Juventudes rurais e territorialidades
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Foerste, Erineu | |
| dc.contributor.author | Jadejiski, Rainei Rodrigues | |
| dc.contributor.referee1 | Ventorim, Silvana | |
| dc.contributor.referee2 | Gonzalez, Soler | |
| dc.contributor.referee3 | Moreto, Charles | |
| dc.contributor.referee4 | Lira, Pablo Silva | |
| dc.date.issued | 2024-10-18 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This study, bound to the research group (CNPq) Cultures, Partnerships and Rural Schooling and the line of research Teaching, Curriculum and Cultural Processes, of the Graduate Program in Education of the Federal University of Espírito Santo (Ufes), aims to analyze the relation between the education promoted at the State Integrated Center of Rural Education (CEIER) of Águia Branca and the territorialities produced by the rural youth graduates. Theoretically, it deepens concepts such as youth/rural youth (Castro et al. 2009; Dayrell; Carrano, 2014; Weisheimer, 2005, 2009), territories and territorialities (Haesbaert, 2004, 2007), and Rural Education (Caldart, 2002, 2009, 2012, 2021; Molina, 2015). It states youthfulness as a social construction and a way of being and standing in the world, differentiating them in urban and rural contexts. Furthermore, It argues that the territorialities produced by the rural youth reflect the interaction between young people and their territories of experience and circulation, revealing how they construct their identities and sociocultural practices regarding the territory they inhabit. Understands that Rural Education, born of social movements, assumes a pedagogical work that starts from the concrete reality, the desires, and the formative needs of the people of the field. As for the methodology, the study adopts qualitative approaches in Education (Lüdke; André, 1986) focusing on oral history (Meihy; Seawright, 2021; Portelli, 2010, 2016), specifically in the thematic oral history. Under this lens, the research analyzes, through narratives, peasant youth who studied at the CEIER of Águia Branca. The data shows that the education promoted in this center has repercussions on the territorialities produced by the rural youth, which highlights the influence of schooling on the appropriation of territories. Thus, through education, there is a process of territorialization, in which the school becomes a space for identity construction and emotional and symbolic ties that go beyond the limits of the physical/ concrete territory of the institution | |
| dc.description.resumo | Este estudo, vinculado ao grupo de pesquisa (CNPq) Culturas, Parcerias e Educação do Campo e à linha de pesquisa Docência, Currículo e Processos Culturais, do Programa de Pós Graduação em Educação da Universidade Federal do Espírito Santo (Ufes), tem como objetivo analisar a relação entre a formação promovida no Centro Estadual Integrado de Educação Rural (CEIER) de Águia Branca e as territorialidades produzidas pelas juventudes rurais egressas. Aprofunda, teoricamente, conceitos como juventudes/juventudes rurais (Castro et al., 2009; Dayrell; Carrano, 2014; Weisheimer, 2005, 2009), territórios e territorialidades (Haesbaert, 2004, 2007) e Educação do Campo (Caldart, 2002, 2009, 2012, 2021; Molina, 2015). Compreende as juventudes como construções sociais e como formas de ser e estar no mundo, o que as diferencia em contextos urbanos e rurais. Defende que as territorialidades produzidas pelas juventudes rurais refletem a interação entre os jovens e seus territórios de vivência e circulação, revelando como eles constroem suas identidades e práticas socioculturais em relação ao território que habitam. Entende que a Educação do Campo, nascida dos movimentos sociais, pressupõe um trabalho pedagógico que parte da realidade concreta, dos anseios e das necessidades formativas dos povos do campo. Metodologicamente, adota abordagens qualitativas em Educação (Lüdke; André, 1986) com foco na história oral (Meihy; Seawright, 2021; Portelli, 2010, 2016), especificamente na história oral temática. Sob esse prisma, analisa, por meio de narrativas, juventudes campesinas que passaram pelo CEIER de Águia Branca. Constata que a formação promovida nesse Centro repercute nas territorialidades produzidas pelas juventudes rurais egressas, o que evidencia a influência da formação escolar na apropriação dos territórios. Desse modo, da escolarização, ocorre um processo de territorialização, em que a escola se torna um espaço de construção identitária e de vínculos afetivos e simbólicos que ultrapassam os limites do território físico/concreto da instituição | |
| dc.language | por | |
| dc.language.iso | pt | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal do Espírito Santo | |
| dc.publisher.country | BR | |
| dc.publisher.course | Doutorado em Educação | |
| dc.publisher.department | Centro de Educação | |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFES | |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação | |
| dc.subject | Educação do campo | |
| dc.subject | História oral temática | |
| dc.subject | Memória | |
| dc.subject | Narrativas | |
| dc.subject | Territórios | |
| dc.subject | Rural Education | |
| dc.subject | Thematic oral history | |
| dc.subject | Memory | |
| dc.subject | Narratives | |
| dc.subject | Territories | |
| dc.subject.cnpq | Educação | |
| dc.title | Juventudes rurais e territorialidades | |
| dc.title.alternative | Rural youth and territorialities | |
| dc.type | doctoralThesis | |
| foaf.mbox | raineirj@gmail.com |