Um portal inteligente para o debate de teses
dc.contributor.advisor1: Menezes, Credine Silva de
dc.contributor.author: Moreli, Jeferson Lopes Dias
dc.contributor.referee1: Castro Junior, Alberto Nogueira de
dc.contributor.referee2: Cury, Davidson
dc.date.issued: 2023-08-16
dc.description.abstract: With the advancement of information technology, popularization of computational means, expansion of the internet, the user is no longer just a consumer of content and has also become a major producer. With these changes, new interactions and discourses on distance education have been proposed for the advancement and improvement of their Virtual Teaching and Learning Environments (AVEA). With these adaptations, AVEA began to give greater importance to tools that allow greater interaction between their participants and help them in building their own knowledge. Using these advanced technologies of today's society is an initiative that expands the educational potential of digital technologies and allows teachers to diversify their activities so that they take advantage of the potential of digital technologies. One of the ways is to create virtual environments that provide means of exchanging information, to promote interactions between people, making it possible for them to enrich their knowledge through the debate of ideas, and that favors the teacher to intervene and mediate these debates. The starting point of a Thesis Debate is a set of statements about a theme. It is understood here that Theses are statements that have the potential to generate a relevant volume of imbalances on the subject under study so that participants, based on their prior knowledge, can re-signify them based on interactions. Although the use of the Debate de Theses pedagogical architecture is already a reality, its use is not something trivial. The pedagogical interactions that occur during the application of this architecture are carried out through the production of texts. The pedagogical mediation of these texts demands a considerable amount of time on the part of the teacher. Aiming to reduce this time, in this work we propose a conceptual model, an implementation proposal for a portal for the Debate of Theses Pedagogical Architecture powered by artificial intelligence techniques and we present some alternatives to facilitate the teacher's mediation. We also present a proposal for a continuation of the Debate of Theses Pedagogical Architecture, which can further enhance the development of the participants, as well as considerably reduce the amount of text that the mediator needs to read and interpret to give feedback to the participants after the argumentation stage Final.
dc.description.resumo: Com o avanço da tecnologia da informação, popularização dos meios computacionais, expansão da internet, o usuário deixou de ser apenas um consumidor de conteúdos e passou a ser também um grande produtor. Com essas mudanças, novas interações e discursos sobre a educação à distância vem sendo propostos para o avanço e melhoria de seus Ambientes Virtuais de Ensino e Aprendizagem (AVEA). Com essas adequações, os AVEA passaram a dar maior importância para ferramentas que permitam uma maior interação entre seus participantes e os ajude na construção do seu próprio conhecimento. Utilizar essas tecnologias avançadas da sociedade atual, é uma iniciativa que amplia o potencial educacional das tecnologias digitais e permite ao professor diversificar suas atividades de modo que tirem proveito do potencial das tecnologias digitais. Uma das formas, é criar ambientes virtuais que disponibilize meios de troca de informações, para promover interações entre as pessoas, fazendo com que possam enriquecer seus conhecimentos através do debate de idéias, e que favoreça ao professor intervir e mediar esses debates. Embora o uso da arquitetura pedagógica Debate de Teses já seja uma realidade, seu uso não é algo trivial, entende-se aqui que Teses são afirmações que tenham potencial de gerar um volume relevante de desequilíbrios sobre a temática em estudo. As interações pedagógicas ocorridas durante a aplicação dessa arquitetura são realizadas através da produção de textos. A mediação pedagógica desses textos demandam uma quantidade de tempo considerável por parte do professor. Visando a redução desse tempo, neste trabalho propomos um modelo conceitual, uma proposta de implementação para um portal para a Arquitetura Pedagógica Debate de Teses potencializado por técnicas de inteligência artificial e apresentamos algumas alternativas para facilitar a mediação do professor. Apresentamos também uma proposta de um prosseguimento da Arquitetura Pedagógica Debate de Teses, que pode acrescentar ainda mais o desenvolvimento dos participantes, assim como reduzir consideravelmente a quantidade de texto que o mediador precisa ler e interpretar para dar um feedback aos participantes após a etapa de argumentação final.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal do Espírito Santo
dc.publisher.country: BR
dc.publisher.course: Mestrado em Informática
dc.publisher.department: Centro Tecnológico
dc.publisher.initials: UFES
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Informática
dc.subject: Arquiteturas pedagógicas
dc.subject: Debate de teses
dc.subject: Ambientes inteligentes de aprendizagem
dc.subject.cnpq: Ciência da Computação
dc.title: Um portal inteligente para o debate de teses
dc.typemaster: Thesis