Avaliação e formação de professores em educação física: uma análise na América Latina
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Santos, Wagner dos | |
| dc.contributor.author | Paula, Sayonara Cunha de | |
| dc.contributor.referee1 | Ferreira Neto, Amarílio | |
| dc.contributor.referee2 | Ventorim, Silvana | |
| dc.date.issued | 2018-05-29 | |
| dc.description.abstract | It investigates how teacher training courses in Physical Education in Latin American countries have presented the evaluation debate in their prescribed curricula, analyzing the disciplines that discuss educational evaluation. This is a qualitative and exploratory research that takes the critical documentary analysis (BLOCH, 2001) as a theoretical-methodological approach and IRAMUTEQ as an aid tool for the analysis of the first two chapters. In the first chapter, it examines how 38 institutions of Physical Education training in eight Latin American countries present the teaching of evaluation in their curricula. It uses as sources 38 curricula and texts produced on the training of teachers in these countries. It reveals that the disciplines themaze discussions involving curriculum, evaluation of teaching, of learning, articulated to Physical Education. In addition, the variety of nomenclatures added to the same title indicates a greater distribution in didactic units in the subjects, reducing the discussion of evaluation. The second chapter sought to understand how the assessment of teaching and learning is prescribed in the curricula of teacher training courses in Physical Education in seven Latin American countries. It uses as sources 14 plans of evaluation disciplines. The analysis of the data indicates that the disciplines propose to discuss and teach the evaluation considering its implications for the context of basic education, the possibilities of evaluative practices and the necessity of the relation theory and practice. In the third chapter, it investigates how the institutional and systems evaluation is prescribed in the curricula of the teacher training courses in Physical Education in seven Spanish Latin American countries. It uses as sources 14 plans of evaluation disciplines. On the institutional evaluation, the disciplines discuss their definition, instruments, criteria, procedures and results, understanding it as an important collective tool. The system evaluations are intended to present the national and international mass tests, discussing its components and structures. | |
| dc.description.resumo | Investiga como os cursos de formação de professores em Educação Física nos países da América Latina têm apresentado o debate da avaliação em seus currículos prescritos, analisando as disciplinas que discutem avaliação educacional. Trata-se de uma pesquisa qualitativa, do tipo exploratória, que assume a análise crítico documental (BLOCH, 2001) como abordagem teórico-metodológica e o IRAMUTEQ como ferramenta de auxílio para análise dos dois primeiros capítulos. No primeiro capítulo, analisa o modo como 38 instituições de formação em Educação Física de oito países da América Latina hispanofalante apresentam o ensino da avaliação em seus currículos. Utiliza como fontes 38 grades curriculares e textos produzidos sobre a formação de professores nesses países. Revela que as disciplinas tematizam discussões envolvendo currículo, avaliação do ensino, da aprendizagem, articulados à Educação Física. Além disso, a variedade de nomenclaturas agregadas ao mesmo título indicia uma maior distribuição em unidades didáticas nas disciplinas, reduzindo a discussão de avaliação. O segundo capítulo analisa como a avaliação do ensino e da aprendizagem é prescrita nos currículos dos cursos de formação de professores em Educação Física em sete países da América Latina. Utiliza como fontes 14 planos de disciplinas de avaliação educacional. A análise dos dados indica que as disciplinas se propõem a discutir e ensinar a avaliação considerando suas implicações para o contexto da educação básica, as possibilidades de práticas avaliativas e a necessidade da relação teoria e prática. No terceiro capítulo, investiga como a avaliação institucional e de sistemas é prescrita nos currículos dos cursos de formação de professores em Educação Física em sete países da América Latina hispanofalante. Utiliza como fontes 14 planos de disciplinas de avaliação educacional. Sobre a avaliação institucional as disciplinas tematizam sua definição, instrumentos, critérios, procedimentos e resultados, entendendo-a como importante ferramenta coletiva. Já as avaliações de sistemas têm como intuito apresentar as provas massivas nacionais e internacionais, discutindo seus componentes e estruturas. | |
| dc.language | por | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal do Espírito Santo | |
| dc.publisher.country | BR | |
| dc.publisher.course | Mestrado em Educação Física | |
| dc.publisher.department | Centro de Educação Física e Desportos | |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFES | |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação Física | |
| dc.subject.br-rjbn | Professores - Formação | |
| dc.subject.br-rjbn | Educação física - América Latina | |
| dc.subject.br-rjbn | Avaliação educacional | |
| dc.subject.cnpq | Educação Física | |
| dc.subject.udc | 796 | |
| dc.title | Avaliação e formação de professores em educação física: uma análise na América Latina | |
| dc.type | masterThesis |