Escolas do/no campo e “novo ensino médio” : retrocessos e luta
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Della Fonte, Sandra Soares | |
| dc.contributor.author | Kunsch, Karolline Schimmelpfennig Neitzel | |
| dc.contributor.referee1 | Oliveira, Edna Castro de | |
| dc.contributor.referee2 | Moreto, Charles | |
| dc.date.issued | 2025-03-27 | |
| dc.description.abstract | Considering Rural Education in the context of the 2017 High School Reform, this study investigates the contradictions generated by the New High School for rural schools in Espírito Santo. Based on critical theories of education, its general objective is to highlight the differentiated process of implementing the High School Reform in rural schools, as well as their resistance to this national policy. The research has a documentary nature combined with the case study related to the Agricultural Families High Schools and Professional Education, linked to the Espírito Santo Promotional Education Movement. The documents analyzed refer to: national regulations related to the High School Reform (Law No. 13,415/2017 and its partial amendments with Law No. 14,945/2024); state guidelines, such as Resolution CEE-ES No. 5,666/2020, which sets out the standards for implementing the New High School throughout the Espírito Santo education system; to the Political-Pedagogical Projects of two Agricultural Families Schools immediately before the High School Reform and after its implementation, considering aspects such as the definition of school time, school knowledge and educational itineraries. It is clear that Rural Education has become a fertile field for counter-hegemonic pedagogies, but when it comes to the impositions of the New High School, these schools clash in their compliance with the reformist precepts and in their search for an emancipatory education. Even though they are aligned with a counter-hegemonic project, at some points they slip and tend to fall into the logic of neoliberalism and agribusiness. However, despite these slip-ups, they are examples of struggle and resistance to the interests of capital | |
| dc.description.resumo | Tendo em vista a Educação do/no Campo no contexto da Reforma do Ensino Médio de 2017, este estudo indaga sobre as contradições que têm sido geradas pelo Novo Ensino Médio para as escolas campesinas no Espírito Santo. A partir das teorizações críticas da educação, tem como objetivo geral evidenciar o processo diferenciado de implantação da Reforma do Ensino Médio nas escolas do/no campo, assim como sua resistência a essa política nacional. A pesquisa possui caráter documental conjugado com o estudo de caso alusivo às Escolas Famílias Agrícolas de Ensino Médio e Educação Profissional, vinculadas ao Movimento de Educação Promocional do Espírito Santo. Os documentos analisados referem-se: às normativas nacionais que tratam da Reforma do Ensino Médio (a Lei nº 13.415/2017 e suas alterações parciais com a Lei nº 14.945/2024); às orientações estaduais, como a Resolução CEE-ES nº. 5.666/2020, que traz as normas para implantação do Novo Ensino Médio em todo o sistema de ensino capixaba; aos Projetos Político-Pedagógicos de duas Escolas Famílias Agrícolas imediatamente antes da Reforma do Ensino Médio e a partir de sua implementação, considerando aspectos, como definição do tempo escolar, saberes escolares e Itinerários Formativos. Constata que a Educação do/no Campo tem se tornado um campo fértil para as pedagogias contra-hegemônicas, mas, em se tratando das imposições do Novo Ensino Médio, essas escolas se chocam no cumprimento dos preceitos reformistas e na busca por uma educação emancipatória. Mesmo estando alinhadas a um projeto contra-hegemônico, em alguns pontos, deslizam e tendem a cair na lógica do neoliberalismo e do agronegócio. Contudo, a despeito desses deslizes, são exemplos de luta e resistência aos interesses do capital | |
| dc.language | por | |
| dc.language.iso | pt | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal do Espírito Santo | |
| dc.publisher.country | BR | |
| dc.publisher.course | Mestrado em Educação | |
| dc.publisher.department | Centro de Educação | |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFES | |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação | |
| dc.subject | Reforma do Ensino Médio | |
| dc.subject | Novo Ensino Médio | |
| dc.subject | Escola do/no campo | |
| dc.subject | Espírito Santo (Estado) | |
| dc.subject | Escola Família Agrícola | |
| dc.subject | New High School | |
| dc.subject | Rural school | |
| dc.subject | Agricultural Family School | |
| dc.subject.cnpq | Educação | |
| dc.title | Escolas do/no campo e “novo ensino médio” : retrocessos e luta | |
| dc.type | masterThesis | |
| foaf.mbox | karolsneitzel@gmail.com |