Variabilidade espaço-temporal de nutrientes foliares e produtividade do café conilon
dc.contributor.advisor-co1: Gontijo, Ivoney
dc.contributor.advisor1: Partelli, Fábio Luiz
dc.contributor.author: Cezana, Diego Capucho
dc.contributor.referee1: Quartezani, Waylson Zancanela
dc.date.issued: 2014-02-27
dc.description.abstract: Precision agriculture brought tools that allow us to consider the plants a crop, not as a homogeneous environment, but in all its variability. Tools such as kriging the semivariogram and enable the construction of maps by interpolation of sample points that have spatial dependency between them, thereby causing, if known points in the sampling grid , without the need for sampling. The objective of applying geostatistics to coffee crop and investigate the spatial variability of attributes related to plant productivity, foliar N, P, K, Ca, Mg, Fe, Zn, Cu, Mn and B making estimates using the kriging technique presumes spatial variability and identify interrelationships of these attributes in space. The study was conducted on a commercial crop Conilon coffee variety called Bamburral, under irrigation, micro spray, in São Mateus state of Espírito Santo - Brazil. The experimental area has dimensions of 100x115 m, where we sampled a grid of 100 points with a minimum distance of 2 m between them. The crop productivity was estimated by harvesting a plant every sample point. The attributes studied showed moderate spatial dependence structure, the spherical model being the best fit for all variables. The greatest variability was obtained by productivity in season 1 (CV 66.66%) and the lowest for the season 1 also N (CV 9.21%). Both variables were normally distributed, with a range of 14,31 and 44,0 m, respectively. The coefficient of variation of the micronutrients Fe, Zn, Cu, Mn and B in the two seasons we observed a moderate CV, being in season 1, following 30,77; 19,02; 37,36; 32,75 and 37,21 respectively in season 2 the following 37,62; 32,20; 24,62; 32,30; 17,30 respectively. The coefficient of variation of the micronutrients Fe, Zn, Cu, Mn and B in the two periods was classified as moderate. The K, Ca, Mg and S macronutrients in season 1 were classified as moderate while the N and P showed low CV, then 2 moderate CV was presented by P, Ca, Mg and S and low CV was presented by N and K.
dc.description.resumo: A agricultura de precisão trouxe ferramentas que permitem considerar as plantas de uma lavoura, não como um ambiente homogêneo, e sim em toda a sua variabilidade. Ferramentas como o variograma e a krigagem possibilitam a construção de mapas por meio da interpolação dos pontos amostrais que apresentam dependência espacial entre si, fazendo desse modo, se conhecer pontos dentro da malha amostral, sem a necessidade de amostragem Objetivou-se no presente estudo descrever a variabilidade espacial e temporal dos nutrientes foliares e produtividade de uma lavoura de café Conilon em duas épocas de amostragem. O trabalho foi conduzido em uma lavoura comercial de café Conilon da variedade denominada Bamburral, em regime de irrigação por microaspersão, no município de São Mateus - Espírito Santo. A área experimental possui dimensões de 100 x 115 m, onde se amostrou uma malha de 100 pontos com distância mínima de 2 m entre eles. A produtividade da lavoura foi estimada por meio da colheita de uma planta a cada ponto amostral. Os atributos estudados apresentaram estrutura de dependência espacial moderada, sendo o modelo esférico o que melhor se ajustou para todas as variáveis avaliadas. A maior variabilidade foi obtida pela produtividade na época 1 (CV 66,66%), e a menor, para o N também da época 1 (CV 9,21%). Ambas as variáveis apresentaram distribuição normal, com alcance de 14,31 e 44,0 m, respectivamente. O coeficiente de variação dos micronutrientes Fe, Zn, Cu, Mn e B nas duas épocas foi classificado como moderado. Os macronutrientes K, Ca, Mg e S na época 1 foram classificados como moderados enquanto o N e o P apresentaram CV baixo, na época 2 o CV moderado foi apresentado pelo P, Ca, Mg e S e o CV baixo foi apresentado pelo N e K.
dc.identifier.citation: CEZANA, Diego Capucho. Variabilidade espaço-temporal de nutrientes foliares e produtividade do café conilon. 2014. 68 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Agricultura Tropical) - Programa de Pós-Graduação em Agricultura Tropical, Universidade Federal do Espírito Santo, Sâo Mateus, 2014.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal do Espírito Santo
dc.publisher.country: BR
dc.publisher.course: Mestrado em Agricultura Tropical
dc.publisher.initials: UFES
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Agricultura Tropical
dc.subject: Variogrameng
dc.subject: Krigingeng
dc.subject: Coffea canephorapor
dc.subject: Variogramapor
dc.subject: Precision agricultureeng
dc.subject: Café conilonpor
dc.subject.br-rjfgvb: Krigagem
dc.subject.br-rjfgvb: Agricultura de precisão
dc.subject.br-rjfgvb: Café
dc.subject.cnpq: Agronomia
dc.subject.udc: 63
dc.title: Variabilidade espaço-temporal de nutrientes foliares e produtividade do café conilon
dc.title.alternative: Variability and spatial correlation of the macro and micronutrients leaf with the productivity of coffee Conilon
dc.typemaster: Thesis