Curriculos como redes de saberesfazeres e as invenções cotidianas que potencializam a vida
dc.contributor.advisor1: Ferraço, Carlos Eduardo
dc.contributor.author: Vargas, Cristina Lens Bastos de
dc.contributor.referee1: Pérez, Carmen Lúcia Vidal
dc.contributor.referee2: Simões, Regina Helena Silva
dc.contributor.referee3: Carvalho, Janete Magalhães
dc.date.issued: 2012-09-28
dc.description.abstract: This research aims to problematize the knowing-how-to- do nets woven by the students in the public school every day life in the county of Cachoeiro de Itapemirim. As it visits its space-times, it reflexes on the threads of the complex nets woven inside the school: listening to people and talking to them, in search of perceiving the relationship between the syllabus and the ‘routine’ of the school. What really matters, in this study, is the awareness that results from the meetings in the school limits, with attention to the common practices, searching for what is not always visible: rethinking the new, not in the sense of doing what is new, but in the sense of seeing the syllabus with other senses, and so that it can be thought of, in other ways. It is under such perspective that the happenings will be problematized, and also the threads of the complex nets woven inside the school. Thus, it is an attempt to perceive what occurs in that space and when the school takes the National and Municipal Curriculum referential in order to use them in the school praxis. As one experiences those environments, it is possible to notice that it is common the existence of official normative documents in the school (they are essential). However, it can be analyzed, taking into account the possibilities and the experiences that go inside that universe. It is understood that there is no starting point in the nets. The intention is provoking a look, considering the studies on syllabus in the nets, perceiving the multiplicity of the varieties in which the syllabus exists. This way, this work intends to investigate how the syllabus process occurs in that school, in order to make evident, in its nets, the knowing-how-to –do creative possibilities, which value the school, and the experiences of the teachers and of the students. These are woven every day, visiting its spaces-times, listening to people, talking to them in order to perceive the creative possibilities that value the school.eng
dc.description.resumo: Esta pesquisa tem a intenção de problematizar as redes de saberesfazeres tecidas pelos alunos no cotidiano de uma escola pública do município de Cachoeiro de Itapemirim. Ao visitar seus espaçostempos, busca reflexões sobre os fios das complexas redes tecidas no interior da escola: ouvindo as pessoas, conversando com elas e buscando perceber a relação entre currículos e “cotidianos” dessa escola. O que importa, neste estudo, é a sensibilização decorrente dos encontros nos espaços da escola, voltando a atenção às práticas comuns, buscando o que quase sempre não é visível: pensar o novo, não no sentido de escola “novidadeira”, mas para que se veja o currículo com outros sentidos e que se possa pensar nele de outras maneiras. É sob essa perspectiva que serão problematizados os acontecimentos e os fios das complexas redes tecidas no interior da escola. Tentase, assim, perceber o que ocorre nesse espaço e quando a escola toma os referenciais curriculares nacionais e municipais na tentativa de usá-los na prática escolar. Ao vivenciar esses ambientes, percebe-se que é comum a existência de documentos normativos oficiais nas escolas (não se pode deles prescindir). No entanto, pode-se pensar considerando as possibilidades e as experiências que permeiam esse universo. Entende-se que, nas redes, não há um ponto de partida. A intenção é provocar um olhar levando-se em conta os estudos sobre currículo em redes, percebendo a multiplicidade de variedades em que o currículo está imbricado. Desse modo, este trabalho pretende investigar como ocorrem os processos curriculares dessa escola, a fim de evidenciar, em suas redes de saberesfazeres, possibilidades criativas que valorizam a escola e as experiências dos/as professores/as e dos/as alunos/as. Estas são tecidas no cotidiano, visitando seus espaçostempos, ouvindo as pessoas, conversando com elas na tentativa de perceber possibilidades criativas que valorizem a escola.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal do Espírito Santo
dc.publisher.country: BR
dc.publisher.course: Mestrado em Educação
dc.publisher.department: Centro de Educação
dc.publisher.initials: UFES
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação
dc.subject: Schoolseng
dc.subject: Syllabuseng
dc.subject: Every dayeng
dc.subject: Cotidiano escolarpor
dc.subject.br-rjbn: Currículos
dc.subject.br-rjbn: Escolas
dc.subject.br-rjbn: Prática de ensino
dc.subject.cnpq: Educação
dc.subject.udc: 37
dc.title: Curriculos como redes de saberesfazeres e as invenções cotidianas que potencializam a vida
dc.typemaster: Thesis