou pesquisas), ela mostra-se mais diversa, o que pressupõe a necessidade de invenção e de encontro com o imprevisível. A partir das pesquisas concluiu-se que a intersetorialidade apresentar diversidade de ações e de características é algo positivo, visto coadunar-se com a premissa de que a intersetorialidade se relaciona com a ideia de complexidade. Uma vez que aquilo que é complexo é permeado de caos e de imprevisibilidade, logo, não possui soluções simples, do tipo causa e efeito. Por fim, defendese que a intersetorialidade em saúde mental infantojuvenil é um sistema complexo que compõe outros sistemas, também complexos. | |
| dc.description.sponsorship | Fundação de Amparo à Pesquisa do Espírito Santo (FAPES) | |
| dc.language | por | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal do Espírito Santo | |
| dc.publisher.country | BR | |
| dc.publisher.course | Doutorado em Psicologia | |
| dc.publisher.department | Centro de Ciências Humanas e Naturais | |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFES | |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Psicologia | |
| dc.subject | Criança | |
| dc.subject | adolescente | |
| dc.subject | saúde mental | |
| dc.subject | intersetorialidade | |
| dc.subject.br-rjbn | subject.br-rjbn | |
| dc.subject.cnpq | Psicologia | |
| dc.title | Intersetorialidade em Saúde Mental Infantojuvenil | |
| dc.title.alternative | title.alternative | |
| dc.type | doctoralThesis |