ARTICULAÇÃO E MATERIALIZAÇÃO DA POLÍTICA NACIONAL DE EDUCAÇÃO ESPECIAL NA PERSPECTIVA DA EDUCAÇÃO INCLUSIVA EM UM MUNICÍPIO DO ESPÍRITO SANTO
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Jesus, Denise Meyrelles de | |
| dc.contributor.author | Rocha, Alessandra Silveira | |
| dc.contributor.referee1 | Givigi, Rosana Carla do Nascimento | |
| dc.contributor.referee2 | Vieira, Alexandro Braga | |
| dc.contributor.referee3 | Alves, Edson Pantaleao | |
| dc.date.issued | 2022-03-31 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The purpose of this study was to analyze how the National Policy of Special Education in the Perspective of Inclusive Education/2008 has been articulated and materialized in the system of education in the district of Vila Velha E/S. It conducts a study involving an intense and powerful scenery in order to understand what has been instituted, as public policies, in the district of Vila Velha in the last decade, taking into consideration that such policy has effects, instead of results and has conducted the educational systems to the promotion of responses to the educational needs of the Special Education Target Students (PAEE), through the access of participation and schooling in regular schools. This investigation runs through the events of the inclusion policy in the period of 2008 and 2020. Its methodology, which has a qualitative nature, had as theoretical-methodological path the cartography assumptions in education and analyzes the local public policies instituted by the district throughout the period marked. The research seeks the support of Boaventura de Sousa Santos (2005, 2007a, 2007b, 2008, 2010a, 2010b, 2020), aiming at understanding the importance of listening, feeling and considering the context of practice as the one that enables the translation of knowledge inside other knowledge, also the support of Jefferson Mainardes and Stephen J. Ball (2006, 2011), who translates the local scenery as the one capable of interpreting, creating and recreating public policies and not only implementing them. For the listening moment, it uses the focal group methodology, adapted to the requirement conditions brought in by the social isolation context. The subjects involved in the research were the education professionals working with PAEE in the Area 5 schools in the district of Vila Velha, among them, Teachers, Educators (Pedagogue) and Principals, as well as the families’ representatives and the Secretariat of Education professionals. As per qualitative approach, this research does not aim at results and nor conclusions of facts, but at the comprehension of those movements that the practice context translates when interpreting federal and state public policies of inclusion. Organized into four axes, the analysis of data was based on the construction of know-how of the practice context and the regulations that focus on consolidating the inclusive processes. It was found that, regarding the students with an indication for special education, the district still experiences tensions related to assessment, followup and planning of the processes for the eligibility and schooling of these students. With respect to the professionals who work with special education, despite the work done by the district to be consolidated, administratively, yet, it presents some offer shortages, which has as impacts, a lot of crossings regarding the school organization and, consequently, the perspective of the inclusive view by everyone in the school community. The district has been doing its own drawing, crossing out the lines of its demarcation, not institutionalizing sufficient local public policies that acknowledge the tensions confronted for the permanence, with quality, of the students in the school. The work conditions added up to the precariousness of the Teachers’ performance that struggle for a strong continuing training, suggests great contributions for future discussions. | |
| dc.description.resumo | O objetivo deste estudo foi analisar como a Política Nacional de Educação Especial na Perspectiva da Educação Inclusiva/2008 vem sendo articulada e materializada no sistema de educação de Vila Velha, E/S. Realiza um estudo envolvendo um cenário intenso e potente para entender o que tem sido instituído, como políticas públicas, no município de Vila Velha neste último decênio, considerando que essa política tem efeitos, ao invés de resultados. Também tem conduzido os sistemas de ensino à promoção de respostas às necessidades educacionais dos Alunos Público-Alvo da Educação Especial (PAEE), por meio do acesso, da participação e da escolarização nas escolas comuns. Esta investigação perpassa os acontecimentos da política de inclusão no período de 2008 a 2020. Sua metodologia, de cunho qualitativo, teve como caminho teórico-metodológico os pressupostos da cartografia em educação e analisa as políticas públicas locais instituídas pelo município no decorrer do período assinalado. Busca sustentação em Boaventura de Sousa Santos (2007a, 2007b, 2008, 2010a, 2010b) para compreender a importância de escutar, sentir e considerar o contexto da prática como aquele que possibilita traduzir saberes em outros saberes, e em Jefferson Mainardes e Stephen J. Ball (2006, 2011), que traduzem o cenário local como aquele possível de interpretar, criar e recriar as políticas públicas e não apenas implementá-las. Para o momento de escuta, utiliza a metodologia de grupo focal, adaptada às condições de exigência trazidas pelo contexto de isolamento social. Os sujeitos envolvidos na pesquisa foram os profissionais da educação que atuam com o PAEE nas escolas da Região 5 do município de Vila Velha, dentre eles, professores, pedagogos e diretores, assim como representantes das famílias e profissionais da Secretaria de Educação. De abordagem qualitativa, esta pesquisa não visa a resultados nem a conclusões dos fatos, mas sim à compreensão desses movimentos que o contexto da prática traduz ao interpretar as políticas públicas federais e estaduais de inclusão. Organizada em quatro eixos, a análise dos dados teve como base de sua construção os saberes e fazeres do contexto da prática e as normativas que objetivam consolidar os processos inclusivos. Constatou-se que, quanto aos alunos com indicativo à educação especial, o município ainda vivencia tensões no que se refere à avaliação, acompanhamento e planejamento dos processos para a elegibilidade e a escolarização desses estudantes. No que diz respeito aos profissionais para atuação na educação especial, apesar de o município trabalhar para a sua consolidação, administrativamente, ainda apresenta carências de oferta, que têm como seus efeitos muitos atravessamentos na organização da escola e, consequentemente, na perspectiva do olhar inclusivo por todos da comunidade escolar. O município vem fazendo seu próprio desenho, saindo dos contornos de sua delimitação, não institucionalizando políticas públicas locais suficientes que reconheçam as tensões enfrentadas para a permanência, com qualidade, do aluno na escola. As condições de trabalho somadas à precarização da atuação dos professores que necessitam de uma formação continuada consolidada sugerem grandes contribuições para futuras discussões. | |
| dc.language | por | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal do Espírito Santo | |
| dc.publisher.country | BR | |
| dc.publisher.course | Mestrado em Educação | |
| dc.publisher.department | Centro de Educação | |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFES | |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação | |
| dc.subject | Políticas públicas de educação especial | |
| dc.subject | Matrículas na educa | |
| dc.subject.br-rjbn | subject.br-rjbn | |
| dc.subject.cnpq | Educação | |
| dc.title | ARTICULAÇÃO E MATERIALIZAÇÃO DA POLÍTICA NACIONAL DE EDUCAÇÃO ESPECIAL NA PERSPECTIVA DA EDUCAÇÃO INCLUSIVA EM UM MUNICÍPIO DO ESPÍRITO SANTO | |
| dc.title.alternative | title.alternative | |
| dc.type | masterThesis |