Políticas de educação musical e cultural nos municípios de Cariacica e Vitória/ES (2005-2014)
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Oliveira, Ueber José de | |
| dc.contributor.author | Silva, Fabricio Hofman da | |
| dc.contributor.referee1 | Salim, Maria Alayde Alcantara | |
| dc.contributor.referee2 | Oliveira, Sandro Nandolpho de | |
| dc.date.issued | 2017-04-04 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The object of study of this work is the implantation of music teaching in the municipal education networks of Cariacica and Vitória, both located in Espírito Santo, and the implications of this action in the areas of education and culture. It will analyze two similar and contemporary projects present in these municipalities between the years 2005 and 2014. In Cariacica was installed the Semearte Project, which had as an objective the teaching of music, dance and theater to the students of the municipal network in the counter-turn of the classes . In Vitoria, the Music Education Team was formed by means of a public competition, whose purpose was to elaborate a proposal for the inclusion of music teaching in the school environment of the municipal school system, which culminated in the creation of the Vitória Musical Project. Although there is a great discrepancy between the two municipalities, in terms of collections, as well as in political, social and cultural terms, there are some singularities that unite them. Both municipalities underwent a similar political alternation: after a management of mayors affiliated to the PSDB, a party with a liberal and conservative profile, municipalities were occupied, as of 2005, by agents affiliated to the PT, a socialdemocrat party, more to the left. After two terms, these two administrations were succeeded by PPS candidates in 2013. Our main objective is to analyze how the actions in the projects mentioned were given, how were the legal bases that legitimized them and how these initiatives behaved with the change of management . We will use, as a theoretical reference, authors who talk about State, public policies and cultural policies, such as Abbagnano (1998), Kelsen (1998), Bourdieu (2014), Souza (2010), Calabre (2007) and Chauí (1985). Arena of political dispute. As a methodology, we will use the analysis of multiple cases, which, according to Triviños (1987) does not oblige us to analyze the two cases in a comparative way, increasing the possibility of observation. To provide data for this analysis, we will perform bibliographic and documentary research, as well as interviews with actors directly involved in the cited processes. | |
| dc.description.resumo | O objeto de estudo deste trabalho é a implantação do ensino de música nas redes municipais de educação de Cariacica e Vitória, ambos localizados no Espírito Santo, e as implicações dessa ação nas áreas de educação e cultura. Serão analisados dois projetos semelhantes e contemporâneos presentes nesses municípios entre os anos de 2005 e 2014. Em Cariacica, foi instalado o Projeto Semearte, que teve como objetivo oportunizar o ensino de música, dança e teatro aos alunos da rede municipal, no contraturno das aulas. Em Vitória, foi formada, por meio de concurso público, a Equipe de Educação Musical, que teve como objetivo elaborar uma proposta de inclusão do ensino de música no ambiente escolar da rede municipal de ensino, que culminou na criação do Projeto Vitória Musical. Apesar de haver grande discrepância entre os dois municípios, tanto em termos arrecadatórios como em termos políticos, sociais e culturais, existem algumas singularidades que os unem. Ambos os municípios passaram por uma alternância política semelhante: após uma gestão de prefeitos filiados ao PSDB, partido de perfil liberal e conservador, as prefeituras foram ocupadas, a partir de 2005, por mandatários filiados ao PT, partido de cunho social-democrata, mais à esquerda. Após dois mandatos, essas duas gestões foram sucedidas por candidatos do PPS, em 2013. Nosso objetivo principal é analisar como se deram as ações nos projetos citados, quais foram as bases legais que os legitimaram e como essas iniciativas se comportaram com a mudança de gestão. Utilizaremos, como referencial teórico, autores que dissertam acerca de Estado, políticas públicas e políticas culturais, como Abbagnano (1998), Kelsen (1998), Bourdieu (2014), Souza (2010), Calabre (2007) e Chauí (1985), situando as duas experiências numa arena de disputa política. Como metodologia, utilizaremos a análise de múltiplos casos, a qual, segundo Triviños (1987) não nos obriga a analisar os dois casos de forma comparativa, aumentando a possibilidade de observação. Para fornecer dados para essa análise, realizaremos pesquisa bibliográfica e documental, além de entrevistas com atores envolvidos diretamente nos processos citados. | |
| dc.identifier.citation | SILVA, Fabricio Hofman da. Políticas de educação musical e cultural nos municípios de Cariacica e Vitória/ES (2005-2014). 2017. 178, [7] p. Dissertação (Mestrado em Ensino na Educação Básica) - Programa de Pós-Graduação em Ensino na Educação Básica, Universidade Federal do Espírito Santo, São Mateus, 2017. | |
| dc.language | por | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal do Espírito Santo | |
| dc.publisher.country | BR | |
| dc.publisher.course | Mestrado em Ensino na Educação Básica | |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFES | |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Ensino na Educação Básica | |
| dc.subject | Public policies | eng |
| dc.subject | Education | eng |
| dc.subject | Culture | eng |
| dc.subject | Music | eng |
| dc.subject | Educação musical | por |
| dc.subject.br-rjbn | Música - Instrução e estudo - Cariacica (ES) | |
| dc.subject.br-rjbn | Música - Instrução e estudo - Vitória (ES) | |
| dc.subject.br-rjbn | Políticas públicas | |
| dc.subject.br-rjbn | Cultura | |
| dc.subject.cnpq | Ensino | |
| dc.subject.udc | 37 | |
| dc.title | Políticas de educação musical e cultural nos municípios de Cariacica e Vitória/ES (2005-2014) | |
| dc.type | masterThesis |