Análise dos aspectos da relação social entre crianças : contribuições para a inclusão na educação infantil
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Victor, Sonia Lopes | |
| dc.contributor.author | Rodrigues, Renata Suzi Escudeiro Hastenreiter | |
| dc.contributor.referee1 | Capellini, Vera Lúcia Messias Fialho | |
| dc.contributor.referee2 | Oliveira, Ivone Martins de | |
| dc.contributor.referee3 | Jesus, Denise Meyrelles de | |
| dc.date.issued | 2011-11-18 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The current study presents the research developed in the Master’s degree course of Education, in the line of research “Diversity and inclusive educational practices”, part of the Post-Graduation Program at the Espírito Santo Federal University, titled “Analysis of aspects of the social relation among children: contributions for the inclusion in the children’s education”. The paper aims at reaching the objectives of knowing the main aspects of the social relations established between a disabled child and the others in a regular children’s education school and identify the implications of such relations to the childhood of the disabled child and to the processes of inclusion in the school environment. To do so, the work made an ethnographic study-case, which uses to collect data: the participant observation with field diary registry, the semi structured interview, the micro ethnographic and documental analysis. Two disabled children who study in an Education Municipal Center (CMEI), in the district of Serra, State of Espírito Santo participated of the research. Referentially, it uses the assumptions of the Historical-Cultural Theory, from L.S. Vigotski, in order to understand the concepts of social relation, subjectivity, cultural constitution, mediation, deficiency, childhood and education of disabled children, and M. Bakhtin contributions on the phenomenon of the dialogic relation between children, polyphony, polysemy, to the Other one position in the development of I-Child and the I-Researcher of the Childhood. To analyze data, it uses six categories that identify the main aspect unveiled in the social relations among children: the language as representative function; the acts of command/obedience as movements which members of a social group are reciprocally affected; the dynamic tension/balance in the construction of the individuality; the imitation as one of the forms of social representation; the affectivity in the relation myself others; and the games as aspect of the relation among children. As result, the study unveils the complex net of social relations that constitute the school experience and their implications to the development, to the constitution of the childhood and the school inclusion of disabled children. | eng |
| dc.description.resumo | Este resumo apresenta a pesquisa desenvolvida no Curso de Mestrado em Educação, na linha de pesquisa “Diversidade e práticas educacionais inclusivas”, do Programa de Pós-Graduação da Universidade Federal do Espírito Santo (Ufes), intitulada “Análise dos aspectos da relação social entre crianças: contribuições para a inclusão na educação infantil”. A pesquisa visa ao alcance dos objetivos de conhecer os principais aspectos das relações sociais estabelecidas entre a criança com deficiência e as demais crianças em uma escola regular de educação infantil e identificar as implicações dessas relações à infância e aos processos de inclusão escolar da criança com deficiência. Para tanto, este trabalho desenvolveu um estudo de caso do tipo etnográfico, que utiliza, para coleta de dados: a observação participante com registro em diário de campo, a entrevista semidirigida, a análise microetnográfica e a análise documental. Participam da pesquisa duas crianças com deficiência que estudam em um Centro Municipal de Educação Infantil (CMEI) do município de Serra-ES. Referencialmente, recorre aos pressupostos da Teoria Histórico-Cultural, de L. S. Vigotski, para a compreensão dos conceitos de relações sociais, subjetividade, constituição cultural, mediação, deficiência, infância e educação da criança com deficiência, e também às contribuições de M. Bakhtin sobre o fenômeno da relação dialógica entre crianças, polifonia, polissemia, o lugar do Outro na tessitura do Eu-Criança e do Eu-Pesquisador da infância. Para a análise dos dados, emprega seis categorias que identificam os principais aspectos desvelados nas relações sociais entre as crianças: a linguagem como função representativa; os atos de comando/obediência como movimentos pelos quais os membros de um grupo social se afetam reciprocamente; a dinâmica tensão/equilíbrio na construção da individualidade; a imitação como uma das formas de representação social; a afetividade na relação eu outro; e a brincadeira como aspecto da relação entre crianças. Como resultado, o estudo desvela a complexa rede de relações sociais que constitui a experiência escolar e as implicações destas ao desenvolvimento, à constituição da infância e à inclusão escolar das crianças com deficiência. | |
| dc.language | por | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal do Espírito Santo | |
| dc.publisher.country | BR | |
| dc.publisher.course | Mestrado em Educação | |
| dc.publisher.department | Centro de Educação | |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFES | |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação | |
| dc.subject | Social relations | eng |
| dc.subject | Disability | eng |
| dc.subject | Inclusion in children's education | eng |
| dc.subject | Relações sociais | por |
| dc.subject | Inclusão na educação infantil | por |
| dc.subject.br-rjbn | Surdez | |
| dc.subject.br-rjbn | Inclusão em educação | |
| dc.subject.br-rjbn | Infância | |
| dc.subject.br-rjbn | Deficiência física | |
| dc.subject.cnpq | Educação | |
| dc.subject.udc | 37 | |
| dc.title | Análise dos aspectos da relação social entre crianças : contribuições para a inclusão na educação infantil | |
| dc.title.alternative | Analysis of aspects of the social relation among children : contributions for the inclusion in the children’s education” | |
| dc.type | masterThesis |